Post Reply

[ROM] [INTL] DSC v2.3

10th April 2012, 11:57 PM   |  #3681  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 78
 
714 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2007
Quote:
Originally Posted by lordmorphous

The # sign comments out the line so that it isn't actually looked at by the system. Just remove the # sign for the min that you want and put a #sign in front of the one that you don't.

Sent from my Dell Streak using xda premium

Thanks for the update let me then save the editted script and check if it reflects the governor change.
11th April 2012, 12:02 AM   |  #3682  
Senior Member
Flag Sacramento
Thanks Meter: 15
 
108 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2011
Donate to Me
More
_n0p_, I'm not sure if anyone has had this issue but i'd gotten a 32gb class 4 kingston micro sd and my streak won't mount the card when the phone starts up, everytime i restart i have to remove and insert the card to make it work.
11th April 2012, 01:24 AM   |  #3683  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 35
 
193 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by sanyokt4j

_n0p_, I'm not sure if anyone has had this issue but i'd gotten a 32gb class 4 kingston micro sd and my streak won't mount the card when the phone starts up, everytime i restart i have to remove and insert the card to make it work.

I assume that this is in the external slot?

I have a 32gb Sandisk and it works fine.
11th April 2012, 02:13 AM   |  #3684  
Senior Member
Flag Sacramento
Thanks Meter: 15
 
108 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2011
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by rebski

I assume that this is in the external slot?

I have a 32gb Sandisk and it works fine.

Yeah its the external slot, I'm not sure whether its due to mine being the aws version or something, I tried the card on my other streak with this and two other roms and it works perfectly
11th April 2012, 02:31 AM   |  #3685  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
29 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2008
Quote:
Originally Posted by sanyokt4j

Yeah its the external slot, I'm not sure whether its due to mine being the aws version or something, I tried the card on my other streak with this and two other roms and it works perfectly

dont know it make sense or not, but i exp that kind of problem once when my streak sent out for services and I used "samsung galaxy y" for temporary and stick my 32 gb patriot from my streak to samsung.

once I got my streak back I swtitch back and I notice inconsistency that card is not mount, after few days my streak won't mount it at all.

so I reformated again ....and work find
11th April 2012, 03:01 AM   |  #3686  
Senior Member
Flag Sacramento
Thanks Meter: 15
 
108 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2011
Donate to Me
More
blubx, I tried that countless times, the thing is its only my aws streak that does this, the other one I have functions perfectly with it

Edit: I just installed the miui rom and then reinstalled dsc and now the streak recognizes the card
Last edited by sanyokt4j; 11th April 2012 at 05:43 AM. Reason: update
11th April 2012, 03:35 AM   |  #3687  
arleybarros's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Campinas
Thanks Meter: 7
 
271 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2008
Donate to Me
More
2 sugestions
I dont know if is possible, but would be nice if we heve in the next versions:
  • Toggles in notifications menu
  • A HDPI patch fir a better 240 DPI experience

just sugestions.
11th April 2012, 11:41 AM   |  #3688  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 78
 
714 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2007
Like for 1267 mhz the value is 1267200
Could neone let me know the value for 1075

1190 wud be 1190400 not sure wht wud it be for 1075
Last edited by Dude_Virus; 11th April 2012 at 11:48 AM.
11th April 2012, 03:04 PM   |  #3689  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 35
 
193 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by sanyokt4j

blubx, I tried that countless times, the thing is its only my aws streak that does this, the other one I have functions perfectly with it

Edit: I just installed the miui rom and then reinstalled dsc and now the streak recognizes the card

Glad you got it sorted. But how to make sense out of the how and why, beats me.
11th April 2012, 05:25 PM   |  #3690  
lordmorphous's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Clermont, FL
Thanks Meter: 393
 
1,234 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dude_Virus

Like for 1267 mhz the value is 1267200
Could neone let me know the value for 1075

1190 wud be 1190400 not sure wht wud it be for 1075

1075200

Sent from my Dell Streak using xda premium

The Following User Says Thank You to lordmorphous For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
freeze
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes