Post Reply

[Theme] Black Facebook Widget

OP rori~

28th June 2010, 12:48 AM   |  #1  
rori~'s Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Vienna
Thanks Meter: 705
 
3,942 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2009
Donate to Me
Black Facebook Widget
Facebook v.1.3.2

Update 12/08 Facebook 1.3.2

............................
Tested on CM 6



Code:
adb remount
adb push Facebook.apk /system/app/Facebook.apk
Open from fb icon, sign in ....add widget to screen.
Attached Files
File Type: apk Facebook.apk - [Click for QR Code] (1.51 MB, 694 views)
Last edited by rori~; 12th August 2010 at 10:47 AM.
28th June 2010, 02:15 AM   |  #2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
6 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2010
I tried to install on my phone using AndroZip
but it doesnt want to install at the end...
6th July 2010, 11:57 PM   |  #3  
Senior Member
Flag Springytown
Thanks Meter: 4
 
399 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2009
More
Thank you for this. I wonder why the stock facebook/Twitter apps don't include eclair/froyo theme widgets for high-res devices. Any chance you want to make one for Google Buzz or Finance?
7th July 2010, 04:43 AM   |  #4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
24 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2010
Thanks for this great mod, I love the black widget but would like to ask if it is possible to make a "glass" or "smoked" widget too?

-Keoni
7th July 2010, 04:54 AM   |  #5  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
7 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2010
Very nice!!!

Sent from my Nexus One using XDA App
10th July 2010, 12:08 PM   |  #6  
kindiboy's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Pittsburgh
Thanks Meter: 42
 
273 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2009
More
Shame that it doesn't work on a rooted stock FRF91
10th July 2010, 01:39 PM   |  #7  
rori~'s Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Vienna
Thanks Meter: 705
 
3,942 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2009
Donate to Me
Quote:
Originally Posted by kindiboy

Shame that it doesn't work on a rooted stock FRF91

It does not??..cause it works on CM 6a....
11th July 2010, 12:17 AM   |  #8  
kindiboy's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Pittsburgh
Thanks Meter: 42
 
273 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by rori~

It does not??..cause it works on CM 6a....

No it doesn't....
11th July 2010, 01:29 AM   |  #9  
rori~'s Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Vienna
Thanks Meter: 705
 
3,942 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2009
Donate to Me
.. forgot, deodexed needed.

Sent from my Nexus One
16th July 2010, 11:04 PM   |  #10  
kindiboy's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Pittsburgh
Thanks Meter: 42
 
273 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2009
More
it does now on CM6 RC1 hehe, thanks.

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes