Post Reply

[Layout] "Hubs" With Video Tutorial

12th December 2011, 05:48 PM   |  #511  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 31
 
371 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2010
More
I used a App called "MultiPicture Live Wallpaper" from Market to set wallpapers to each screen.

And you choose it to hold on a homescreen and change background and then Live wallpaper...
13th December 2011, 06:29 AM   |  #512  
khakhi's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
306 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by axepted

I used a App called "MultiPicture Live Wallpaper" from Market to set wallpapers to each screen.

And you choose it to hold on a homescreen and change background and then Live wallpaper...

yes ive got the app but im battling to use it, u c im a noob.

pls can u giv me step by step instructions on how to do it. i have done everything else all is left is the individual wallpapers per screen. Thanx
13th December 2011, 07:59 AM   |  #513  
bruuuno's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 26
 
77 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by khakhi

yes ive got the app but im battling to use it, u c im a noob.

pls can u giv me step by step instructions on how to do it. i have done everything else all is left is the individual wallpapers per screen. Thanx

In the ADWLauncher EX settings look under 'General Behavior' > 'Animation and Effects' and make sure that 'Wallpaper Scrolling' is ticked ON.
Last edited by bruuuno; 13th December 2011 at 08:00 AM. Reason: took from user AcIdC0R3
13th December 2011, 08:17 AM   |  #514  
khakhi's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
306 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by bruuuno

In the ADWLauncher EX settings look under 'General Behavior' > 'Animation and Effects' and make sure that 'Wallpaper Scrolling' is ticked ON.

when i click on ADW settings all i get is : "ADW Version", "Restart ADW" and "ADW in your language" that is all

im using version 1.3.3
The Following User Says Thank You to khakhi For This Useful Post: [ View ]
13th December 2011, 08:30 AM   |  #515  
bruuuno's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 26
 
77 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by khakhi

when i click on ADW settings all i get is : "ADW Version", "Restart ADW" and "ADW in your language" that is all

im using version 1.3.3

you have to use version 1.3.3.1..upgrade to the last version..
13th December 2011, 02:14 PM   |  #516  
Senior Member
DFW, TX
Thanks Meter: 118
 
746 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by khakhi

when i click on ADW settings all i get is : "ADW Version", "Restart ADW" and "ADW in your language" that is all

im using version 1.3.3


It sounds like you're clicking the ADW icon in your app drawer instead of getting to the ADW Settings by long pressing on a clear space on your home screen and selecting Launcher Actions.
14th December 2011, 05:27 PM   |  #517  
Leshy1991's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag INDIA
Thanks Meter: 13
 
156 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
More
here is my hubs layout rev 2.0 after changing to prime

15th December 2011, 08:43 PM   |  #518  
Member
Thanks Meter: 12
 
44 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2011

Here is my first attempt
1 problem(I guess it has been answered before but i couldn't find anything)
How to remove the space between red and grey bars?
15th December 2011, 08:52 PM   |  #519  
combat goofwing's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 105
 
2,026 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2009
More
realy want to get hubs on my TF but its seems complicated is it???
15th December 2011, 09:52 PM   |  #520  
ymirsson's Avatar
Member
Flag 48.14|16.29
Thanks Meter: 10
 
59 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Amir 75

1 problem(I guess it has been answered before but i couldn't find anything)
How to remove the space between red and grey bars?

Have you tried:
adw > user config > screen config> advanced options > auto-expand
(Hope i got it right, i don't have an english menu)
Quote:
Originally Posted by combat goofwing

realy want to get hubs on my TF but its seems complicated is it???

It's not complicated, but depending on your needs it can be a lot of work

The Following User Says Thank You to ymirsson For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes