Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[ROM] KANGY! | CodeNameAndroid | 4.0.3 IML74K

OP DaXmax

22nd February 2012, 12:06 AM   |  #1831  
Chileno4Live's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Almere
Thanks Meter: 24
 
192 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jacobuscuracao

and your silent mode is 'off'?

Yes sir. Thanks for responding so quickly.

Sent from my GT-i9000 using Tapatalk
22nd February 2012, 12:20 AM   |  #1832  
oxmoss's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 23
 
158 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Chileno4Live

Yes sir. Thanks for responding so quickly.

Sent from my GT-i9000 using Tapatalk

It seems like you're the only one facing this problem, so it will be hard to fix it.
If you don't mind, try a clean install or just bear with it.
Sorry for not being of much help ^_^'
The Following User Says Thank You to oxmoss For This Useful Post: [ View ]
22nd February 2012, 12:52 AM   |  #1833  
Chileno4Live's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Almere
Thanks Meter: 24
 
192 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by oxmoss

It seems like you're the only one facing this problem, so it will be hard to fix it.
If you don't mind, try a clean install or just bear with it.
Sorry for not being of much help ^_^'

Blergh I hate clean installs. Takes so effin' long to restore apps and stuff like that >>; Even with Titanium Backup! Thanks for your response. So I should just Reset Data and Dalvik Cache/Cache?

Thanks for replying!
22nd February 2012, 01:33 AM   |  #1834  
oxmoss's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 23
 
158 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Chileno4Live

Blergh I hate clean installs. Takes so effin' long to restore apps and stuff like that >>; Even with Titanium Backup! Thanks for your response. So I should just Reset Data and Dalvik Cache/Cache?

Thanks for replying!

What rom were you before ?
22nd February 2012, 01:37 AM   |  #1835  
Chileno4Live's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Almere
Thanks Meter: 24
 
192 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by oxmoss

What rom were you before ?

I was on DrzMiui 8.1 MIUI made by Bhuvan. Why? I did a factory reset and Cache/Dalvik clean before flashing this rom.
22nd February 2012, 01:44 AM   |  #1836  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
11 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2008
Evo 4g support?
Hi will CodeName Android be available for the Evo 4G?
22nd February 2012, 02:05 AM   |  #1837  
w0uter's Avatar
Member
Flag Breskens
Thanks Meter: 1
 
57 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2010
More
First all... Very nice rom, I realy love it!

Unfortunately some how the music player won't find my music on EMMC, is this a known issue?
I didn't try it on my internal SD-card but i guess this should work just fine cause the playlist are shown.

Or is there a way to fix this?

Edit:
I'm using CodeNameAndroid 1.4.0


(Sorry for my bad English)
Last edited by w0uter; 22nd February 2012 at 02:07 AM.
22nd February 2012, 02:40 AM   |  #1838  
jacobuscuracao's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Curacao
Thanks Meter: 312
 
1,093 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by Chileno4Live

Blergh I hate clean installs. Takes so effin' long to restore apps and stuff like that >>; Even with Titanium Backup! Thanks for your response. So I should just Reset Data and Dalvik Cache/Cache?

Thanks for replying!

you know, I don't know of any logical reason for this, but sometimes it help just to flash the same thing again
22nd February 2012, 06:30 AM   |  #1839  
Senior Member
Flag Singapore-Admiralty
Thanks Meter: 30
 
284 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2011
Donate to Me
More
this room took quite a long time to connect to the network after reboot , any1 has the same problem ?
22nd February 2012, 06:50 AM   |  #1840  
DaXmax's Avatar
OP Recognized Themer
Flag Singapore
Thanks Meter: 10,034
 
10,693 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2008
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by hello5629

this room took quite a long time to connect to the network after reboot , any1 has the same problem ?

Its an ril issue. It will be settled soon.

Sent from my ҉ GT-i9000 ҉ using CNA 1.4.0

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
4.0.3, cna!!!!, codenameandroid, ics
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes