Post Reply

[Q] Rooted bravo-factory reset

OP 71lemans1

24th October 2011, 04:38 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
13 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2011
Quick question.

Giving son my bravo and need to change the Motoblur settings, Manual says to go a factory reset.

I rooted it with superoneclick and it has stok Froyo on it. If I factory reset it, will it still be rooted or will I need to re-root it after?

Thanks,
28th October 2011, 12:36 PM   |  #2  
Junkyardjames87's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Bend
Thanks Meter: 24
 
171 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2011
More
It'll keep the root.

Sent from my MB520 using XDA App
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes