Zooper Widget! Create Anything
Post Reply

Mobile Internet (3G)

OP silb

14th April 2011, 10:40 AM   |  #1  
OP Member
Flag Zurich
Thanks Meter: 6
 
34 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2011
More
Hello folks,

First of all i wanna thank you for the great work!

Well, i've read all the threads but i couldn't get any informations about the current status for the "mobile internet connection".

Is it possible to get it work with a fix?

Cheers
14th April 2011, 11:20 AM   |  #2  
Senior Member
Flag Омск
Thanks Meter: 3,749
 
718 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
Donate to Me
More
we don't work with it now
14th April 2011, 11:48 AM   |  #3  
OP Member
Flag Zurich
Thanks Meter: 6
 
34 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2011
More
is there no possibility to get it work?
14th April 2011, 12:07 PM   |  #4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1,069
 
454 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
Donate to Me
yes, there is.
14th April 2011, 02:41 PM   |  #5  
OP Member
Flag Zurich
Thanks Meter: 6
 
34 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2011
More
so could you tell it to me how to handle it? I know that this problem has not that much priority and other things need to be fixed first but it would be very nice
14th April 2011, 03:21 PM   |  #6  
Senior Member
Flag China
Thanks Meter: 24
 
172 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2011
More
But,I think the important thing is microphone and battary.
14th April 2011, 04:16 PM   |  #7  
tzacapaca's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 370
 
1,208 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2008
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by silb

so could you tell it to me how to handle it? I know that this problem has not that much priority and other things need to be fixed first but it would be very nice

[Android Porting Guide][Step by Step][PREVIEW] http://www.neopeek.com/viewtopic.php?f=57&t=6208
14th April 2011, 04:30 PM   |  #8  
OP Member
Flag Zurich
Thanks Meter: 6
 
34 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2011
More
Thanks for this link. Is this a hint that i should code that fix by myself?

I hoped that there is alrdeady a solution for this problem.
14th April 2011, 05:23 PM   |  #9  
tzacapaca's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 370
 
1,208 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2008
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by silb

Thanks for this link. Is this a hint that i should code that fix by myself?

I hoped that there is alrdeady a solution for this problem.

lol,you asked how i could handle it..so i thought you know how to code
well..then wait for devs
18th April 2011, 08:17 AM   |  #10  
OP Member
Flag Zurich
Thanks Meter: 6
 
34 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2011
More
so just if im right. There exist no 3G fix until now?

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes