FORUMS

EVLeaks Shows Off Possible BlackBerry Android Phone

It wasn’t too long ago that we received reports of BlackBerry planning to use … more

Mysterious GG1 Google Device Stops by FCC. Glass v2?

As the year progresses, we draw further away from Google’s annual I/O … more

Material and Material Dark Hit Samsung’s Theme Store

The latest version of Touchwiz, launched alongside the Galaxy S6 and S6 Edge, … more

Swappa’s New App Helps You Value Your Device

There comes a sad time in everyone’s life where you must part ways with your … more

[GUIDE][2.3+]Add real-time CPU info to Statusbar

419 posts
Thanks Meter: 913
 
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
4th August 2014, 06:01 PM |#21  
Senior Member
Flag Kiev
Thanks Meter: 30
 
More
Pls send me too
 
 
9th August 2014, 05:23 PM |#22  
addyson's Avatar
Junior Member
GT-S5360
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
bootloop
28th August 2014, 06:02 PM |#23  
G.M.L's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Thessaloniki
Thanks Meter: 157
 
More
Perfect!! Thank you!!!!!

G.M.L.V4
Attached Images
File Type: jpg uploadfromtaptalk1409245361818.jpg - [Click for QR Code] (23.1 KB, 127 views)
1st June 2015, 04:03 AM |#24  
wcoast's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Los Angeles
Thanks Meter: 488
 
More
Awesome work mate...
How can I get cpu info above brightness slide?

Click image for larger version

Name:	uploadfromtaptalk1433127708037.jpg
Views:	60
Size:	194.9 KB
ID:	3342040
3rd June 2015, 06:16 AM |#25  
icedventimocha's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Erie
Thanks Meter: 3,542
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by wcoast

Awesome work mate...
How can I get cpu info above brightness slide?

Attachment 3342040

Put it in status_bar_expanded.xml
3rd June 2015, 07:21 AM |#26  
wcoast's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Los Angeles
Thanks Meter: 488
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by icedventimocha

Put it in status_bar_expanded.xml

I have already tried that....
3rd June 2015, 08:52 PM |#27  
icedventimocha's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Erie
Thanks Meter: 3,542
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by wcoast

I have already tried that....

If you wanna zip up and upload your layout folder I can take a look.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes