FORUMS

XeroAsh Theme for CM12

This theme by XDA Senior Member balrajs99 features a black and slate gray UI that gives your phone a … more

Samsung Galaxy S6 To Receive Major Camera Update

When the Samsung Galaxy S6 and S6 Edge were launched, they became the prime focus for … more

Tactile: An Addicting Game with Beautiful Material Design

The game industry has been around for decades, catering to a wide … more

Android’s Consistency and The User Experience

This is a site of power users, and it is fair to say that most of us are more … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

Install International ROMs on T-Mobile/Canadian Galaxy S5!

25th May 2014, 06:33 PM |#51  
Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
Does this rom have the option for Chinese language? My wife wants it to be chinese. Been searching on Google but can't find the answer. I am thinking since it is international rom it should?

Sent from my SM-G900T using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
 
 
27th May 2014, 08:16 PM |#52  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Is it possible to put T-mobile Galaxy S5 rom on International S5?
27th May 2014, 11:36 PM |#53  
omegajester's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Carpathia
Thanks Meter: 135
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kingmoku

Is it possible to put T-mobile Galaxy S5 rom on International S5?


Yes
2nd March 2015, 07:57 AM |#54  
Rileybo24's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=
30th March 2015, 03:38 PM |#55  
Senior Member
Flag Ho Chi Minh City
Thanks Meter: 32
 
More
Bum on this, wondering if I can use Odin to flash stock international (G900F) firmwares on the G900T variant? I've heard that it will mess up baseband / radio and other things....
I want stock G900F to get rid of all the bloatwares on the G900T.
15th April 2015, 04:21 PM |#56  
Senior Member
Flag Ho Chi Minh City
Thanks Meter: 32
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Master619

Bum on this, wondering if I can use Odin to flash stock international (G900F) firmwares on the G900T variant? I've heard that it will mess up baseband / radio and other things....
I want stock G900F to get rid of all the bloatwares on the G900T.

Bump?
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes