Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,729,194 Members 42,282 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

Where is TouchFlo ?

Tip us?
 
Morpheus022
Old
#1  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 27
Join Date: Jun 2007
Default Where is TouchFlo ?

Hi Guys,

I have upgraded with BB 3.7 but no TouchFlo anymore...
How to get it back ?
Any CAB available ?

Many Thanks.
 
der_roedie
Old
#2  
der_roedie's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 73
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: in a brick house
TouchFlo is not implemented in B&B 3.7.
Maybe Tom Codon will put TouchFlo in B&B v4 but we'll have to wait and see when he releases B&B v4.

As far as I know there is no CAB-install for TouchFlo.
 
moonshadow88
Old
(Last edited by moonshadow88; 1st August 2007 at 12:33 PM.)
#3  
Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 33
Join Date: Jul 2007
here you have touchflo

edit: removed, it doesn't work, sorry ppl
 
cts
Old
#4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 7
Join Date: Feb 2007
installed the cab.
how do i activate the touch flo?
 
tristan_2468
Old
#5  
Member
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 45
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Canterbury
Same here. Nothing happens when I click the TouchFlo icon in start menu.
 
devdarshan
Old
#6  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 14
Posts: 389
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: London
That cab is for wizard - if you read the forum...wont work on the Artemis.
Duh?
 
hectito17
Old
#7  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 3
Join Date: Mar 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by luiseteyo View Post
Oooooooojo, no nos colemos que sabemos como acaban estas cosas. No os hagais ilusioooones!
Sisi eso digo yo.. no se hagan muchas ilusiones que luego nos la juegan...

Enviado desde mi GT-I9003 usando Tapatalk 2
 
hectito17
Old
#8  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 3
Join Date: Mar 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by Andres_Arg View Post
Este Mods también añade un icono a la batería verdad??

Que tal te parece esta Rom?

Saludos.
Lo hace el related ics(el 3° archivo) pero no me gusto xk te cambia toda la barra de notificaciones y no me moló y volvi a poner la de serie

Enviado desde mi GT-I9003 usando Tapatalk 2
 
hectito17
Old
#9  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 3
Join Date: Mar 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by ale210 View Post
Tioooos que tenemos AOKP ICS de Vurruuutt!!!!!!!!!!!!

Ya MISMO HILO OFICIAL !!!
Y qe diferencia hay con cm9? xd

Enviado desde mi GT-I9003 usando Tapatalk 2

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


XDA PORTAL POSTS

Remove Unnecessary WhatsApp Elements with Xposed

In modern life, you can’t underestimate the power ofthe dark sidemessaging … more

MaR-V-iN to Talk Google and Android APIs at XDA:DevCon 2014

Our international xda:devcon 14in Manchester, UK on the weekend of September … more

But First, Let Me Take a #Selfie

“Today while browsing XDA,I’m going tocheck to seeif my favorite ROM has been updated–but … more