FORUMS

HTC Delivering Ads Straight to Sense Home

HTC’s 2015 has been a year marked by a desperate search for revenue.The HTC One M9 … more

Galaxy S6 & Edge get €100 Price Cut—New Models Incoming

Samsung has dropped the price of both the Galaxy S6 and S6 Edge by … more

How To Port Fully Featured Sony Xperia Z4 Camera

Xperia Z4’s hardware may not impress, but its software is definitely … more

Experimental TWRP Available For Moto G 2015

XDA Senior Member squid2 has posted experimental builds of TWRP for the Moto G … more

[Game] Get Loco Roco on your Play

465 posts
Thanks Meter: 234
 
By w4lkm4n, Senior Member on 10th February 2012, 05:23 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
hei everyone ,i'm gonna share how to get free present THE LOCO ROCO from japanese

first step :

- your play must rooted
- firmware 2.3.4 all based
- update PSpocket , Pstore from my attact
- have root eksplore

step 2 :

- install PSpocket update ,Ps store update and navi campaign from attach
- open root eksplore and go to build.prop on system
- open the build.prop and search line ro.product.model = R800i ,change R800i to SO-01D ,after that save and restart you phone


step 3 :

- open the campaign navi from my attachment
- scroll until buttom ,and click LOCO ROCO
- scroll again until down ,and click first button until this picture



- ohh ya ,on the picture first column you must put your email address ,for example : Playstation@PSN.com for the second column same like first
- after that check your email , look your email
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
本 メール は "" LocoRoco (R)-Midnight Carnival

Carnival


プロダクトコード: XXXX-YYYY-ZZZZ <-------- his your code

PlayStation(R)Storeで無料ダウンロードする際に、本プロダクトコードが必要となります ので必ず控えておいてください。


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

step 4 :

- you must have Playstation Network ,if not yet sign up here : http://account.sonyentertainmentnetw...t!input.action

after that
- open PS store ,and select japan region and sigh in ,and you brought to sony entertaiment site

-follow this picture



and put your code

- until here ,back on the PS store ,check on the top and taraaa !!! ,LOCO ROCO Ready to PLAY

and it's LOCO ROCO on my Play











source


give me thanks if here helped
Big thanks too Johny lim
Attached Files
File Type: rar tutorial loco roco.rar - [Click for QR Code] (3.31 MB, 371 views)
Last edited by w4lkm4n; 11th February 2012 at 01:22 AM.
The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to w4lkm4n For This Useful Post: [ View ]
 
 
10th February 2012, 05:36 PM |#2  
Phu_Kang's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag South Jakarta
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Thumbs up
Hey ya bro..
Give credit to JohnyLim also..
10th February 2012, 05:42 PM |#3  
w4lkm4n's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Jakarta
Thanks Meter: 234
 
More
hahahaha definitely
10th February 2012, 06:48 PM |#4  
IE-coRe's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Güstrow
Thanks Meter: 180
 
More
This is a psp game?
10th February 2012, 07:08 PM |#5  
poo-tang's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1,374
 
More
This thread has been done before but its a great game and runs well on xperia play, a match made in heaven. origianl XDA thread = http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=1403867 + the origianl sorce = http://bbs.gfan.com/android-3249155-1-1.html
Last edited by poo-tang; 10th February 2012 at 07:14 PM.
The Following User Says Thank You to poo-tang For This Useful Post: [ View ]
10th February 2012, 07:09 PM |#6  
Ireas's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 18
 
Donate to Me
More
atleast mention the website where you got the images - or the original author
10th February 2012, 08:16 PM |#7  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 38
 
More
Great guide got loco roco ;D

I have one problem tho, when I slide up my phone I get a list if Japanese games.
How do I change these back to Uk games?

Sent from my R800i using xda premium
10th February 2012, 08:25 PM |#8  
poo-tang's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1,374
 
More
Dependent on which game you want to play, i.e uk drvier, jap loco , us ?? you need to be logged into the certain games region ps store for sonys DRM to work. You can swap between these but will need to delete data in settings>applications>ps store then set region in ps store or ps suite, each time you want to play that certain game. The changing of the product.ro model should of been only to get into navi app working. Hope this helps.
Last edited by poo-tang; 10th February 2012 at 08:29 PM.
The Following User Says Thank You to poo-tang For This Useful Post: [ View ]
10th February 2012, 10:37 PM |#9  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 37
 
More
Is this works on ics 4.0.3 ?

Sent from my R800i using xda premium
11th February 2012, 12:40 AM |#10  
w4lkm4n's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Jakarta
Thanks Meter: 234
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by IE-coRe

This is a psp game?

yeahh !! this is PSP game

Quote:
Originally Posted by poo-tang

This thread has been done before but its a great game and runs well on xperia play, a match made in heaven. origianl XDA thread = http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=1403867 + the origianl sorce = http://bbs.gfan.com/android-3249155-1-1.html

yes sure ,but on those site use market enabler and i'm not ,i think my steb is simple

Quote:
Originally Posted by sfex3best

Great guide got loco roco ;D

I have one problem tho, when I slide up my phone I get a list if Japanese games.
How do I change these back to Uk games?

Sent from my R800i using xda premium

easy just go to setting application ,and search the PS store and clear data

Quote:
Originally Posted by -S.E.R.K.4.N-

Is this works on ics 4.0.3 ?

Sent from my R800i using xda premium

i don't know mate ,because i try in 2.3.4 based 58 ,how did you try !



Quote:
Originally Posted by Ireas

atleast mention the website where you got the images - or the original author

hahah sorry mate ,done , bit i explain ,on the source use market enabler ,and i'm gonna simple trik (don't use market enabler) like my step
Last edited by w4lkm4n; 11th February 2012 at 12:49 AM.
11th February 2012, 02:04 AM |#11  
poo-tang's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1,374
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by w4lkm4n


yes sure ,but on those site use market enabler and i'm not ,i think my steb is simple

Ok but worth starting a new thread? could of said {remove market enabler and it still works} at the end of his thread. but anyway its a good game.

Read More
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes