FORUMS

Top Forum Discussions

[QUERY] Does your TRUESMART really have a 1.3GHz CPU??? Post your results here...

499 posts
Thanks Meter: 143
 
By mghtymse007, Senior Member on 16th February 2014, 06:04 AM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
25th April 2014, 10:58 PM |#51  
Senior Member
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 28
 
More
Mines a UK 1GB/8GB 2100MHz too. Seems I've only got 1Ghz CPU too. Bit annoying they changed this without telling us. Cheeky gits.
 
 
26th April 2014, 01:39 AM |#52  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 622
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by DaBountyHunter

Mines a UK 1GB/8GB 2100MHz too. Seems I've only got 1Ghz CPU too. Bit annoying they changed this without telling us. Cheeky gits.

Hi welcome to four months ago.

sent from my Galaxy S5 using Tapatalk
26th April 2014, 08:13 AM |#53  
Senior Member
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 28
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kuronosan

Hi welcome to four months ago.

sent from my Galaxy S5 using Tapatalk

Yeah go figure.... I did only just receive my omate yesterday
The Following User Says Thank You to DaBountyHunter For This Useful Post: [ View ]
7th June 2014, 03:43 PM |#54  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Oh my God! 1 GHz CPU in my 2100 MHz 1GbRAM/8Gb Omate... Really really dissapointed... Once again.

Sent from my GT-I9505 using XDA Free mobile app
The Following User Says Thank You to farmaem For This Useful Post: [ View ]
27th August 2015, 07:44 PM |#55  
Member
Flag Brno
Thanks Meter: 17
 
More
I just bought a 4/512 - it says custom build version : 20131205 v2 - it runs at up to 1300 Mhz..
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes