FORUMS

Which Lockscreen Security Type Do You Use?

From pattern locks to the controversial face unlock, there are a number of different ways you … more

Xposed 3.0 Alpha 3 Released

A new alpha for the Xposed framework is out and brings several bug fixes. You’ll only need to flash … more

XDA Recap: This Week In Android (Apr 18 – 25)

Here in the digital XDA newsroom, we spend our days pouring over an average of … more

Sunday Debate: Custom ROMs vs. Modular Tweaks

Join us in a fun Sunday Debate on Mods and ROMs. Come with your opinions and feel free to … more
Thread Deleted Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

Where is TouchFlo ?

1st August 2007, 09:36 AM |#1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Hi Guys,

I have upgraded with BB 3.7 but no TouchFlo anymore...
How to get it back ?
Any CAB available ?

Many Thanks.
 
 
1st August 2007, 10:10 AM |#2  
der_roedie's Avatar
Member
Flag in a brick house
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
TouchFlo is not implemented in B&B 3.7.
Maybe Tom Codon will put TouchFlo in B&B v4 but we'll have to wait and see when he releases B&B v4.

As far as I know there is no CAB-install for TouchFlo.
1st August 2007, 10:21 AM |#3  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
here you have touchflo

edit: removed, it doesn't work, sorry ppl
Last edited by moonshadow88; 1st August 2007 at 12:33 PM.
1st August 2007, 11:33 AM |#4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
installed the cab.
how do i activate the touch flo?
1st August 2007, 12:15 PM |#5  
Member
Flag Canterbury
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Same here. Nothing happens when I click the TouchFlo icon in start menu.
1st August 2007, 12:49 PM |#6  
Senior Member
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 14
 
More
That cab is for wizard - if you read the forum...wont work on the Artemis.
2nd May 2012, 10:53 PM |#7  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by luiseteyo

Oooooooojo, no nos colemos que sabemos como acaban estas cosas. No os hagais ilusioooones!

Sisi eso digo yo.. no se hagan muchas ilusiones que luego nos la juegan...

Enviado desde mi GT-I9003 usando Tapatalk 2
13th May 2012, 11:40 PM |#8  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Andres_Arg

Este Mods también añade un icono a la batería verdad??

Que tal te parece esta Rom?

Saludos.

Lo hace el related ics(el 3° archivo) pero no me gusto xk te cambia toda la barra de notificaciones y no me moló y volvi a poner la de serie

Enviado desde mi GT-I9003 usando Tapatalk 2
17th May 2012, 03:44 PM |#9  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ale210

Tioooos que tenemos AOKP ICS de Vurruuutt!!!!!!!!!!!!

Ya MISMO HILO OFICIAL !!!

Y qe diferencia hay con cm9? xd

Enviado desde mi GT-I9003 usando Tapatalk 2
Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes