FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

How to force 3G Only?

184 posts
Thanks Meter: 16
 
By knickfan5745, Senior Member on 8th January 2014, 04:43 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
2nd November 2014, 06:36 AM |#21  
Senior Member
Flag Bandung
Thanks Meter: 232
 
More
Hi, after OS update to version 4.4.4 my moto g (XT1032) unable to use phone testing app to force 3g only. App says permission denied from bla... bla... bla...

Does anyone have other way to accessing *#*#4636#*#* menu ?
 
 
21st June 2015, 01:46 PM |#22  
Junior Member
Flag Thrissur
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Question Honor 4X 3G only
Anybody know how to force 3G on Huawei Honor 4x?

The dealer method and selecting network doesn't work. There is no testing option in this phone. Phone is rooted and can execute commands in terminal.
3rd December 2015, 01:10 PM |#23  
sethukrishnan's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag kerala
Thanks Meter: 24
 
More
I type in the code. Then when ever change the GSM only option to any other. Nothing happens at all...it is not changing

---------- Post added at 02:10 PM ---------- Previous post was at 02:09 PM ----------

I have moto g3
The Following User Says Thank You to sethukrishnan For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift sethukrishnan Ad-Free
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes