5,815,214 Members 39,049 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

DDLK2 HYBRID ROM v5.0 [03 DEC 2012]

Tip us?
 
mushfiq20
Old
#411  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 13
Posts: 114
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Dhaka
can I use stock Samsung keypad on hybrid? if it's possible than how to do it?

Sent from my GT-S5360 using xda premium
You can always press the THANKS button... Won't take too much time...


Current Device = SAMSUNG GALAXY Y GT-S5360
Current ROM... = JellyBlast V3
Current Kernel = Kuro Kernel
 
ronnieryan
Old
#412  
ronnieryan's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter 931
Posts: 2,263
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Dumaguete
Quote:
Originally Posted by mushfiq20 View Post
can I use stock Samsung keypad on hybrid? if it's possible than how to do it?

Sent from my GT-S5360 using xda premium
yes ofcourse, just go to settings>language and keyboard>select input method> and choose samsung keypad
To All CyanogenMod 7 Builders and Porters for Galaxy Y
Please Fix All The Bugs Before Creating A Variety of The Same BUGGY CM7

A Reminder For Developers and Wanna Be Developers
Read And Follow The Rules
 
ggnatomen
Old
#413  
ggnatomen's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 24
Posts: 134
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: Land of the ABU's
Ive used your rom i love it its verry light and stable.

i just want to make a request can you make "360 launcher" in your next update of this rom? its verry cool launcher with lots of features.

Thx for this awesome work buddy!
 
drichieboi
Old
(Last edited by drichieboi; 2nd March 2012 at 05:38 PM.)
#414  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 13
Posts: 153
Join Date: Jan 2012


how can i edit the top bar of this i want it all black with no lines

---------- Post added at 05:42 PM ---------- Previous post was at 05:23 PM ----------

now i know how to change it ill change the statusbar background inside the systemui.apk

Get rewarded for the time you spend online.
https://www.jointopline.com/?fid=T369PFHKV27R
 
ggnatomen
Old
#415  
ggnatomen's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 24
Posts: 134
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: Land of the ABU's
try quickpanelsetngs

Sent from my GT-S5360 using Tapatalk
It's what you learn after you know it all that counts.



Why use KIES? when their's Doky THE MAN!
 
ronnieryan
Old
#416  
ronnieryan's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter 931
Posts: 2,263
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Dumaguete
Quote:
Originally Posted by drichieboi View Post


how can i edit the top bar of this i want it all black with no lines

---------- Post added at 05:42 PM ---------- Previous post was at 05:23 PM ----------

now i know how to change it ill change the statusbar background inside the systemui.apk
edit systemui.apk or framework-res.apk, that should to it
To All CyanogenMod 7 Builders and Porters for Galaxy Y
Please Fix All The Bugs Before Creating A Variety of The Same BUGGY CM7

A Reminder For Developers and Wanna Be Developers
Read And Follow The Rules
 
dcsms
Old
#417  
dcsms's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 757
Posts: 432
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: Padang

 
DONATE TO ME
Helo guys... i'v got internet connection after flash it... any solution???

Btw.. its awesome... it take only 5 second to reboot ...wonderful

rawk
 
kimbaduds
Old
#418  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 9
Posts: 195
Join Date: May 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by ronnieryan View Post
guys the status bar ur asking is with this ROM
so first
1. flash this via odin

that is to enable a2sd, all credits goes to termagazis for his kernel[/COLOR][/SIZE]
a2sd is working in hyrbrid right?
 
ronnieryan
Old
#419  
ronnieryan's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter 931
Posts: 2,263
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Dumaguete
Quote:
Originally Posted by kimbaduds View Post
a2sd is working in hyrbrid right?
yes, see post #410 and look at images status of internal memory only 5mb used
To All CyanogenMod 7 Builders and Porters for Galaxy Y
Please Fix All The Bugs Before Creating A Variety of The Same BUGGY CM7

A Reminder For Developers and Wanna Be Developers
Read And Follow The Rules
 
kimbaduds
Old
#420  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 9
Posts: 195
Join Date: May 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by ronnieryan View Post
yes, see post #410 and look at images status of internal memory only 5mb used
hmm, when i use a2sd and move the dalvik cache to ext partition, and when i restarted my y, it creates a bootloop. is it normal?

Tags
sgy custom rom
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes