FORUMS

PSA: You Can Optimize Your Note 4’s Recents Menu & RAM

The Note 4 never had the fastest Recents Menu, and despite its 3GB of RAM, … more

XDA Picks: Best Apps of the Week (July 25 – Aug 1)

Apps are at the front and center of any smartphone experience, and with over a … more

Voices Of XDA: Orbiting The Earth With Android

Editor’s note: This week’s feature has been written by forum … more

CloudPlayer: DIY HiFi Music Streaming Solution

In our Helpful Guide to Music Streaming Services, we mentioned several different services … more

Alltel milestone x

280 posts
Thanks Meter: 28
 
By mikeew83, Senior Member on 20th June 2011, 07:53 AM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
Looking for the sbf for this in case of needing to go stock would really appreciate some help

Sent from my DROIDX using Tapatalk
 
 
20th June 2011, 11:52 AM |#2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 529
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mikeew83

Looking for the sbf for this in case of needing to go stock would really appreciate some help

Sent from my DROIDX using Tapatalk

Here is your link


SBF flash for Alltel MB809 - Milestone X


SHADO_X6_3.1.39_SHADOW_BP_C_02.06.00R_AP_BP_Flex_2 0_signed_secure_alltel_1ff_P3_USERBLD.sbf.gz
http://www.fileserve.com/file/sAXdN4...USERBLD.sbf.gz



Compression MD5 - 8E155E9189BE6E619CB2E46C7718BF1E
SBF MD5 - 9C67A33735D0ED84155034FB36797C83
Last edited by daywalker04; 18th February 2012 at 11:59 PM.
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to daywalker04 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
21st June 2011, 05:01 AM |#3  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
holy crap! you don't know how long I have been waiting for this and I don't think it would ever come!!! how did you get this!?
21st June 2011, 06:05 AM |#4  
OP Senior Member
Flag Fredericktown
Thanks Meter: 28
 
More
Ty so much is this tested

Sent from my DROIDX using Tapatalk
21st June 2011, 07:49 PM |#5  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
yes it does work but it changes the build number to AWCC which I have no idea what that means, the build I had on it before was RETAIL

EDIT:
Just realized that this is for the AWCC Alltel, unfortunately for me I am on the alltel which Is still being switched to VERIZON. Phone still works though.
Last edited by SirPots; 21st June 2011 at 07:56 PM.
29th June 2011, 01:59 AM |#6  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
ive tried this an i just get error when flashing
29th June 2011, 05:31 AM |#7  
razorloves's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Miami
Thanks Meter: 322
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by krause11

ive tried this an i just get error when flashing

it would help to know what error. lol
3rd July 2011, 02:03 AM |#8  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Milestone SBF on Droid X
I have a rooted Droid X that I flashed to alltel's network, however certian things like 3G and MMS were not working so I thought I would try to flash the alltel SBF to the phone and it worked! Kinda...it just isn't booting...I think it just needs to be wiped and SBF flashed again but I'm not sure. Either way now I'm stuck with a phone that I can't boot. Any ideas?
3rd July 2011, 02:47 AM |#9  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
I figured it out...just needed to get into recovery by booting with home button and pressing the search button and wiping...after that I did another wipe and now everything is working perfectly, I think...still have to check the MMS but 3G is working like a champ!
17th July 2011, 06:48 PM |#10  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
More
Cool
just wanted to leave some important info concerning "STANDALONE GPS"

on my MB810`s i am not activated and have the BLUE TRIANGLE in notification bar with my stock OTA FROYO 2.2.340 or my OTA GB 4.5.596 on both my DX`s

you can not get STANDALONE GPS working if you have VZW and no activation!!!

i flashed to this alltel SBF from above and i have STANDALONE GPS and alot less bloatware from verizon

so we are running android 2.2.1....
is there no GB for this MB809?
29th July 2011, 03:57 AM |#11  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
i know this is an old thread but i know google tends to lead people to this thread so i needed to post. found out today alltel updated their activation number and therfor or atleast in my area this sbf will not let my activate my phone due to the built in old one. if anyone has any solutions please post it even if this thread is old. im also active in the droidxforums i know many people are eventually going to run into this problem as well.

thanks

Read More
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes