FORUMS

Analysis & Opinion

Top Forum Discussions

 View Poll Results: What theme would you like to see as default?

Stock ICS (blue)
 
310 Vote(s)
69.82%
White (like HyperSensation or Black Infinitum)
 
134 Vote(s)
30.18%

[DISCONTINUED][MAR.16]HyperNonSense-v1.5 (ICS)|base 3.32.401.5 - Small, fast

3,968 posts
Thanks Meter: 4,169
 
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
28th February 2012, 09:50 AM |#2181  
kboeckx's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Zoersel
Thanks Meter: 47
 
More
v0.8 - great !
Just upgraded tot v0.8.

Everything is working as it should be. Not probs at all.

Thanks !
The Following User Says Thank You to kboeckx For This Useful Post: [ View ]
 
 
28th February 2012, 10:24 AM |#2182  
Senior Member
Flag Warsaw
Thanks Meter: 88
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kristofpetho

That one is out of my league... When the Virtuous Team fixes it, I'll integrate the patch.

I reported this issue on virtuous bug tracker (#955) about 2 weeks ago , nobody took care about it That's weird because I think its seriuos issue
28th February 2012, 11:12 AM |#2183  
Step-han's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Netherlands
Thanks Meter: 238
 
More
Hello Guys,

I have one question; can i flash v0.8 over v0.6? Or do i need a superwipe?

Thanks!
28th February 2012, 12:08 PM |#2184  
Barwin's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Step-han

Hello Guys,

I have one question; can i flash v0.8 over v0.6? Or do i need a superwipe?

Thanks!

Hopefully flashing over it workz... Getting pretty tired of setting up my phone all the time
(And, yes, I'm using TB pro)
28th February 2012, 12:28 PM |#2185  
Member
Flag Cologne
Thanks Meter: 4
 
More
When i flashed it, i dont have Mobile network( Signal),..well...i flashed it two times and still dont have mobile network... any Ideas?
28th February 2012, 01:34 PM |#2186  
HunnyBearLewis's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 278
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by alikebab

When i flashed it, i dont have Mobile network( Signal),..well...i flashed it two times and still dont have mobile network... any Ideas?

Hey, if you go to Settings>Data Usage is "Mobile Data" checked on?

Don't remember which ICS rom but on one of them it wasn't checked on for me after flashing.
28th February 2012, 01:44 PM |#2187  
Member
Thanks Meter: 12
 
More
v0.8,
Unfortunately, busybox is error.

have a question, I use HyperNonSense ROM v0.8,
when I choose wallpaper, I found it only have gallery, and no other source, such as HTC gallery and livewallpaper
I added livewallpaper.apk and livewallpaperpicker.apk , appeared successful.
but I don't know how to add HTC gallery,
I tried to add HtcImageWallpaper.apk,HTCLivewallpaperStreak.apk,M agicSmokeWallpapers.apk to ROM ,But without success
Last edited by wxdjs; 28th February 2012 at 03:43 PM.
28th February 2012, 02:05 PM |#2188  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by echo_O

I've been trying to download .8 all day. The site wont even load for me, like it doesn't even exist. Anybody else having this issue?

Same here, mirror?
28th February 2012, 02:25 PM |#2189  
Member
Thanks Meter: 9
 
More
star on contact widget
Great rom , but does anyone know how to get star off of contact widget? It covers the face ( picture) on the widget itself . Please anyone ?
28th February 2012, 02:31 PM |#2190  
mzebrowski13's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Warsaw
Thanks Meter: 58
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by wxdjs

v0.8,
Unfortunately, busybox is error.

Confirm, even after reinstall through Busybox Installer from Market.
28th February 2012, 02:32 PM |#2191  
Senior Member
Shanghai
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by wxdjs

v0.8,
Unfortunately, busybox is error.

same here. roll back to 0.7

Read More
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
aosp, best rom, htc, hypernonsense, rom, sensation
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes