5,597,198 Members 40,975 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[ROM] [INTL] DSC v2.3

Tip us?
 
Dude_Virus
Old
#3681  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 78
Posts: 714
Join Date: Mar 2007
Quote:
Originally Posted by lordmorphous View Post
The # sign comments out the line so that it isn't actually looked at by the system. Just remove the # sign for the min that you want and put a #sign in front of the one that you don't.

Sent from my Dell Streak using xda premium
Thanks for the update let me then save the editted script and check if it reflects the governor change.
 
sanyokt4j
Old
#3682  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 15
Posts: 108
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: Sacramento

 
DONATE TO ME
_n0p_, I'm not sure if anyone has had this issue but i'd gotten a 32gb class 4 kingston micro sd and my streak won't mount the card when the phone starts up, everytime i restart i have to remove and insert the card to make it work.
 
rebski
Old
#3683  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 29
Posts: 166
Join Date: Jul 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by sanyokt4j View Post
_n0p_, I'm not sure if anyone has had this issue but i'd gotten a 32gb class 4 kingston micro sd and my streak won't mount the card when the phone starts up, everytime i restart i have to remove and insert the card to make it work.
I assume that this is in the external slot?

I have a 32gb Sandisk and it works fine.
 
sanyokt4j
Old
#3684  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 15
Posts: 108
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: Sacramento

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by rebski View Post
I assume that this is in the external slot?

I have a 32gb Sandisk and it works fine.
Yeah its the external slot, I'm not sure whether its due to mine being the aws version or something, I tried the card on my other streak with this and two other roms and it works perfectly
 
blubx
Old
#3685  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 29
Join Date: Nov 2008
Quote:
Originally Posted by sanyokt4j View Post
Yeah its the external slot, I'm not sure whether its due to mine being the aws version or something, I tried the card on my other streak with this and two other roms and it works perfectly
dont know it make sense or not, but i exp that kind of problem once when my streak sent out for services and I used "samsung galaxy y" for temporary and stick my 32 gb patriot from my streak to samsung.

once I got my streak back I swtitch back and I notice inconsistency that card is not mount, after few days my streak won't mount it at all.

so I reformated again ....and work find
 
sanyokt4j
Old
(Last edited by sanyokt4j; 11th April 2012 at 05:43 AM.) Reason: update
#3686  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 15
Posts: 108
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: Sacramento

 
DONATE TO ME
blubx, I tried that countless times, the thing is its only my aws streak that does this, the other one I have functions perfectly with it

Edit: I just installed the miui rom and then reinstalled dsc and now the streak recognizes the card
 
arleybarros
Old
#3687  
arleybarros's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 7
Posts: 271
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Campinas

 
DONATE TO ME
Default 2 sugestions

I dont know if is possible, but would be nice if we heve in the next versions:
  • Toggles in notifications menu
  • A HDPI patch fir a better 240 DPI experience

just sugestions.
Samsung Galaxy S4 I9505
 
Dude_Virus
Old
(Last edited by Dude_Virus; 11th April 2012 at 11:48 AM.)
#3688  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 78
Posts: 714
Join Date: Mar 2007
Like for 1267 mhz the value is 1267200
Could neone let me know the value for 1075

1190 wud be 1190400 not sure wht wud it be for 1075
 
rebski
Old
#3689  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 29
Posts: 166
Join Date: Jul 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by sanyokt4j View Post
blubx, I tried that countless times, the thing is its only my aws streak that does this, the other one I have functions perfectly with it

Edit: I just installed the miui rom and then reinstalled dsc and now the streak recognizes the card
Glad you got it sorted. But how to make sense out of the how and why, beats me.
 
lordmorphous
Old
#3690  
lordmorphous's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 375
Posts: 1,173
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Clermont, FL
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dude_Virus View Post
Like for 1267 mhz the value is 1267200
Could neone let me know the value for 1075

1190 wud be 1190400 not sure wht wud it be for 1075
1075200

Sent from my Dell Streak using xda premium
Sent from my Samsung Galaxy SIII on AT&T having lost my IMEI only once....so far...

The Following User Says Thank You to lordmorphous For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
Tags
freeze
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes