FORUMS

Which OEM Would You Like to Help?

Most manufacturers have moments of greatness and moments of decadence, and in the past few years … more

Root T-Mobile S6/Edge on 5.1.1 Without Tripping Knox

If you purchase phones from a carrier, you may be no stranger to the difficulties … more

IonVR Coming Soon, HTC M9 Dev Edition Gets Android 5.1 – XDA TV

The HTC M9 Developer Edition has received Android 5.1. That and … more

Android 5.1.1 Omni ROM For Motorola Xoom

Back in Feb 2011, the Motorola Xoom became the first device to be sold with Android 3.0 … more

[THEME]ICS Real3D Edition GB - The True Experience Of Ice Cream Sandwich [02/03/2012]

903 posts
Thanks Meter: 248
 
By jamm513, Senior Member on 27th January 2012, 06:25 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
13th March 2012, 08:48 AM |#171  
Sierra35's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Deggendorf
Thanks Meter: 100
 
More
Thanks man. Then i will give it a try, because the rom is really good and the look of that theme is awesome
 
 
15th March 2012, 04:04 PM |#172  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
I tried to do everything like it said and im using stock version but i get just to the logo and its just goes around and around...is my phone briked now ?
15th March 2012, 07:18 PM |#173  
jamm513's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Around The World
Thanks Meter: 248
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by hAk0Mi

I tried to do everything like it said and im using stock version but i get just to the logo and its just goes around and around...is my phone briked now ?

Your phone its not Bricked, just flash your rom in CWM, remember the theme only works on Deodexed roms.
The Following User Says Thank You to jamm513 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
16th March 2012, 12:52 AM |#174  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jamm513

Your phone its not Bricked, just flash your rom in CWM, remember the theme only works on Deodexed roms.

I got my SD but i dont have the "thing" to put it in computer, can i connect the phone in somehow to my computer ?
16th March 2012, 04:43 AM |#175  
ok theme looks great but it burns though cpu cycles and runs at 50% all the time so phone got very hot fast im on thiaz03d 2.6 with .4 kernel overclock 1188
Last edited by xstokerx; 16th March 2012 at 04:47 AM.
The Following User Says Thank You to xstokerx For This Useful Post: [ View ]
17th March 2012, 12:00 PM |#176  
kidkoala_uk's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Greenock
Thanks Meter: 412
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by xstokerx

ok theme looks great but it burns though cpu cycles and runs at 50% all the time so phone got very hot fast im on thiaz03d 2.6 with .4 kernel overclock 1188

Quote:
Originally Posted by vitorcruzbr

After flashing the 1.2 final, my cpu usage was always at 50%, boot sound kept running on background, so I moved /system/bin/playwav to sd card (back up in case I had problems) and rebooted now I'll replace them with the stock sounds and move it back.

Still with the opaque widgets though

Quote:
Originally Posted by kidkoala_uk

I have the same issue with 1.2 only my CPU was permanently over 60%.
Went back to 1.1 and CPU running as normal.

Quote:
Originally Posted by vitorcruzbr

Hey, kidkoala_uk, I kept the 1.2 final and replaced the boot sounds with the stock ones, found here: http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=1524204
It's just ok now.

This fixs the CPU problem.
The Following User Says Thank You to kidkoala_uk For This Useful Post: [ View ]
17th March 2012, 04:06 PM |#177  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 22
 
More
Thanks. It works.

@Jamm513: please fix that boot sounds, cause on 100% cpu usage it drains battery as hell and its getting really hot.
20th March 2012, 11:57 AM |#178  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Help please
I flashed this last night with ThiaiZO3D GB rom (http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=1264023) and I can not connect to my service provider for data. Help?
20th March 2012, 03:06 PM |#179  
pandaball's Avatar
Forum Moderator / Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 1,706
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by VFWrestler

I flashed this last night with ThiaiZO3D GB rom (http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=1264023) and I can not connect to my service provider for data. Help?

Check your APNs. It might not have been filled in when you flashed the ThiaiZ rom.
20th March 2012, 10:18 PM |#180  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by pandaball

Check your APNs. It might not have been filled in when you flashed the ThiaiZ rom.

It just says "reorganizing internal processes. please try again after a short while." when I select Access Point Names, and reflashing didn't work.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes