FORUMS

Dr.Ketan Brings The S6 Theme Store To The Note 4

Dr.Ketan has submitted a video to the forums showing a functional port of the Galaxy S6 … more

Do You Have Insurance on Your Smartphone?

While affordable smartphones are becoming more available, the majority of high-end flagships … more

Apple Music Will Increase iTunes Match to 100,000 Songs

The battle for music streaming subscription dominance is starting to really heat … more

Xposed Framework Updated to v65

Xposed Framework is an extremely popular modification platform for Android, so much so that we included … more

[APP]HTC SENSE on our X2

18 posts
Thanks Meter: 2
 
By storichevich, Junior Member on 28th August 2010, 12:53 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
31st August 2010, 12:53 PM |#11  
OP Junior Member
Flag kiev
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by -GAMER-

storichevich,
how's your progress on the issue?

hi everyone please wait friday evening still experimenting to get stability and correct phone canvas working on our devices
 
 
31st August 2010, 01:04 PM |#12  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Arrow
Quote:
Originally Posted by storichevich

hi everyone please wait friday evening still experimenting to get stability and correct phone canvas working on our devices

i am waiting~~~~~~~~
31st August 2010, 01:06 PM |#13  
OP Junior Member
Flag kiev
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by msn1200

I try your sense,but it can't work.My language is not english.Is it can only work in english? (When i try to use the all.reg it say "it is not a reg ...")

you tryed another version of ported sense different from sense I'm trying to optimise. My version work perfectly with non english lang, for example I use russian and have no bugs with languge

P.S. sorry for my bad english
31st August 2010, 02:27 PM |#14  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by storichevich

you tryed another version of ported sense different from sense I'm trying to optimise. My version work perfectly with non english lang, for example I use russian and have no bugs with languge

P.S. sorry for my bad english

so i am waiting when you send your's cab~
sorry for my bad english,too............
1st September 2010, 04:16 AM |#15  
bazinga's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 27
 
More
How did you get Cookie's Home tab working?

Can anyone post a cab of it? I tried alot of different ones but they aren't working.
1st September 2010, 09:37 AM |#16  
OP Junior Member
Flag kiev
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by bazinga

How did you get Cookie's Home tab working?

Can anyone post a cab of it? I tried alot of different ones but they aren't working.

now testing CHT1.8.5 works perfect without any bugs. CHT editor 1.8.5.1 works too. In sense not workin my location service, I'm trying to get it working.

Cabs and tutorial will be released in fryday evening. Just wait

if somebody have phone canvas wvga please share ) I have trobles with it
1st September 2010, 10:00 PM |#17  
OP Junior Member
Flag kiev
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
some new screenshots
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screen002.jpg
Views:	125
Size:	36.8 KB
ID:	393285   Click image for larger version

Name:	Screen003.jpg
Views:	114
Size:	57.1 KB
ID:	393286   Click image for larger version

Name:	Screen004.jpg
Views:	112
Size:	60.7 KB
ID:	393287   Click image for larger version

Name:	Screen006.jpg
Views:	146
Size:	52.4 KB
ID:	393288  
1st September 2010, 10:44 PM |#18  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
storichevich,
Excellent! Based on your screenshots - this is a very good job.
Waiting for your cab, because I'am too from Ukraine
2nd September 2010, 07:55 AM |#19  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Smile
Quote:
Originally Posted by storichevich

now testing CHT1.8.5 works perfect without any bugs. CHT editor 1.8.5.1 works too. In sense not workin my location service, I'm trying to get it working.

Cabs and tutorial will be released in fryday evening. Just wait

if somebody have phone canvas wvga please share ) I have trobles with it


waiting for cab~
2nd September 2010, 07:57 AM |#20  
bazinga's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 27
 
More
Cookie still isnt working for me

I installed 1.8.5 and it says "There is a version mismatch with Cookie's home tab"

Can you post instructions? I tried patching it with the .reg.

EDIT: NVM, got it working.
Last edited by bazinga; 2nd September 2010 at 08:04 AM.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes