Post Reply

Lockscreens

OP Pheno.menon

17th September 2011, 03:51 AM   |  #1  
Pheno.menon's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag San Jose
Thanks Meter: 189
 
1,151 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
More
I'll start.



MissedIt: here.
WidgetLocker Sliders: here.
Unlock Slider: here.

Download using the QR codes on your phone, pull down the notification bar, and open. WidgetLocker will prompt to install the theme, after which it can be selected in its themes list when you add a new slider.

Color of clock glitched for screenshot, it's usually white.. don't know why it's doing that.

To take screenshot (no root required): Power button + Home key. Can be done in lock mode.
Last edited by Pheno.menon; 27th September 2011 at 03:43 AM.
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Pheno.menon For This Useful Post: [ View ]
17th September 2011, 03:53 AM   |  #2  
iSaint's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Phoenix, Maryland
Thanks Meter: 1,307
 
3,597 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2011
More
Reserved

Sent from my SPH-D700
17th September 2011, 04:04 AM   |  #3  
Bandage's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Tulsa, OK
Thanks Meter: 800
 
1,732 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
Donate to Me
More
agile lock...

just like sense 3.0 lockscreen
The Following User Says Thank You to Bandage For This Useful Post: [ View ]
17th September 2011, 07:24 AM   |  #4  
Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
67 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
Thanks!

Sent from my SPH-D710 using Tapatalk
17th September 2011, 12:35 PM   |  #5  
VonLaserface's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Minneapolis, MN
Thanks Meter: 25
 
158 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bandage

agile lock...

just like sense 3.0 lockscreen

I'd forgotten about this one. Early on it was so pretty dodgy so I uninstalled it and never looked back but it seems like they've worked out most of the kinks, at least in the paid version.
17th September 2011, 09:41 PM   |  #6  
Senior Member
Canton, MI
Thanks Meter: 25
 
362 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Pheno.menon


MissedIt: here.
WidgetLocker Sliders: here.

Are these both supposed to have the same link?
18th September 2011, 03:26 AM   |  #7  
jirafabo's Avatar
Senior Member
Orlando
Thanks Meter: 71
 
756 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2007
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bandage

agile lock...

just like sense 3.0 lockscreen

I only tried agile lock free version but I had the problem of other apps being able to be activated even when the screen was locked. Wave Launcher is the one I had problems with. You slide your finger up from the bottom, and a wave of shortcuts pops up, it's very nice to access apps/sites from within a fullscreen app without backing out.
18th September 2011, 07:17 AM   |  #8  
Pheno.menon's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag San Jose
Thanks Meter: 189
 
1,151 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by viper786

Are these both supposed to have the same link?

Good catch. Fixed it
18th September 2011, 07:56 AM   |  #9  
Senior Member
Flag Delaware
Thanks Meter: 0
 
270 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2009
More
how were you able to get the missed it to display on the lockscreen? its only allowing me to use widgets.
18th September 2011, 08:19 AM   |  #10  
Pheno.menon's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag San Jose
Thanks Meter: 189
 
1,151 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Orangeandblue302

how were you able to get the missed it to display on the lockscreen? its only allowing me to use widgets.

MissedIt is a widget. Long press the screen while in WidgetLocker, add a 3x1 horizontal MissedIt and extend it to the right.

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes