Post Reply

[Solved] Battery drain/bad signal on rooted 62 with 64, Fixed!

OP Pandemic

17th February 2012, 12:32 PM   |  #21  
Madfysh's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter: 1,495
 
2,399 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2011
Donate to Me
Quote:
Originally Posted by Pandemic

ok sorry but what setting do you mean, be more detailed

More detailed than this?
Quote:
Originally Posted by Madfysh

About signal, go to settings->wireless & network settings-> mobile networks -> network mode

17th February 2012, 12:55 PM   |  #22  
Pandemic's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag MePpEl
Thanks Meter: 11,919
 
15,684 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Madfysh

More detailed than this?

i fixed it already with Aarush in pm
17th February 2012, 01:34 PM   |  #23  
Madfysh's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter: 1,495
 
2,399 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2011
Donate to Me
Quote:
Originally Posted by Pandemic

i fixed it already with Aarush in pm

What's the point in solving problems via pm? Next person who will have similar question, won't know solution, unless someone write it here
17th February 2012, 01:42 PM   |  #24  
Pandemic's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag MePpEl
Thanks Meter: 11,919
 
15,684 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Madfysh

What's the point in solving problems via pm? Next person who will have similar question, won't know solution, unless someone write it here

explaining maybe what to do, so im done with the signal etc, so whats the problem now??
17th February 2012, 04:56 PM   |  #25  
BentCleanson's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Reykjavík
Thanks Meter: 37
 
199 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2012
More
im new to this... im really lerning alot by reading this
17th February 2012, 05:03 PM   |  #26  
Madfysh's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter: 1,495
 
2,399 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2011
Donate to Me
Quote:
Originally Posted by Pandemic

explaining maybe what to do, so im done with the signal etc, so whats the problem now??

I think you didn't get my point
17th February 2012, 06:21 PM   |  #27  
Pandemic's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag MePpEl
Thanks Meter: 11,919
 
15,684 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Madfysh

I think you didn't get my point

No you dont clearly enough, so tell me the reason man
He tell me only how to install with steps how to do it, nothing else, so xda not changing in a chatsite.
Its done know.
Last edited by Pandemic; 17th February 2012 at 06:24 PM.
17th February 2012, 08:20 PM   |  #28  
SleejR123's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
38 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2012
I think that he is trying to say:

if you can post the fix for this problem or the the workaround, that other people can find it also very helpful and useful.


So they don't bump into a thread with no solution.
17th February 2012, 08:31 PM   |  #29  
Pandemic's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag MePpEl
Thanks Meter: 11,919
 
15,684 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by SleejR123

I think that he is trying to say:

if you can post the fix for this problem or the the workaround, that other people can find it also very helpful and useful.


So they don't bump into a thread with no solution.


Ok i post it tommorow, im on my phone now, its gonna be alright

Edit: after 6 hours, very nice no battery drain.
Last edited by Pandemic; 17th February 2012 at 08:36 PM.
17th February 2012, 08:52 PM   |  #30  
SleejR123's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
38 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by Pandemic

Ok i post it tommorow, im on my phone now, its gonna be alright

Edit: after 6 hours, very nice no battery drain.

What app is that ?

How do you see that you don't have any battery drain ?

Im dutch aswell ^^

Thanks.
Last edited by SleejR123; 17th February 2012 at 08:52 PM. Reason: added Q

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes