FORUMS

OnePlus Addresses Reservation List Cheating

Jake Cooper figured out how to bump his place up on OnePlus’ reservation list and … more

OnePlus 2 Benchmark Scores Show Its Muscle

This video by FoneArena contains all the popular benchmarks being tested on the OnePlus 2, … more

Sony’s Emergence in The Middle: Is The Price Right?

Sony’s Electronics Division is not in its best days, and its smartphone … more

HTC Delivering Ads Straight to Sense Home

HTC’s 2015 has been a year marked by a desperate search for revenue.The HTC One M9 … more

[GUIDE][MOD]Add Quickpanel Button In Statusbar To Switch Layouts>>

1,239 posts
Thanks Meter: 1,597
 
By san122, Senior Member on 20th January 2014, 12:55 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
25th September 2014, 10:57 AM |#31  
jasper~'s Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Laguna
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by san122

Hello Guys,Hope everyone is fine


Didnt work for me. When I pressed the image, the second layout do not appear. Still in the First layout. Please help. Anyone? @GSculerlor
 
 
25th September 2014, 11:02 AM |#32  
jasper~'s Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Laguna
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jasper~

Didnt work for me. When I pressed the image, the second layout do not appear. Still in the First layout. Please help. Anyone? @GSculerlor

See Attachment Below. I didnt fix that. Im just trying this guide.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	SC20140925-175905.png
Views:	225
Size:	173.6 KB
ID:	2949725   Click image for larger version

Name:	SC20140925-175910.png
Views:	204
Size:	173.7 KB
ID:	2949726  
25th September 2014, 02:53 PM |#33  
Senior Member
Flag Kiev
Thanks Meter: 30
 
More
Maybe add flip anim to this?
Last edited by the_vanya1; 26th September 2014 at 04:15 PM.
26th September 2014, 04:16 PM |#34  
Senior Member
Flag Kiev
Thanks Meter: 30
 
More
Share your systemUI and frameworks
22nd November 2014, 03:57 PM |#35  
Quote:
Originally Posted by san122

Hello Guys,Hope everyone is fine


@san122
Nice work. Im tryng add this mode or an app activity button on tw status bar expanded, but the Grand quatro ( Win Duos) exist another xml the tw_statusbar_expanded_header_dual.xml. I dont know if is there correct place . Are you know how check this?
Thanks


MJ
Last edited by mjraogr; 2nd January 2015 at 06:54 PM.
24th November 2014, 04:31 PM |#36  
On I8552 exist the Tw statusbar expanded dual.XML the toogles, notification header are be changed to this, but this mod dont be efects

Others XML are the tw statusbar expanded header also too
Mj

Sent from my GT-I8552B using XDA Free mobile app
23rd February 2015, 04:59 PM |#37  
G.M.L's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Thessaloniki
Thanks Meter: 173
 
More
Works Perfect Thank you!!!!!!!
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2015-02-23-18-55-54.png
Views:	98
Size:	100.3 KB
ID:	3180211   Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2015-02-23-18-56-06.png
Views:	94
Size:	108.2 KB
ID:	3180212  
14th June 2015, 05:22 PM |#38  
aerithanne's Avatar
Member
Flag Manila,Philippines
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
just a question.
in or on the second layout, can I add the potato weather instead of the tiled toggles?
31st July 2015, 05:39 AM |#39  
nikit002's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag new delhi
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
really nice guide
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes