Post Reply

***FeraLab*** Official - Break The Limits...

OP FeraVolt

18th May 2012, 08:49 AM   |  #2961  
Junior Member
Flag pune
Thanks Meter: 0
 
20 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2012
More
Which Zip Should Unlocked bootloaders apply Moded or stock????????????

---------- Post added at 01:19 PM ---------- Previous post was at 01:18 PM ----------

which Zip to apply stock one or modded one im on unlocked boot loader
18th May 2012, 09:47 AM   |  #2962  
lewislulch's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Kuching,Sarawak
Thanks Meter: 120
 
404 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2007
More
Originally Posted by isthisreallife >@lewislulch : it was SE stock rom with stock kernel,try flash this in xrecovery see will get your wifi back or not~http://forum.xda-developers.com/atta...1&d=1330357273

---------- Post added at 04:47 PM ---------- Previous post was at 04:29 PM ----------

Quote:
Originally Posted by tahutaha

Which Zip Should Unlocked bootloaders apply Moded or stock????????????

---------- Post added at 01:19 PM ---------- Previous post was at 01:18 PM ----------

which Zip to apply stock one or modded one im on unlocked boot loader

can u mention probably what r u want to do?flashing rom?or what?
Last edited by lewislulch; 18th May 2012 at 09:36 AM.
18th May 2012, 09:51 AM   |  #2963  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
165 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2010
@lewislulch: Still not working.
18th May 2012, 11:54 AM   |  #2964  
lewislulch's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Kuching,Sarawak
Thanks Meter: 120
 
404 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by isthisreallife

@lewislulch: Still not working.

Try do it from begining~╰ Both Bootloaders

╰ Copy required files to SD Card.
╰ Charge your phone 100%
╰ Keep Charger connected until installation finished. 1. Boot into any Recovery.
2. Backup your current ROM.
3. Format system + Data (OPTIONAL) + Cache +SD-EXT (If you have partition on SDcard (do it from CWM recovery)
4. ●Mount System + Data + Cache
(╰ Now, U will see Unmount system + Unmount Data + Unmount Cache)
5. Follow steps σ Both Bootloaders Note to Locked bootloaders:
Since Installaton wizard is not supported by locked bootloaders, you can't customize it as in UB version. So I preconfigured LB version to this settings:
- 245-998Mhz
- Sony clear Bass sound engine
- Undervolt
- Stock wifi and other modules
- Standart theme
- Standart statusbar
- Standart app list preinstalled
- Enabled Launcher Rotation
- Facebook, timescape and boost scripts ON 6. Press next and wait until installation Finished. 7. Phone will reboot now, please note that first boot may take while to finish.
8. Go through the setup guide when phone start for first time. (Dont skip setup guide).
9. Play with your phone for healthy 4 to 5 minutes and then reboot. (Note Dont install anything, not even connect to wifi)
10. Boot into the same recovery you used for installation and wipe cache partition and wipe Dalvik Cache.install wifi modules for stock now 11. Reboot your phone and charge your phone upto 100%.
12. Now you can do whatever you want.
18th May 2012, 12:02 PM   |  #2965  
zackiddo's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag kuala lumpur
Thanks Meter: 56
 
133 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by isthisreallife

@lewislulch: Still not working.

This is what u have to do IF u wanna stay on SE Stock kernel in LB..
1- Install FeraLab V19 Rom

2- Wait until it boot up.. Approx 2-3 min (WITHOUT SETTING ANYTHING Or ON WIFI)

3- Reboot to xrec and flash the STOCK WIFI MODULE (attached.. Let it settle than reboot...

Now u can try to use wifi.. Its always work for me b4 i UBL my x10... And for ur problem, u have to reflash all again.. Hope it will wirk for u also...



HIT THANKS IF THIS HELP
Attached Files
File Type: zip x10_gb_stock_wifi_modules.zip - [Click for QR Code] (1.78 MB, 46 views)
18th May 2012, 12:42 PM   |  #2966  
Senior Member
Flag India
Thanks Meter: 36
 
295 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2011
More
Post
Quote:
Originally Posted by kalel29

no need to add,just download this:

https://play.google.com/store/apps/d...h5QnJvd3NlciJd

I want proxy for the apps !! This doesn't solve my purpose.
18th May 2012, 09:50 PM   |  #2967  
kalel29's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 469
 
940 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by coolsid8

I want proxy for the apps !! This doesn't solve my purpose.

ok,but instead of wasting your time whining,use it for search.

here:

https://play.google.com/store/apps/d...b3h5ZHJvaWQiXQ..

do you want the food in you mouth too??????

Jesus!!!!!!!
The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to kalel29 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
19th May 2012, 01:18 AM   |  #2968  
empax's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 12
 
72 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
Talking
Quote:
Originally Posted by kalel29


do you want the food in you mouth too??????

Jesus!!!!!!!

19th May 2012, 02:51 AM   |  #2969  
Senior Member
Flag Bangalore
Thanks Meter: 0
 
117 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2010
More
Tethering problem
Quote:
Originally Posted by pokey77

Does anyone else have tether issues on v19. I turn it on and nothing I connect sees the phone.

Sent from my Xperia X10 using xda premium

I do face the same problem the bug has been reported in V18 itself.
Waiting for a patch , hope it gets fixed in V20.
19th May 2012, 08:35 AM   |  #2970  
mr.snax's Avatar
Member
Flag Batam
Thanks Meter: 4
 
90 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
More
any mirror for FeraLab 19?

mediafire needed

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
feradroid, feralab, feravolt, gingebread, jellybean
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes