Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,780,683 Members 51,332 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum
View Poll Results: What theme would you like to see as default?
Stock ICS (blue) 310 69.82%
White (like HyperSensation or Black Infinitum) 134 30.18%
Voters: 444. You may not vote on this poll

[DISCONTINUED][MAR.16]HyperNonSense-v1.5 (ICS)|base 3.32.401.5 - Small, fast

Tip us?
 
kboeckx
Old
#2181  
kboeckx's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 47
Posts: 382
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Zoersel
Default v0.8 - great !

Just upgraded tot v0.8.

Everything is working as it should be. Not probs at all.

Thanks !
Phone: HTC One
ROM: Android Revolution HD 11.0 | 4.2.2 | High Quality & Performance | 2.19.401.1
Kernel: Stock (for now... waiting for faux123 to update
Recovery: CWM Touch 6.0.3.2
Radio: 2.17 base - 4A.16.3250.24_10.38.1150.03L

Tablet: Nexus 7
ROM: [4.2.2 JDQ39 AOSP] Eos 4.0 -- Grouper
Recovery: official cwm 6.0.3.0
The Following User Says Thank You to kboeckx For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
felek73
Old
#2182  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 83
Posts: 513
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Warsaw
Quote:
Originally Posted by kristofpetho View Post
That one is out of my league... When the Virtuous Team fixes it, I'll integrate the patch.
I reported this issue on virtuous bug tracker (#955) about 2 weeks ago , nobody took care about it That's weird because I think its seriuos issue
Samsung Galaxy S4: GPE by Danvdh
Eeepad Transformer: KatKiss 4.4.2 by Timduru
 
Step-han
Old
#2183  
Step-han's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 129
Posts: 410
Join Date: Aug 2009
Hello Guys,

I have one question; can i flash v0.8 over v0.6? Or do i need a superwipe?

Thanks!
Phone: LG Nexus 4 UNLOCKED, ROOTED
Kernel: franco.Kernel (for CM11) - 3.4.0 - r203
Rom: CM11.0 Android 4.4.2 - 08 march (self compiled)
Intern-memory: 16GB

- franco.Kernel init.d start-up configuration (for Nexus 4)

Phone history: Nokia 3310; Siemens MC60; Sony Ericsson k750i; Nokia N73; HTC Touch Diamond 2; HTC HD2; HTC Desire HD; HTC Sensation LG Nexus 4
 
Barwin
Old
#2184  
Barwin's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 8
Posts: 54
Join Date: Sep 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by Step-han View Post
Hello Guys,

I have one question; can i flash v0.8 over v0.6? Or do i need a superwipe?

Thanks!
Hopefully flashing over it workz... Getting pretty tired of setting up my phone all the time
(And, yes, I'm using TB pro)
 
alikebab
Old
#2185  
Member
Thanks Meter 4
Posts: 31
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Cologne
When i flashed it, i dont have Mobile network( Signal),..well...i flashed it two times and still dont have mobile network... any Ideas?
 
HunnyBearLewis
Old
#2186  
HunnyBearLewis's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 277
Posts: 532
Join Date: Mar 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by alikebab View Post
When i flashed it, i dont have Mobile network( Signal),..well...i flashed it two times and still dont have mobile network... any Ideas?
Hey, if you go to Settings>Data Usage is "Mobile Data" checked on?

Don't remember which ICS rom but on one of them it wasn't checked on for me after flashing.
Phone: Nexus 5
ROM: Carbon Rom
Kernel: Stock
 
wxdjs
Old
(Last edited by wxdjs; 28th February 2012 at 03:43 PM.)
#2187  
Member
Thanks Meter 12
Posts: 90
Join Date: Mar 2008
v0.8,
Unfortunately, busybox is error.

have a question, I use HyperNonSense ROM v0.8,
when I choose wallpaper, I found it only have gallery, and no other source, such as HTC gallery and livewallpaper
I added livewallpaper.apk and livewallpaperpicker.apk , appeared successful.
but I don't know how to add HTC gallery,
I tried to add HtcImageWallpaper.apk,HTCLivewallpaperStreak.apk,M agicSmokeWallpapers.apk to ROM ,But without success
 
MrShack
Old
#2188  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 7
Join Date: Sep 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by echo_O View Post
I've been trying to download .8 all day. The site wont even load for me, like it doesn't even exist. Anybody else having this issue?
Same here, mirror?
 
cesarydolores
Old
#2189  
Member
Thanks Meter 9
Posts: 40
Join Date: Jun 2010
Default star on contact widget

Great rom , but does anyone know how to get star off of contact widget? It covers the face ( picture) on the widget itself . Please anyone ?
 
mzebrowski13
Old
#2190  
mzebrowski13's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 58
Posts: 381
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Warsaw
Quote:
Originally Posted by wxdjs View Post
v0.8,
Unfortunately, busybox is error.
Confirm, even after reinstall through Busybox Installer from Market.

Tags
aosp, best rom, htc, hypernonsense, rom, sensation
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes