FORUMS

Xposed 3.0 Alpha 3 Released

A new alpha for the Xposed framework is out and brings several bug fixes. You’ll only need to flash … more

XDA Recap: This Week In Android (Apr 18 – 25)

Here in the digital XDA newsroom, we spend our days pouring over an average of … more

Sunday Debate: Custom ROMs vs. Modular Tweaks

Join us in a fun Sunday Debate on Mods and ROMs. Come with your opinions and feel free to … more

AOSP 5.1 Lollipop for Nexus Q

Google Nexus Q is an intriguing device released with Android 4.0 Ice Cream Sandwich. It was abandoned by … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

[THEME]ICS Real3D Edition GB - The True Experience Of Ice Cream Sandwich [02/03/2012]

13th March 2012, 08:48 AM |#171  
Sierra35's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Deggendorf
Thanks Meter: 99
 
More
Thanks man. Then i will give it a try, because the rom is really good and the look of that theme is awesome
 
 
15th March 2012, 04:04 PM |#172  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
I tried to do everything like it said and im using stock version but i get just to the logo and its just goes around and around...is my phone briked now ?
15th March 2012, 07:18 PM |#173  
jamm513's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Around The World
Thanks Meter: 246
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by hAk0Mi

I tried to do everything like it said and im using stock version but i get just to the logo and its just goes around and around...is my phone briked now ?

Your phone its not Bricked, just flash your rom in CWM, remember the theme only works on Deodexed roms.
The Following User Says Thank You to jamm513 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
16th March 2012, 12:52 AM |#174  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jamm513

Your phone its not Bricked, just flash your rom in CWM, remember the theme only works on Deodexed roms.

I got my SD but i dont have the "thing" to put it in computer, can i connect the phone in somehow to my computer ?
16th March 2012, 04:43 AM |#175  
ok theme looks great but it burns though cpu cycles and runs at 50% all the time so phone got very hot fast im on thiaz03d 2.6 with .4 kernel overclock 1188
Last edited by xstokerx; 16th March 2012 at 04:47 AM.
The Following User Says Thank You to xstokerx For This Useful Post: [ View ]
17th March 2012, 12:00 PM |#176  
kidkoala_uk's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Greenock
Thanks Meter: 411
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by xstokerx

ok theme looks great but it burns though cpu cycles and runs at 50% all the time so phone got very hot fast im on thiaz03d 2.6 with .4 kernel overclock 1188

Quote:
Originally Posted by vitorcruzbr

After flashing the 1.2 final, my cpu usage was always at 50%, boot sound kept running on background, so I moved /system/bin/playwav to sd card (back up in case I had problems) and rebooted now I'll replace them with the stock sounds and move it back.

Still with the opaque widgets though

Quote:
Originally Posted by kidkoala_uk

I have the same issue with 1.2 only my CPU was permanently over 60%.
Went back to 1.1 and CPU running as normal.

Quote:
Originally Posted by vitorcruzbr

Hey, kidkoala_uk, I kept the 1.2 final and replaced the boot sounds with the stock ones, found here: http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=1524204
It's just ok now.

This fixs the CPU problem.
The Following User Says Thank You to kidkoala_uk For This Useful Post: [ View ]
17th March 2012, 04:06 PM |#177  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 22
 
More
Thanks. It works.

@Jamm513: please fix that boot sounds, cause on 100% cpu usage it drains battery as hell and its getting really hot.
20th March 2012, 11:57 AM |#178  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Help please
I flashed this last night with ThiaiZO3D GB rom (http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=1264023) and I can not connect to my service provider for data. Help?
20th March 2012, 03:06 PM |#179  
pandaball's Avatar
Forum Moderator / Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 1,702
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by VFWrestler

I flashed this last night with ThiaiZO3D GB rom (http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=1264023) and I can not connect to my service provider for data. Help?

Check your APNs. It might not have been filled in when you flashed the ThiaiZ rom.
20th March 2012, 10:18 PM |#180  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by pandaball

Check your APNs. It might not have been filled in when you flashed the ThiaiZ rom.

It just says "reorganizing internal processes. please try again after a short while." when I select Access Point Names, and reflashing didn't work.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes