Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

DDLK2 HYBRID ROM v5.0 [03 DEC 2012]

OP sajidmkhan

2nd March 2012, 04:05 PM   |  #411  
Senior Member
Flag Dhaka
Thanks Meter: 13
 
116 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
More
can I use stock Samsung keypad on hybrid? if it's possible than how to do it?

Sent from my GT-S5360 using xda premium
2nd March 2012, 04:07 PM   |  #412  
ronnieryan's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Dumaguete
Thanks Meter: 940
 
2,264 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mushfiq20

can I use stock Samsung keypad on hybrid? if it's possible than how to do it?

Sent from my GT-S5360 using xda premium

yes ofcourse, just go to settings>language and keyboard>select input method> and choose samsung keypad
2nd March 2012, 04:56 PM   |  #413  
ggnatomen's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Land of the ABU's
Thanks Meter: 24
 
134 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2012
More
Ive used your rom i love it its verry light and stable.

i just want to make a request can you make "360 launcher" in your next update of this rom? its verry cool launcher with lots of features.

Thx for this awesome work buddy!
2nd March 2012, 05:42 PM   |  #414  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 13
 
153 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
More


how can i edit the top bar of this i want it all black with no lines

---------- Post added at 05:42 PM ---------- Previous post was at 05:23 PM ----------

now i know how to change it ill change the statusbar background inside the systemui.apk
Last edited by drichieboi; 2nd March 2012 at 06:38 PM.
3rd March 2012, 01:10 AM   |  #415  
ggnatomen's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Land of the ABU's
Thanks Meter: 24
 
134 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2012
More
try quickpanelsetngs

Sent from my GT-S5360 using Tapatalk
3rd March 2012, 01:15 AM   |  #416  
ronnieryan's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Dumaguete
Thanks Meter: 940
 
2,264 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by drichieboi



how can i edit the top bar of this i want it all black with no lines

---------- Post added at 05:42 PM ---------- Previous post was at 05:23 PM ----------

now i know how to change it ill change the statusbar background inside the systemui.apk

edit systemui.apk or framework-res.apk, that should to it
3rd March 2012, 03:46 AM   |  #417  
dcsms's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Padang
Thanks Meter: 759
 
432 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2012
Donate to Me
More
Helo guys... i'v got internet connection after flash it... any solution???

Btw.. its awesome... it take only 5 second to reboot ...wonderful

rawk
3rd March 2012, 07:00 AM   |  #418  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 9
 
195 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by ronnieryan

guys the status bar ur asking is with this ROM
so first
1. flash this via odin

that is to enable a2sd, all credits goes to termagazis for his kernel[/COLOR][/SIZE]

a2sd is working in hyrbrid right?
3rd March 2012, 07:04 AM   |  #419  
ronnieryan's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Dumaguete
Thanks Meter: 940
 
2,264 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kimbaduds

a2sd is working in hyrbrid right?

yes, see post #410 and look at images status of internal memory only 5mb used
3rd March 2012, 07:18 AM   |  #420  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 9
 
195 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by ronnieryan

yes, see post #410 and look at images status of internal memory only 5mb used

hmm, when i use a2sd and move the dalvik cache to ext partition, and when i restarted my y, it creates a bootloop. is it normal?

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
sgy custom rom
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes