5,593,876 Members 47,005 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

my htc chacha has a 600ghz processor

Tip us?
 
CARLITOZ18
Old
#1  
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 3
Posts: 113
Join Date: Dec 2010
Default my htc chacha has a 600ghz processor

why my htc chacha has a 600 ghz processor and i read on other sides and they say it has a 800ghz
 
Alex C.
Old
#2  
Alex C.'s Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 487
Posts: 1,033
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: Bochum
Hmph? How did you check the speed?
 
CARLITOZ18
Old
#3  
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 3
Posts: 113
Join Date: Dec 2010
cuz i bouth it on ebay is it rooted i go to settings about phone hardware info and there say is 600 i i put a rom can it speet up to 800 sorry for my english
 
Alex C.
Old
#4  
Alex C.'s Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 487
Posts: 1,033
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: Bochum
Weird...

Try any custom rom available from the Dev section. See if that changes anything.
 
qbert456
Old
#5  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 23
Posts: 341
Join Date: Jul 2010
I think they are over clocked from the factory aren't they?

Sent from my HTC ChaCha A810e using Tapatalk
 
CARLITOZ18
Old
#6  
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 3
Posts: 113
Join Date: Dec 2010
Default .

Yea i install a rom already andvis it 800ghz but before i have 106 of memory free now jus 56 :(
 
qbert456
Old
#7  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 23
Posts: 341
Join Date: Jul 2010
I'm like a stuck record but this app is the answer!

Search for. Link2sd



Sent from my HTC ChaCha A810e using Tapatalk
 
hermex26
Old
#8  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 12
Join Date: Nov 2011
mayb u bought the demo HTC chacha phone , is the facebook button in square shape or oblong?
 
hermex26
Old
#9  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 12
Join Date: Nov 2011
i mean like this
 
qbert456
Old
#10  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 23
Posts: 341
Join Date: Jul 2010
! I never seen one that shape before!

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


TRENDING IN THEMER...