Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[ROM][KQB][ODIN] - broodROM RC5 Rev2 (RC6 in development) -

OP broodplank1337

13th February 2012, 04:12 PM   |  #2111  
Senior Member
Flag Versailles
Thanks Meter: 22
 
243 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
More
Cool What is untutu score in RC3 , r2 + thunderbold ?
Hi guys who installed the new rc3 r2 ,

can some of you give the untutu score ( feacore 1.4 , internal sd card ) please ?
( screeshots if possible to have detail )

thanks a lot

Eric
13th February 2012, 04:35 PM   |  #2112  
broodplank1337's Avatar
OP Recognized Contributor / Recognized Developer
Flag Nijmegen
Thanks Meter: 10,114
 
4,945 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ericcostes

Hi guys who installed the new rc3 r2 ,

can some of you give the untutu score ( feacore 1.4 , internal sd card ) please ?
( screeshots if possible to have detail )

thanks a lot

Eric

The sdcard speed depends on the I/O schedule, SIO is the best one for Feacore 1.4 and VR is the best one for Cranium Kernel
13th February 2012, 05:02 PM   |  #2113  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 172
 
866 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2011
i don't have any problems at all with camera, no matter how i turn it on (landscape, rotation on, off,...). i really tried hard

getting rid of the market problem is something else i tried hard. hard resetting, moving cache to external sd, reinstalling market, wiping dalvic cache, nothing worked. still not enough space. marketfix didn't help either.
13th February 2012, 05:11 PM   |  #2114  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 14
 
181 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2010
Yes me too ... Its very easy... You have to "untick" flashlight at the menu then all will works fine

Sent from my GT-I9001 using XDA App
13th February 2012, 05:12 PM   |  #2115  
broodplank1337's Avatar
OP Recognized Contributor / Recognized Developer
Flag Nijmegen
Thanks Meter: 10,114
 
4,945 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by dr.wtf

i don't have any problems at all with camera, no matter how i turn it on (landscape, rotation on, off,...). i really tried hard

getting rid of the market problem is something else i tried hard. hard resetting, moving cache to external sd, reinstalling market, wiping dalvic cache, nothing worked. still not enough space. marketfix didn't help either.

Nice that the camera is working good for you. for the market.. there is one thing i didn't include in broodROM RC3 R2 which is the sec_csc.zip file, try flashing it, it might work.
Attached Files
File Type: zip sec_csc.zip - [Click for QR Code] (2.90 MB, 31 views)
13th February 2012, 05:17 PM   |  #2116  
Member
Flag Bangkok
Thanks Meter: 6
 
48 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ericcostes

Hi guys who installed the new rc3 r2 ,

can some of you give the untutu score ( feacore 1.4 , internal sd card ) please ?
( screeshots if possible to have detail )

thanks a lot

Eric

Here

The Following User Says Thank You to Sweetez For This Useful Post: [ View ]
13th February 2012, 05:31 PM   |  #2117  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 172
 
866 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by broodplank1337

Nice that the camera is working good for you. for the market.. there is one thing i didn't include in broodROM RC3 R2 which is the sec_csc.zip file, try flashing it, it might work.

it says "error in /emmc/sec_csc.zip"
and it still doesn't work.

should i try to copy the stuff inside manually?
Last edited by dr.wtf; 13th February 2012 at 05:33 PM.
13th February 2012, 05:41 PM   |  #2118  
broodplank1337's Avatar
OP Recognized Contributor / Recognized Developer
Flag Nijmegen
Thanks Meter: 10,114
 
4,945 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by dr.wtf

it says "error in /emmc/sec_csc.zip"
and it still doesn't work.

should i try to copy the stuff inside manually?

You could do that but you might want to send "adb stop" before pushing it
13th February 2012, 05:59 PM   |  #2119  
Senior Member
Flag Versailles
Thanks Meter: 22
 
243 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
More
Cool
Thanks Sweetez .

so that its a bit more than feacore 1.4 ( 3921 )

regards,
eric

---------- Post added at 05:59 PM ---------- Previous post was at 05:56 PM ----------

what menu are you talking about to untick flaslight

thanks

eric
13th February 2012, 06:06 PM   |  #2120  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 172
 
866 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2011
think i found the problem. would somebody try to install speedx 3d?

brood, did you play around with cache sizes?
/cache is only 4 mb big. i mean it's not 4 mb free, but it's 4 mb altogether. on stock rom its about 100mb big. so if market caches downloads in /cache, then its no wonder i can't install apps bigger than 4 mb and nobody else should be able to do so either.

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
android, broodplank1337, broodrom rc, criempie, custom rom, easy install - fast - clean, fastest rom, gingerbread, gsg+ configurator, i9001, odin one package, pedobear, penthouse, pussy, wet nijmegen girls
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes