Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[TEST] [SENSE 3.0] Pyramid_hTC_Asia_WWE_1.05.707.1

OP Diamondback

14th April 2011, 12:02 PM   |  #1  
Diamondback's Avatar
OP Developer Committee / Senior Moderator / Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 6,474
 
4,497 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2010
More
WARNING: DO NOT TRY TO FLASH THIS UNLESS YOU KNOW WHAT YOU ARE DOING!!!!
IF YOU ARE GOING TO ASK HOW TO FLASH THEN PLS DON'T TRY TO!!!


Guys, let's start porting!

http://911sniper.blog.163.com/blog/s...1131424811433/

thx to 911sniper! (ROM and pictures)

This release is (f***ing big) in folder form.

Quote from Build.prop:
Quote:

# For opensense sdk
ro.htc.common.version = 3.0.0.0

This IS the Sense-version. At least my DHD with GB says in this line 2.1.0.0

SHA1:6081B6DFE713D7F618A63F47E80202BA38D10816
MD5: 40462f8d3da3f6cca3dd68e9ca840a1f


Mirror from
koluchca
zexbig
vicedens2002
kyh99058
liljom
brolee93
LordGeek
brolee93




Wallpapers
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	2851622989057046072.jpg
Views:	3600
Size:	55.9 KB
ID:	568315  
Last edited by Diamondback; 15th April 2011 at 10:50 AM.
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Diamondback For This Useful Post: [ View ]
14th April 2011, 12:06 PM   |  #2  
htctouchelfin's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 51
 
571 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Diamondback2010

Guys, let's start porting!

http://911sniper.blog.163.com/blog/s...1131424811433/

thx to 911sniper!

This release is (f***ing big) in folder form.

Sense 3.0?
14th April 2011, 12:07 PM   |  #3  
Diamondback's Avatar
OP Developer Committee / Senior Moderator / Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 6,474
 
4,497 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2010
More
Seeing the screenshots from 911sniper I think so.
14th April 2011, 12:15 PM   |  #4  
Senior Member
Flag Antwerp
Thanks Meter: 91
 
1,343 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2007
More
Let's hope it runs smoothly on our singlecore DHD
14th April 2011, 12:17 PM   |  #5  
Diamondback's Avatar
OP Developer Committee / Senior Moderator / Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 6,474
 
4,497 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2010
More
Flyer has Sense 3.0 too, so it should run well (Flyer has the same processor but runs at 1,5Ghz afaik)
14th April 2011, 12:20 PM   |  #6  
vanessa13006's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Marseille
Thanks Meter: 51
 
480 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
More
Is it with Sense 3.0 ?
14th April 2011, 12:20 PM   |  #7  
motoman234's Avatar
Retired Recognized Developer
Flag Tulsa, Oklahoma
Thanks Meter: 566
 
1,948 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2010
More
Hey Diamondback2010, thanks for the heads up. You wouldn't happen to have a mirror would you? That chinese site won't let me download.
14th April 2011, 12:20 PM   |  #8  
Krzysiec's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Rzeszˇw
Thanks Meter: 491
 
2,902 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2008
Donate to Me
More
I`m wondering if qHD resolution is problem here :P
14th April 2011, 12:22 PM   |  #9  
Senior Member
Flag Stalkerland
Thanks Meter: 38
 
511 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Krzysiec

I`m wondering if qHD resolution is problem here :P

Why I'd just think change the DPI or something
14th April 2011, 12:25 PM   |  #10  
Diamondback's Avatar
OP Developer Committee / Senior Moderator / Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 6,474
 
4,497 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by motoman234

Hey Diamondback2010, thanks for the heads up. You wouldn't happen to have a mirror would you? That chinese site won't let me download.

I haven't downloaded it yet, I'm at work, so no downloads from these chinese sites for me

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes