FORUMS

What Features Do You Look for in a Gallery App?

With so many different options to choose from, finding the right Gallery app may be a … more

Google Photos ‘Unlimited’ Storage Reportedly Being Capped

When Google Photos was announced, many of us thought very highly … more

Sprint Moves to Lift Video Streaming Limit for All-In

Yesterday, Sprint announced a new unlimited scheme that offered customers an … more

Xiaomi Releases Kernel Source Code For Mi4i

If you’ve been following the XDA News Portal lately, you might have noticed an … more

Mod para el Telepatria

212 posts
Thanks Meter: 81
 
By puntoazul, Senior Member on 11th June 2014, 10:16 PM
Thread Closed Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
Hace unos dias un cliente me pidió que le liberara su Vtelca Telepatria v865m para poderlo utilizar con otras operadoras... Luego de aclararle que por asunto de bandas este telefono solo se podria liberar para que funcionara con Movistar o Movilnet el cliente aceptó...

Terminado el Trabajo el cliente me hizo una queja, y es que no le parecia que si su telepatria estaba liberado todavia dijera movilnet en el arranque... Por lo que me dispuse prender la cosina... Poco he trabajado con aparatos Vtelca, pero investigando sobre este modelo en particular averigué que es un mtk6577... De alli en adelante todo fue en bajada...

En fin quiero compartir con mis compatriotas de venezuela este Mod que he hecho para que por ningun lado el TelePatria diga Movilnet.

1) Lo primero que tienen que hacer es Rootear el Telepatria con framaroot (Seleecionando la opcion Framamir para rootear, luego reiniciar)
2) Luego debes instalar Mobile Uncle Tools desde el Play ---> Aqui el enlace
3) Descargar y poner los archivos recovery.img y v865m_Mod_by_PuntoAzul.zip en la tarjeta sd
4) Con el Movile Uncle tools instalar el recovery.img en el Telepatria... (Luego de instalado Apagar el Telefono)
5) Entrar al recovery pulsando simultaneamente la tecla (Subir volumen) y (Power)
6) Selecionar en el recovery Instalar zip desde sdcard
7) Selecionar el archivo zip que les he dejado aqui... Flashear y reinicar

Mod Translation....Always post in English, those are the rules!

Presiona el boton gracias!!! Thanks



A few days ago a client asked me to release her Vtelca Telepatria v865m before you can use with other carriers ... After clarify that issue this phone bands could only release to make it work with the client Movilnet Movistar or accepted ...

Finished Work customer made a complaint to me, and it did not seem to him that if he was released his telepatria still say movilnet on startup ... So I set ... Just turn on the cusine have worked with Vtelca devices, but research on this particular model is a MTK6577 found out that ... From there on it was downhill ...

Finally I want to share with my compatriots Venezuela this Mod I have done that by the TelePatria say anywhere Movilnet.

1) The first thing you have to do is Rooting the Telepatria with framaroot (Framamir Seleecionando the option for root, then reboot)
2) Then you must install Mobile Tools from Uncle Play ---> Here the link
3) Download and put the recovery.img and v865m_Mod_by_PuntoAzul.zip files on sd card
4) In Movile Uncle tools install recovery.img in Telepatria ... (Then Turn off the phone installed)
5) Entering the recovery simultaneously pressing (Volume Up) and (Power)
6) Select Install zip in recovery from sdcard
7) Select the zip file you've left here and resetting, ... Reflash
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	img1.jpg
Views:	271
Size:	39.9 KB
ID:	2793159  
Attached Files
File Type: zip v865m_Mod_by_PuntoAzul.zip - [Click for QR Code] (5.57 MB, 1024 views)
File Type: apk Framaroot-1.9.1.apk - [Click for QR Code] (1.03 MB, 256 views)
File Type: img recovery.img - [Click for QR Code] (6.00 MB, 791 views)
Last edited by puntoazul; 27th June 2014 at 05:23 AM.
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to puntoazul For This Useful Post: [ View ]
 
 
13th February 2015, 04:15 PM |#2  
Senior Member
Flag Caracas
Thanks Meter: 58
 
More
tendras alguna forma de sacarlo de un bootloop? se queda entre el logo de movilnet y el muñeco de android, esto sucedio al tratar de reataurar de fabrica
22nd February 2015, 08:27 PM |#3  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
me sucedió lo mismo... y aun no encuentro solución...
Intente restaurar d fabrica y se quedo entre el logo de movilnet y el de android, tal como te sucedió, aun no encuentro solución.

Quote:
Originally Posted by donkanmcklaus

tendras alguna forma de sacarlo de un bootloop? se queda entre el logo de movilnet y el muñeco de android, esto sucedio al tratar de reataurar de fabrica

23rd February 2015, 07:12 PM |#4  
Senior Member
Flag Caracas
Thanks Meter: 58
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by lacm327

Intente restaurar d fabrica y se quedo entre el logo de movilnet y el de android, tal como te sucedió, aun no encuentro solución.

si, lo pude recuperar, estoy buscando el link y te lo posteo, tengo todos los archivos en mi pc, sino a la noche lo subo y te paso el link

---------- Post added at 02:42 PM ---------- Previous post was at 02:40 PM ----------

Quote:
Originally Posted by lacm327

Intente restaurar d fabrica y se quedo entre el logo de movilnet y el de android, tal como te sucedió, aun no encuentro solución.

aqui esta el link, con ese tutorial lo recupere http://hackermovil.blogspot.com/2014...lca_6.html?m=1
25th May 2015, 07:29 AM |#5  
Jyajure's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag Los Teques
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Question Me sigue saliendo Movilnet
Hice todo paso a paso, no tuve problema, me sale el Logo de ZTE, pero luego sale el de Movilnet con el sonido que le caracteriza... es así o hice algo mal? solo quería esa aclaratoria, gracias.
25th May 2015, 08:06 AM |#6  
Judge Joseph Dredd's Avatar
Moderator Committee / RC-RT Committee Lead / Senior Moderator - Judgment is Coming
Thanks Meter: 32,481
 
10101010
More
Old thread closed...
Thread Closed Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes