Do You Check for App Updates Regularly?

Do you let app updates happen automatically or do you regularly check for them? We’re … more

Find The Best Apps With Google’s Picks & Other Tricks

The Google Play Store, weighing in with more than 1.4 million apps at last … more

Dynamic Pop for Note 4 (N910T & 910W8)

With the release of the Canadian Lollipop ROM for the Note 4, T-Mobile users can also enjoy the … more

Sunday Debate: Better to Buy Older or Newer Hardware?

Join us in a fun Sunday Debate on New vs. Old. Come with your opinions and feel … more
Thread Closed Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

[ROM] king_3d_rom_v1.1

29th July 2011, 01:09 PM |#1  
OP Senior Member
Flag iron bridge
Thanks Meter: 122
 
250 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2011
Donate to Me
here is the second version of the Italian Rom created

by me for the optimus 3D.


The KING_3D_ROM_V1.1


characteristics:

version 1.0


based V10D
optimized ram
added root+su
added busybox
added animated theme created by me
removed the original app
added performance patch
added gps europe patch created by me
changed bootanimation
lg home removed
added launcher go ex (very fast and powerful)
added root Explorer 2.16
the new market optional (open root explorer and go
to,data/app/nuovomarket.apk and install)
the keyboard created by me optional (open root explorer and go
to,data/app/htc_ime by king.apk and install)


version 1.1

Fixed bug data network
Add more APN
Add anti-ad hosts

Installation procedure:

make a backup of applications and data with wipe

because you will delete 'all the contents of your

phone

1) copy the files on the external sd
2) reboot into recovery (ClockworkMod 4.0.0.9)
3) make a backup nandroid (useful to restore your

files and apps)
4) make the full wipe (Cache, date and Dalvik)
5) Flash zip from sd card -> select the file
6) reboot system now
Optional 7) reboot into recovery and go to backup and

restore / advanced restore / YOUR BACKUP / Restore

date (this puts all the files and apps as you had

before flashing this rom but leaving unchanged the

current Rom)

CAUTION DO NOT BELIEVE ME RESPONSIBLE FOR DAMAGE

CAUSED TO YOUR ENDING TO THIS ROM
INSTALLATION REQUIRES A LONG TIME, EVEN 5 MINUTES,

AND THE FIRST TO START is very slowly because

recreate the cache, do not be alarmed



1 st version:

MOD Edit - Download Link Removed

screenshot:


















2 nd version:

-Equal to the first except that the pixel density has increased, this increasing the screen resolution and the 3D effect in the gallery!



MOD Edit - Download Link Removed

screenshot:




Last edited by NotATreoFan; 1st August 2011 at 01:53 PM.
The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to boostermbkking For This Useful Post: [ View ]
 
 
29th July 2011, 01:15 PM |#2  
Meemo23's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Under my bed...
Thanks Meter: 568
 
1,073 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
Donate to Me
More
Wow i love this rom i just wish i knew how to change the battery icon and stuff other wise nice work mate i appreciate it..

Thank you....
29th July 2011, 01:35 PM |#3  
P_U_A_John's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 66
 
127 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
Very Good my friend, I'll test it. ;)!
29th July 2011, 01:50 PM |#4  
nic85's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Italy
Thanks Meter: 256
 
1,885 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2009
More
Bella King

in che modo hai ottimizzato la RAM?
29th July 2011, 03:02 PM |#5  
Member
Vienna
Thanks Meter: 2
 
74 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2008
wow! let the flashing begin!

what exactly did you change at the ram management?
29th July 2011, 03:03 PM |#6  
OP Senior Member
Flag iron bridge
Thanks Meter: 122
 
250 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2011
Donate to Me
facendo lo zipalign delle apk
29th July 2011, 04:19 PM |#7  
gewuerzwiesel1977's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Weaslhausen
Thanks Meter: 313
 
1,462 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2009
More
hiho

first of all: damn nice rom!!
is there any way you can do a rom with circle battery icon and WITHOUT an clock?? would it be possible??

sent from the 3rd dimension with my lg
29th July 2011, 04:28 PM |#8  
P_U_A_John's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 66
 
127 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
Great Rom... but no mobile internet connection for me. : (
Last edited by P_U_A_John; 29th July 2011 at 04:30 PM.
29th July 2011, 04:30 PM |#9  
joancargo1's Avatar
Member
Flag lleida
Thanks Meter: 17
 
78 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by P_U_A_John

No mobile internet connection for me.

+1 idem problem
29th July 2011, 06:06 PM |#10  
OP Senior Member
Flag iron bridge
Thanks Meter: 122
 
250 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2011
Donate to Me
where I live there isn't data connection,
I will try to go where is signal to see if it works on 3G/HSDPA


okay?
Thread Closed Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes