LG G3 Receives Oversharpening Fix via Modified Kernel

Nothing is perfect, as they say. No matter how alluring or seemingly perfect, … more

APKTool Updated with Android Lollipop Support

One of the beauties of Android is the level of flexibility we have over our devices. Whether … more

Lollipop Leak for Sprint Galaxy S5, TWRP for Micromax Canvas Magnus – XDA TV

Android 5.0 Lollipop has been leaked for the Sprint … more

Velocity is Like OpenTable on Steroids

We all enjoy a night out with friends or our significant other from time to time. However, there is … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Dual sim phone in mozart ???

OP toritoni

6th January 2012, 05:54 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2009
Someone use dual sim in its mozart, and where has ordered it?
11th January 2012, 11:20 AM   |  #2  
Junior Member
Flag Plovdiv
Thanks Meter: 0
 
19 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2011
Donate to Me
More
Dual sim
There is no dual sim in mozart yet
1st March 2012, 03:41 PM   |  #3  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
Mozart with 2 sim slots
My wish is a Mozart with 2 Sim card slots
19th March 2012, 09:44 AM   |  #4  
Member
Flag Dhaka
Thanks Meter: 2
 
42 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2011
More
you can try to use those dual-sim trays available for iPhone, but i dont think both sims will be active at once.

why dont you buy those chinese phones for your dual-sim needs?
20th March 2012, 12:51 PM   |  #5  
nettmanek's Avatar
Member
Flag Wolverhampton UK
Thanks Meter: 1
 
39 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2010
Donate to Me
More
you're right... 2 sim cards cannot be available at this same time while you're using dualsim adapter... you can just switch between them.
30th March 2012, 08:54 AM   |  #6  
Junior Member
Flag xi'an
Thanks Meter: 0
 
20 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2012
Donate to Me
More
Smile Really?
I'm sorry, I don't know, I haven't found
27th May 2012, 01:34 AM   |  #7  
nazakat09's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
12 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
More
Phones from china do dual sim, but as far as I am aware there is no dual sim HTC Mozart.
28th June 2012, 12:20 AM   |  #8  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
22 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2012
Battery Full
you could chose chines on
15th August 2012, 12:41 AM   |  #9  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
14 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2012
I have seen an adapter where you can use two sim cards, one will be in stand-by while the other is in use, can PM a link if interested?
1st November 2012, 06:57 PM   |  #10  
Djeypi's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 9
 
70 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2011
dual sim
A chinese replica... dual sim, with faster CPU more memory and Android... that wold be cool!


Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes