Thread Deleted

Where is TouchFlo ?

OP Morpheus022

1st August 2007, 09:36 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
27 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2007
Hi Guys,

I have upgraded with BB 3.7 but no TouchFlo anymore...
How to get it back ?
Any CAB available ?

Many Thanks.
1st August 2007, 10:10 AM   |  #2  
der_roedie's Avatar
Member
Flag in a brick house
Thanks Meter: 0
 
73 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2007
More
TouchFlo is not implemented in B&B 3.7.
Maybe Tom Codon will put TouchFlo in B&B v4 but we'll have to wait and see when he releases B&B v4.

As far as I know there is no CAB-install for TouchFlo.
1st August 2007, 10:21 AM   |  #3  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
33 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2007
here you have touchflo

edit: removed, it doesn't work, sorry ppl
Last edited by moonshadow88; 1st August 2007 at 12:33 PM.
1st August 2007, 11:33 AM   |  #4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
7 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2007
installed the cab.
how do i activate the touch flo?
1st August 2007, 12:15 PM   |  #5  
Member
Flag Canterbury
Thanks Meter: 2
 
45 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2007
More
Same here. Nothing happens when I click the TouchFlo icon in start menu.
1st August 2007, 12:49 PM   |  #6  
Senior Member
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 14
 
389 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2005
More
That cab is for wizard - if you read the forum...wont work on the Artemis.
2nd May 2012, 10:53 PM   |  #7  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by luiseteyo

Oooooooojo, no nos colemos que sabemos como acaban estas cosas. No os hagais ilusioooones!

Sisi eso digo yo.. no se hagan muchas ilusiones que luego nos la juegan...

Enviado desde mi GT-I9003 usando Tapatalk 2
13th May 2012, 11:40 PM   |  #8  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by Andres_Arg

Este Mods también añade un icono a la batería verdad??

Que tal te parece esta Rom?

Saludos.

Lo hace el related ics(el 3° archivo) pero no me gusto xk te cambia toda la barra de notificaciones y no me moló y volvi a poner la de serie

Enviado desde mi GT-I9003 usando Tapatalk 2
17th May 2012, 03:44 PM   |  #9  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by ale210

Tioooos que tenemos AOKP ICS de Vurruuutt!!!!!!!!!!!!

Ya MISMO HILO OFICIAL !!!

Y qe diferencia hay con cm9? xd

Enviado desde mi GT-I9003 usando Tapatalk 2

Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes