Android 5.0 Lollipop in 3D–EVO 3D, That Is!

It is that time of the year once again. Flowers bloom (or snow falls, depending on which … more

Gaming Console with Lollipop? Ouya Gets an Android TV Port

Android is a very flexible platform, and it can be used on a large variety of … more

Android App Review: Manage Your Connections Automagically – XDA TV

Material Design is all the buzz in the Android world right now. … more

Official TWRP Recovery Lands on Micromax Canvas Magnus

With the recent release of Android One, Micromax and MediaTek released fully buildable … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

my htc chacha has a 600ghz processor

OP CARLITOZ18

21st September 2011, 10:42 AM   |  #1  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
113 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
why my htc chacha has a 600 ghz processor and i read on other sides and they say it has a 800ghz
21st September 2011, 10:53 AM   |  #2  
Alex C.'s Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Bochum
Thanks Meter: 494
 
1,033 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2011
More
Hmph? How did you check the speed?
21st September 2011, 11:11 AM   |  #3  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
113 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
cuz i bouth it on ebay is it rooted i go to settings about phone hardware info and there say is 600 i i put a rom can it speet up to 800 sorry for my english
21st September 2011, 11:33 AM   |  #4  
Alex C.'s Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Bochum
Thanks Meter: 494
 
1,033 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2011
More
Weird...

Try any custom rom available from the Dev section. See if that changes anything.
21st September 2011, 01:18 PM   |  #5  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 24
 
360 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2010
I think they are over clocked from the factory aren't they?

Sent from my HTC ChaCha A810e using Tapatalk
21st September 2011, 06:33 PM   |  #6  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
113 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
.
Yea i install a rom already andvis it 800ghz but before i have 106 of memory free now jus 56 :(
21st September 2011, 08:09 PM   |  #7  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 24
 
360 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2010
I'm like a stuck record but this app is the answer!

Search for. Link2sd



Sent from my HTC ChaCha A810e using Tapatalk
3rd November 2011, 03:14 PM   |  #8  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
12 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
mayb u bought the demo HTC chacha phone , is the facebook button in square shape or oblong?
3rd November 2011, 04:24 PM   |  #9  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
12 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
i mean like this
3rd November 2011, 11:14 PM   |  #10  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 24
 
360 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2010
! I never seen one that shape before!

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes