FORUMS

XDA Recap: This Week In Android (May 17 – 23)

Another week, another recap. The Sunday tradition marches on this week with a fresh … more

Huawei To Sell Honor Smartphones Via Indian Retail Outlets

World’s fourth largest smartphone maker Huawei plans to now sell its … more

Sunday Debate: Are Smaller Bezels Better or Worth It?

Bezels have been getting smaller and smaller as the years go by, and while devices … more

LG G4 First Impressions and Unboxing – XDA TV

The latest in LG’s signature line of “G phones” has been released. … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

[Q] Zte blade l2

30th May 2014, 07:27 PM |#1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Greetings just bought a zte blade l2 and let me know if there is root for this team would serve me much help and especially informatione
 
 
16th June 2014, 10:26 PM |#2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Wink
Quote:
Originally Posted by randysp0106

Greetings just bought a zte blade l2 and let me know if there is root for this team would serve me much help and especially informatione


Please visit laneros.com/temas/foro-oficial-zte-blade-l2.212331 this page is in Spanish, pelase use Google Translator
24th July 2014, 08:08 PM |#3  
Skolotaie's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Dillenburg
Thanks Meter: 45
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by randysp0106

Greetings just bought a zte blade l2 and let me know if there is root for this team would serve me much help and especially informatione

Hi there i just Bought one too and Rooted it with Framaroot,worked like a Charm ;D
31st July 2014, 05:03 PM |#4  
Junior Member
Flag Lisboa
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Skolotaie

Hi there i just Bought one too and Rooted it with Framaroot,worked like a Charm ;D

heey!! I tried with framaroot 1.9.3... and gives me an error#9 or something like that =/ anyone can help?
14th October 2014, 01:21 PM |#5  
zenity's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Scotland
Thanks Meter: 9
 
Donate to Me
More
Just got one of these and framaroot 1.9.3 worked fine, using the 3rd option to root, Barahir exploit iirc.
23rd November 2014, 02:47 PM |#6  
Junior Member
Flag Viseu
Thanks Meter: 11
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ouijah

heey!! I tried with framaroot 1.9.3... and gives me an error#9 or something like that =/ anyone can help?

I think farmaroot isn't working with KitKat, use Kingo Root instead
2nd May 2015, 01:01 PM |#7  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by DeviRSilva

I think farmaroot isn't working with KitKat, use Kingo Root instead

Already tried Kingo Root . .. Seems like it is not possible to root this phone after the KitKat upgrade... When was running Jellybean on this phone , i was able to root it using Framaroot, but not anymore ... ZTE is evil LOL, now i can't change the bootloader and rom either
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes