Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,808,556 Members 42,195 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

Dual sim phone in mozart ???

Tip us?
 
toritoni
Old
#1  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 2
Join Date: Nov 2009
Default Dual sim phone in mozart ???

Someone use dual sim in its mozart, and where has ordered it?
 
kaka_mara
Old
#2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 19
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: Plovdiv

 
DONATE TO ME
Default Dual sim

There is no dual sim in mozart yet
 
tommynenad
Old
#3  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 3
Join Date: Dec 2010
Default Mozart with 2 sim slots

My wish is a Mozart with 2 Sim card slots
 
nothingsfactory
Old
#4  
Member
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 42
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: Dhaka
you can try to use those dual-sim trays available for iPhone, but i dont think both sims will be active at once.

why dont you buy those chinese phones for your dual-sim needs?
 
nettmanek
Old
#5  
nettmanek's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 39
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Wolverhampton UK

 
DONATE TO ME
you're right... 2 sim cards cannot be available at this same time while you're using dualsim adapter... you can just switch between them.
My mobile phones history:
Siemens S35i -> Nokia 3210 -> Nokia 3310 -> Siemens SL45i -> Siemens MC60 -> Sagem MY C-2 -> Sagem MY X5-2 -> NEC e228 -> Sony Ericsson w200i -> Motorola v3i razor Red -> Samsung C100 -> Samsung Avila -> HTC Touch2 -> Nokia E90 -> HTC 7 Mozart -> Nokia 3310 -> iphone 4 16GB -> HTC ONE Silver 32GB -> Nokia asha 301
 
skypeacock
Old
#6  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 20
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: xi'an

 
DONATE TO ME
Smile Really?

I'm sorry, I don't know, I haven't found
 
nazakat09
Old
#7  
nazakat09's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 12
Join Date: May 2012
Phones from china do dual sim, but as far as I am aware there is no dual sim HTC Mozart.
 
ztiger
Old
#8  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 22
Join Date: Jun 2012
you could chose chines on
 
ciarank01
Old
#9  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 14
Join Date: Aug 2012
I have seen an adapter where you can use two sim cards, one will be in stand-by while the other is in use, can PM a link if interested?
 
Djeypi
Old
#10  
Djeypi's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 9
Posts: 69
Join Date: Jun 2011
Default dual sim

A chinese replica... dual sim, with faster CPU more memory and Android... that wold be cool!


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes