Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Continuous rebooting HD

OP Nekropolis

4th July 2011, 12:03 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
8 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2007
Sorry for my bed English.

I have problem, HD continuous rebooting. Different firmware flashed norm, but when starting - reboot after logo.

Flashing of firmware or radio doesn't solve the problem, flashing from PC or from memorycard (with and without task 29) didn't produce any results either. I can't run Task 2a, because WM doesn't load to run SSPL-Manual-TouchHD.exe

information about the phone:
BLAC100 32m
SPL-1.56. OliNex
4th July 2011, 05:59 PM   |  #2  
Chef_Tony's Avatar
Retired Forum Moderator
Thanks Meter: 516
 
1,835 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2008
Donate to Me
More
have you tried a full flashing routine, back to complete stock conditions (spl 1.14 and rom 1.14) and then start over again, hspl 1.56olinex, task 29, custom rom, several hard resets?

also, it might help to remove the sim card and sd card during flashing and maybe format your sd card and remove folders, that are automatically parsed by your rom (2577, AutoInstall, XDA_UC..., which could cause the reboot, once read)
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Chef_Tony For This Useful Post: [ View ]
5th July 2011, 05:51 AM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
8 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2007
yes, i flash spl 1.14 and rom 1.14 and then flash again, hspl 1.56olinex, task 29, custom rom - nothing. The sim card removed, sd card - not removed. I try today remove sd card or format and flash again.

P.S. After any firmware on sd card no folders, it's normal?
I think, that i must do Task 2a, but i can't, because WM no run, and i can't run SSPL-Manual-TouchHD.exe
Last edited by Nekropolis; 5th July 2011 at 10:20 AM.
6th February 2012, 11:44 PM   |  #4  
dough29's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Nantes (44)
Thanks Meter: 2
 
124 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2009
More
Nekropolis did you fix you problem ?

I'm have same issue...

Thanks ^^
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes