Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

**×Solved***I need help i cant acces to google acount ***

OP skazy

24th December 2011, 05:50 PM   |  #1  
skazy's Avatar
OP Junior Member
Flag Mexico city
Thanks Meter: 2
 
15 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
More
Ok i have my divice rooted & im runing eclipse 2.2 the problem is i cant acces to google acount no gmail market or anything related to google!!!! It was working after i flash eclipse but now i dosent work i been around trying to find a posible way to fix this but no luck!!! I hope you guys can help me!!
Sorry screenshoots in spanish
Sent from my DROID X2 using xda premium
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	20111224132322.jpg
Views:	48
Size:	30.2 KB
ID:	828508   Click image for larger version

Name:	20111224131337.jpeg
Views:	45
Size:	132.5 KB
ID:	828509  
Last edited by skazy; 31st December 2011 at 05:56 PM.
25th December 2011, 03:54 AM   |  #2  
motcher41's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Brainerd, Minnesota
Thanks Meter: 1,301
 
3,471 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2011
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by skazy

Ok i have my divice rooted & im runing eclipse 2.2 the problem is i cant acces to google acount no gmail market or anything related to google!!!! It was working after i flash eclipse but now i dosent work i been around trying to find a posible way to fix this but no luck!!! I hope you guys can help me!!
Sorry screenshoots in spanish
Sent from my DROID X2 using xda premium

Try reflash eclipse 2.0.2 over what you have now. May have had an issue with the google portion of the install.
Try a fresh download of it too
Sent from my DROID X2 using xda premium
The Following User Says Thank You to motcher41 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
25th December 2011, 05:31 AM   |  #3  
ashclepdia's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag under philadelphia above Delaware, beer heaven
Thanks Meter: 1,530
 
4,401 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2011
Donate to Me
More
Maybe data wipe.also on that fresh.install...
First report of this.problen...
Might have been an install error.or something....
Data wipe.and reflash like.motcher said
The Following User Says Thank You to ashclepdia For This Useful Post: [ View ]
25th December 2011, 07:14 AM   |  #4  
motcher41's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Brainerd, Minnesota
Thanks Meter: 1,301
 
3,471 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2011
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ashclepdia

Maybe data wipe.also on that fresh.install...
First report of this.problen...
Might have been an install error.or something....
Data wipe.and reflash like.motcher said

I had an issue with my Eris similar to that it took me formatting the phone. Mine was I could only do the Google sites and nothing else. With the Droid and Eris there are gapps.zip (Google app) you have to flash with lots of the roms. If you didn't flash the gapps. You get his outcome in the OP.

Sent from my DROID X2 using xda premium
25th December 2011, 06:07 PM   |  #5  
skazy's Avatar
OP Junior Member
Flag Mexico city
Thanks Meter: 2
 
15 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
More
Ok im going to flash it again for what you guys say. IT MAYBE THE ONLY WAY OUT!!! backup data then wipe data then i came back and tell you how it go!!!

Enviado desde mi DROID X2 usando Tapatalk
31st December 2011, 05:56 PM   |  #6  
skazy's Avatar
OP Junior Member
Flag Mexico city
Thanks Meter: 2
 
15 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
More
I finally fix it after i bricket & i wasnt able to use a computer becuze mine is at the shop sobre i use my sis in law ;) i sbf back to 2.3.4 then Update 2.3.5 flash eclipse working 100% fine

Sent from my DROID X2 using xda premium
The Following User Says Thank You to skazy For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes