5,595,815 Members 35,281 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[Radio ROM]HD7_HTC_Europe_1.60.401.01_Radio_5.64.09.11a_22.40 .50.15U, by ansar

Tip us?
 
ansar.ath.gr
Old
(Last edited by ansar.ath.gr; 4th June 2011 at 03:15 PM.) Reason: Info added
#1  
ansar.ath.gr's Avatar
Recognized Developer - OP
Thanks Meter 1843
Posts: 2,767
Join Date: Jan 2008
Arrow [Radio ROM]HD7_HTC_Europe_1.60.401.01_Radio_5.64.09.11a_22.40 .50.15U, by ansar

Hi,


A latest Radio only ROM for NON NoDo, but not only, users branded to the HTC_Europe operator with characteristic value CV 401:

RUU_Schubert_HTC_Europe_1.60.401.01_Radio_5.64.09. 11a_22.40.50.15U_SPL_Signed_by_ansar

It will reset some default settings as keyboard and location

Do not flash if you have chevron unlock (Not tested)


Till next version enjoy!!!

Regards, ansar
The Following User Says Thank You to ansar.ath.gr For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
peppe1974
Old
#2  
peppe1974's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 10
Posts: 82
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Verbania

 
DONATE TO ME
Thank you very much. I'll make good use.
 
ansar.ath.gr
Old
#3  
ansar.ath.gr's Avatar
Recognized Developer - OP
Thanks Meter 1843
Posts: 2,767
Join Date: Jan 2008
Quote:
Originally Posted by peppe1974 View Post
Thank you very much. I'll make good use.
Hi,

Beware that is addressed to HTC_Europe branded HD7

Regards, ansar
The Following User Says Thank You to ansar.ath.gr For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
luv116
Old
#4  
Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 37
Join Date: Aug 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by ansar.ath.gr View Post
Hi,

Beware that is addressed to HTC_Europe branded HD7

Regards, ansar
Dear ansar,
If i debranded my HD7 O2 UK by Gold Card, could i use this radio rom?? And could u fix the link... They said the file was not found all the time
Thanks for ur work...
 
romanocy
Old
#5  
Member
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 40
Join Date: Feb 2008
I am in the same dilemma like luv116, I have a Asia WWE 707 ROMphone that was then flashed with a HTC Europe 401 ROM via goldcard. It is OK for me to flash this radio on my phone?Also please fix the dead link to that radio.
Thanks/
 
ansar.ath.gr
Old
(Last edited by ansar.ath.gr; 4th June 2011 at 10:01 AM.)
#6  
ansar.ath.gr's Avatar
Recognized Developer - OP
Thanks Meter 1843
Posts: 2,767
Join Date: Jan 2008
Quote:
Originally Posted by luv116 View Post
Dear ansar,
If i debranded my HD7 O2 UK by Gold Card, could i use this radio rom?? And could u fix the link... They said the file was not found all the time
Thanks for ur work...
Hi,

No, since your device CID is always of O2_UK

Another Radio ROM should be created

I will check about links to fix it

Rgerads, ansar
The Following User Says Thank You to ansar.ath.gr For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
ansar.ath.gr
Old
#7  
ansar.ath.gr's Avatar
Recognized Developer - OP
Thanks Meter 1843
Posts: 2,767
Join Date: Jan 2008
Quote:
Originally Posted by romanocy View Post
I am in the same dilemma like luv116, I have a Asia WWE 707 ROMphone that was then flashed with a HTC Europe 401 ROM via goldcard. It is OK for me to flash this radio on my phone?Also please fix the dead link to that radio.
Thanks/
Hi,

My previous post applies also for your phone operator

Regards, ansar
 
g8brush
Old
#8  
Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 43
Join Date: Jan 2009
Is it possible to flash over original 1.69 europe or should I first downgrade to 1.60? Thanks.
 
ansar.ath.gr
Old
#9  
ansar.ath.gr's Avatar
Recognized Developer - OP
Thanks Meter 1843
Posts: 2,767
Join Date: Jan 2008
Quote:
Originally Posted by g8brush View Post
Is it possible to flash over original 1.69 europe or should I first downgrade to 1.60? Thanks.
Hi,

Yes but not tested for chevron unlock yet

Regards, ansar
The Following User Says Thank You to ansar.ath.gr For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
luv116
Old
(Last edited by luv116; 4th June 2011 at 04:28 PM.)
#10  
Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 37
Join Date: Aug 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by ansar.ath.gr View Post
Hi,

Yes but not tested for chevron unlock yet

Regards, ansar
Dear ansar...,
I just debrand my O2 UK to Europe by using Gold Card, and i really enjoy it...
I wonder if i can use that radio rom only, copy it to my Gold card, and flash it like flash a full rom????
I'm very new to Gold Card's things, so be pardon me if my question so stupid
Thanks for your works

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes