5,598,086 Members 42,920 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

Honeycomb Leak install

Tip us?
 
globatron
Old
(Last edited by globatron; 5th September 2011 at 10:30 PM.)
#1  
Recognized Developer - OP
Thanks Meter 2043
Posts: 1,436
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: All over the place

 
DONATE TO ME
Default Honeycomb Leak install

Please pay special attention to the "health warnings" This is NOT a general user procedure.

WIFI and WIFI + 3G flyer
http://android.modaco.com/topic/3459...omplete-guide/
The Following 18 Users Say Thank You to globatron For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
BrumBrum74
Old
#2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 21
Posts: 413
Join Date: Dec 2006
C:\tools>fastboot getvar all
INFOversion: 0.5
INFOversion-bootloader: 1.11.0006
INFOversion-baseband: 3821.08.00.26_M
INFOversion-cpld: None
INFOversion-microp: 0950
INFOversion-main: 3.10.405.1
INFOserialno: HT15AT403150
INFOimei: 354672040203497
INFOproduct: flyer
INFOplatform: HBOOT-7230
INFOmodelid: PG4110000
INFOcidnum: HTC__Y13
INFObattery-status: good
INFObattery-voltage: 3843mV
INFOpartition-layout: Generic
INFOsecurity: on
INFObuild-mode: SHIP
INFOboot-mode: FASTBOOT
INFOcommitno-bootloader: 60a0efb2
INFOhbootpreupdate: 12
INFOgencheckpt: 0
all: Done!
finished. total time: 0.025s
 
Scabes24
Old
#3  
Scabes24's Avatar
Recognized Themer
Thanks Meter 786
Posts: 2,374
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: Seattle, WA

 
DONATE TO ME
Much appreciated
Search XDA using Google
 
globatron
Old
#4  
Recognized Developer - OP
Thanks Meter 2043
Posts: 1,436
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: All over the place

 
DONATE TO ME
try rebooting to android BrumBrum74, it looks like it's done, you have the new radio and VersionMain
 
nickiberli
Old
#5  
nickiberli's Avatar
Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter 622
Posts: 696
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Zurich

 
DONATE TO ME
I was not able to apply the point "Yes" in the unlock menu so i flashed a RUU and am back on Ship S-Off.
 
globatron
Old
#6  
Recognized Developer - OP
Thanks Meter 2043
Posts: 1,436
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: All over the place

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by Scabes24 View Post
Much appreciated
NP mate, I should have done that from the start tbh.
 
globatron
Old
#7  
Recognized Developer - OP
Thanks Meter 2043
Posts: 1,436
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: All over the place

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by nickiberli View Post
I was not able to apply the point "Yes" in the unlock menu so i flashed a RUU and am back on Ship S-Off.
on which hboot nickiberli?
 
BrumBrum74
Old
(Last edited by BrumBrum74; 4th September 2011 at 03:13 PM.)
#8  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 21
Posts: 413
Join Date: Dec 2006
Quote:
Originally Posted by globatron View Post
try rebooting to android BrumBrum74, it looks like it's done, you have the new radio and VersionMain
Stuck on the white screen with green htc letters.

I was on S-OFF revolution way and managed to flash the rom before following your steps. Was stuck on the same place then before flashing the hboot.
 
globatron
Old
#9  
Recognized Developer - OP
Thanks Meter 2043
Posts: 1,436
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: All over the place

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by BrumBrum74 View Post
Stuck on the white screen with green htc letters.
BrumBrum, install teamviewer and send me the details in a PM.

I really can't tell what way things are and this way takes too much time.
 
rahulsh
Old
#10  
Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 66
Join Date: Feb 2007
After unlocking bootloader - can i runn ruu simply ? Or unlock and then run rru and then flash new Hboot ? will this do ?

Also help me how to run DD command??

Tags
bricked my flyer, i need hc
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes