Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,812,470 Members 40,766 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

**×Solved***I need help i cant acces to google acount ***

Tip us?
 
skazy
Old
(Last edited by skazy; 31st December 2011 at 04:56 PM.)
#1  
skazy's Avatar
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 15
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Mexico city
Default **×Solved***I need help i cant acces to google acount ***

Ok i have my divice rooted & im runing eclipse 2.2 the problem is i cant acces to google acount no gmail market or anything related to google!!!! It was working after i flash eclipse but now i dosent work i been around trying to find a posible way to fix this but no luck!!! I hope you guys can help me!!
Sorry screenshoots in spanish
Sent from my DROID X2 using xda premium
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	20111224132322.jpg
Views:	48
Size:	30.2 KB
ID:	828508   Click image for larger version

Name:	20111224131337.jpeg
Views:	45
Size:	132.5 KB
ID:	828509  
 
motcher41
Old
#2  
motcher41's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 1,275
Posts: 3,407
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Brainerd, Minnesota

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by skazy View Post
Ok i have my divice rooted & im runing eclipse 2.2 the problem is i cant acces to google acount no gmail market or anything related to google!!!! It was working after i flash eclipse but now i dosent work i been around trying to find a posible way to fix this but no luck!!! I hope you guys can help me!!
Sorry screenshoots in spanish
Sent from my DROID X2 using xda premium
Try reflash eclipse 2.0.2 over what you have now. May have had an issue with the google portion of the install.
Try a fresh download of it too
Sent from my DROID X2 using xda premium
Check out the friendliest community on Google+
Droid Friends Community
Everyone and virtually everything welcome here!
Visit http://www.elementalxdesigns.com/ for a very friendly android community.
The Following User Says Thank You to motcher41 For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
ashclepdia
Old
#3  
ashclepdia's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 1,524
Posts: 4,384
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: under philadelphia above Delaware, beer heaven

 
DONATE TO ME
Maybe data wipe.also on that fresh.install...
First report of this.problen...
Might have been an install error.or something....
Data wipe.and reflash like.motcher said
Off topic gone??? Mods got you down??? Visit motcher41's
Google+ Droid Friends & General Help Community
Anyone and virtually anything welcome there!
My GALAXY NEXUS(huzzah!) is running

Don't get left in the dark!
The Following User Says Thank You to ashclepdia For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
motcher41
Old
#4  
motcher41's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 1,275
Posts: 3,407
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Brainerd, Minnesota

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by ashclepdia View Post
Maybe data wipe.also on that fresh.install...
First report of this.problen...
Might have been an install error.or something....
Data wipe.and reflash like.motcher said
I had an issue with my Eris similar to that it took me formatting the phone. Mine was I could only do the Google sites and nothing else. With the Droid and Eris there are gapps.zip (Google app) you have to flash with lots of the roms. If you didn't flash the gapps. You get his outcome in the OP.

Sent from my DROID X2 using xda premium
Check out the friendliest community on Google+
Droid Friends Community
Everyone and virtually everything welcome here!
Visit http://www.elementalxdesigns.com/ for a very friendly android community.
 
skazy
Old
#5  
skazy's Avatar
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 15
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Mexico city
Ok im going to flash it again for what you guys say. IT MAYBE THE ONLY WAY OUT!!! backup data then wipe data then i came back and tell you how it go!!!

Enviado desde mi DROID X2 usando Tapatalk
 
skazy
Old
#6  
skazy's Avatar
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 15
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Mexico city
I finally fix it after i bricket & i wasnt able to use a computer becuze mine is at the shop sobre i use my sis in law ;) i sbf back to 2.3.4 then Update 2.3.5 flash eclipse working 100% fine

Sent from my DROID X2 using xda premium
The Following User Says Thank You to skazy For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes