Post Reply

[Radio ROM]HD7_HTC_Europe_1.60.401.01_Radio_5.64.09.11a_22.40 .50.15U, by ansar

OP ansar.ath.gr

20th May 2011, 08:21 PM   |  #1  
ansar.ath.gr's Avatar
OP Retired Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 1,848
 
2,767 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2008
Hi,


A latest Radio only ROM for NON NoDo, but not only, users branded to the HTC_Europe operator with characteristic value CV 401:

RUU_Schubert_HTC_Europe_1.60.401.01_Radio_5.64.09. 11a_22.40.50.15U_SPL_Signed_by_ansar

It will reset some default settings as keyboard and location

Do not flash if you have chevron unlock (Not tested)


Till next version enjoy!!!

Regards, ansar
Last edited by ansar.ath.gr; 4th June 2011 at 03:15 PM. Reason: Info added
The Following User Says Thank You to ansar.ath.gr For This Useful Post: [ View ]
20th May 2011, 09:14 PM   |  #2  
peppe1974's Avatar
Member
Flag Verbania
Thanks Meter: 10
 
82 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2009
Donate to Me
More
Thank you very much. I'll make good use.
21st May 2011, 01:17 PM   |  #3  
ansar.ath.gr's Avatar
OP Retired Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 1,848
 
2,767 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2008
Quote:
Originally Posted by peppe1974

Thank you very much. I'll make good use.

Hi,

Beware that is addressed to HTC_Europe branded HD7

Regards, ansar
The Following User Says Thank You to ansar.ath.gr For This Useful Post: [ View ]
4th June 2011, 02:00 AM   |  #4  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
37 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by ansar.ath.gr

Hi,

Beware that is addressed to HTC_Europe branded HD7

Regards, ansar

Dear ansar,
If i debranded my HD7 O2 UK by Gold Card, could i use this radio rom?? And could u fix the link... They said the file was not found all the time
Thanks for ur work...
4th June 2011, 09:09 AM   |  #5  
Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
40 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2008
I am in the same dilemma like luv116, I have a Asia WWE 707 ROMphone that was then flashed with a HTC Europe 401 ROM via goldcard. It is OK for me to flash this radio on my phone?Also please fix the dead link to that radio.
Thanks/
4th June 2011, 09:57 AM   |  #6  
ansar.ath.gr's Avatar
OP Retired Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 1,848
 
2,767 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2008
Quote:
Originally Posted by luv116

Dear ansar,
If i debranded my HD7 O2 UK by Gold Card, could i use this radio rom?? And could u fix the link... They said the file was not found all the time
Thanks for ur work...

Hi,

No, since your device CID is always of O2_UK

Another Radio ROM should be created

I will check about links to fix it

Rgerads, ansar
Last edited by ansar.ath.gr; 4th June 2011 at 10:01 AM.
The Following User Says Thank You to ansar.ath.gr For This Useful Post: [ View ]
4th June 2011, 09:58 AM   |  #7  
ansar.ath.gr's Avatar
OP Retired Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 1,848
 
2,767 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2008
Quote:
Originally Posted by romanocy

I am in the same dilemma like luv116, I have a Asia WWE 707 ROMphone that was then flashed with a HTC Europe 401 ROM via goldcard. It is OK for me to flash this radio on my phone?Also please fix the dead link to that radio.
Thanks/

Hi,

My previous post applies also for your phone operator

Regards, ansar
4th June 2011, 11:48 AM   |  #8  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
43 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2009
Is it possible to flash over original 1.69 europe or should I first downgrade to 1.60? Thanks.
4th June 2011, 03:16 PM   |  #9  
ansar.ath.gr's Avatar
OP Retired Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 1,848
 
2,767 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2008
Quote:
Originally Posted by g8brush

Is it possible to flash over original 1.69 europe or should I first downgrade to 1.60? Thanks.

Hi,

Yes but not tested for chevron unlock yet

Regards, ansar
The Following User Says Thank You to ansar.ath.gr For This Useful Post: [ View ]
4th June 2011, 03:52 PM   |  #10  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
37 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
Thumbs up
Quote:
Originally Posted by ansar.ath.gr

Hi,

Yes but not tested for chevron unlock yet

Regards, ansar

Dear ansar...,
I just debrand my O2 UK to Europe by using Gold Card, and i really enjoy it...
I wonder if i can use that radio rom only, copy it to my Gold card, and flash it like flash a full rom????
I'm very new to Gold Card's things, so be pardon me if my question so stupid
Thanks for your works
Last edited by luv116; 4th June 2011 at 04:28 PM.

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes