FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

Cannot turn on Wifi and Bluetooth on LG G2 D802

2 posts
Thanks Meter: 0
 
By jrgodinez25, Junior Member on 16th June 2014, 04:20 PM
Post Reply Email Thread
23rd August 2015, 04:17 PM |#21  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Thumbs up work after update
i got the same problem only with wifi after restore still not working so i did update to v30d android 5.0.2 and now its work perfect
 
 
31st August 2015, 09:40 AM |#22  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Unhappy
Quote:
Originally Posted by Fieniks

Same here.

anyone got anything?

sheer terror.

im having the same problem did you get any solution for it?
15th December 2015, 06:11 AM |#23  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Any solution??
15th December 2015, 06:30 PM |#24  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Same problem here. Tested AOSP (KK and LP) and stock and the problem persists.

Can't torn wifi on.....
23rd December 2015, 11:14 PM |#25  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Hello, I have the same issue on the D800. Earlier this month I changed carriers from MetroPCS to Cricket and it was working fine for a few days and the my wifi and bluetooth quit.

I was running an earlier version of CM12. Then I flashed back to JellyBean via the tot files. Didn't work. Then tried Kitkat (tot). Nope. Then Lollypop (powerG2). Nope. Then tried updating more system partitions namely modem via the hybrid bootstack. Still did not help. I am not sure what else I can do at this point.
28th December 2015, 11:05 AM |#26  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Same issue on my LG-D802
Hardware-Version: Rev. 1.0
Also tried out various ROM's.
Nothing helped.
Must be an hardware issue.
28th December 2015, 03:44 PM |#27  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
I have access to a working D800. Are there any of the 30-some partitions I can copy over that might fix the WIFI? I've read that, at most, roms only contain the basic 5 android partitions. I've also read that the WIFI and Bluetooth MAC addresses are contained in one of the partitions, which I would need to somehow change before I import into my phone. If my MAC address lost/corrupt, could I borrow one from an old router?
4th April 2016, 02:15 AM |#28  
mmu7med's Avatar
Member
Flag Cairo
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Any solution??
6th April 2016, 10:01 AM |#29  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Same problem here ...Also tethering is not working
5th July 2016, 08:55 PM |#30  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by vedastone

I have the same problem too!

Have you found a solution to it?

after change wifi and bluetoth ic fixed it
i tested it
25th August 2016, 04:25 PM |#31  
Junior Member
Flag Washington, D.C.
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Same issue, always running stock. Guess it's hw
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes