FORUMS

New Xposed for Lollipop 5.0 Update Fixes Major Bugs

Senior Recognized Developer rovo89 has patched Xposed for Lollipop 5.0 to … more

Download Sony’s new AOSP-like concept for Xperia Z3

Over in our forums, Recognized Contributor Jozinek has posted a very … more

OnePlus 2 vs Moto X Style: Which is The Better Flagship?

Two big industry names have announced their newest flagship phones within the … more

Making Your Own Xposed Modules Is Easier Than You Think

Close to the heart of XDA is the Xposed Framework by Rovo89. Most of … more

[ROM][NokiaX/XL][PORT] miniROM S5-Inspired [NOKIA XL WORK NOW]

948 posts
Thanks Meter: 1,138
 
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
24th January 2015, 09:58 AM |#211  
somak jha's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag gwalior
Thanks Meter: 76
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by faisalis10

Its showing me internal sd not available. Please help. Apart from that its a wonderful rom

see this fix by me ______ ------ http://forum.xda-developers.com/noki...m-fix-t3009509





HIT THNXX IF I HELPED YOU
 
 
24th January 2015, 10:32 AM |#212  
faisalis10's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Toronto
Thanks Meter: 50
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by osheen jha

see this fix by me ______ ------ http://forum.xda-developers.com/noki...m-fix-t3009509





HIT THNXX IF I HELPED YOU

Thank you so much mate. It worked like charm now my rom is complete. I'm grateful
24th January 2015, 03:16 PM |#213  
somak jha's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag gwalior
Thanks Meter: 76
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by faisalis10

Thank you so much mate. It worked like charm now my rom is complete. I'm grateful

dont just say thnkxx hit thnxxx
The Following User Says Thank You to somak jha For This Useful Post: [ View ]
28th January 2015, 05:36 AM |#214  
Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 10
 
More
i want to use sim2 for internet connection but i am unable to select subscription2 it always stays at subscription 1.
pls help
13th April 2015, 03:29 PM |#215  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
best rom that i test fast stable and beautifull but i have one issue that i cant set APN even with APN fix
please quide me my apn set page is empty
7th May 2015, 12:00 PM |#216  
DinethIrusha's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Colombo
Thanks Meter: 66
 
More
Thumbs up Even if its abandoned...YOU ROCK!
Thanks alot bro! u rock!
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes