Post Reply

Question on Tegrak.

OP qpqpqp

27th September 2011, 01:33 PM   |  #1  
qpqpqp's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 35
 
347 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2011
If I mess around withe cpu setting. When I remove tegrak will the settings that I altered for the cpu still be there? And what scaling type should I set?
Last edited by qpqpqp; 27th September 2011 at 01:44 PM.
27th September 2011, 09:00 PM   |  #2  
qpqpqp's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 35
 
347 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2011
I'm running into this problem...tegrak doesn't save my setting. it just buzzes and exit out of the optimization menu. any know what's up?
27th September 2011, 09:12 PM   |  #3  
jager555's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Florida
Thanks Meter: 770
 
1,518 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2010
More
If you loaded the overclock module correctly, go into recovery and fix permissions. If that doesn't work, uninstall and reinstall.

Sent from my SGH-T959V using xda premium
27th September 2011, 10:21 PM   |  #4  
qpqpqp's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 35
 
347 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2011
yeah I tried fixing permision and reinstalling. it doesn't work. I'm just going to give up on this app.
27th September 2011, 10:27 PM   |  #5  
jager555's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Florida
Thanks Meter: 770
 
1,518 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2010
More
did you install from the market and make sure that "set on Boot" is checked? you may want to make sure it is a stable setting as well. Make sure that the overclock module is loaded and that you dont mess with CPU max frequency. what you should do is uninstall, delete the app from superuser and then reinstall.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes