Find The Best Apps With Google’s Picks & Other Tricks

The Google Play Store, weighing in with more than 1.4 million apps at last … more

Dynamic Pop for Note 4 (N910T & 910W8)

With the release of the Canadian Lollipop ROM for the Note 4, T-Mobile users can also enjoy the … more

Sunday Debate: Better to Buy Older or Newer Hardware?

Join us in a fun Sunday Debate on New vs. Old. Come with your opinions and feel … more

HTC Sense Camera & Gallery for M8 GPE Lollipop

If you are running a GPE ROM and miss the sense gallery and camera, this flashable zip by … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

[Q] Social Hub Premium is gone!! [Solved!]

20th February 2012, 03:05 PM |#11  
AbhishekS's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Mumbai, India
Thanks Meter: 757
 
2,464 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2011
More
Which is the best and latest bada 2.0 firmware to use?
 
 
20th February 2012, 03:12 PM |#12  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 3,202
 
4,812 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2008
Quote:

Which is the best and latest bada 2.0 firmware to use?

Why not try to understand what is missing...
Maybe only 1 cert is to installed and then every Firmware work again...

Check folder Security\CM\Cert

...

But I NOT use SHP. So I can't support search...

Good luck.

Best Regards
20th February 2012, 04:04 PM |#13  
Member
Flag Caravaca de la Cruz
Thanks Meter: 31
 
84 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by adfree

Why not try to understand what is missing...
Maybe only 1 cert is to installed and then every Firmware work again...

Check folder Security\CM\Cert

...

But I NOT use SHP. So I can't support search...

Good luck.

Best Regards

What I told you my FFS\Security\CM folder is empty?

And my SHP is working.

Best Regards!
20th February 2012, 04:32 PM |#14  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 3,202
 
4,812 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2008
Quote:

What I told you my FFS\Security\CM folder is empty?

NOT extract Firmware files...

Make your hidden folders visible, with QuB for instance and check on handset.
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...52&postcount=1

Then you can see Security folder with sTune...

All certs which are installed, goes to folder:
Security\CM\Cert

Best Regards
The Following User Says Thank You to adfree For This Useful Post: [ View ]
20th February 2012, 05:10 PM |#15  
AbhishekS's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Mumbai, India
Thanks Meter: 757
 
2,464 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by adfree

Why not try to understand what is missing...
Maybe only 1 cert is to installed and then every Firmware work again...

Check folder Security\CM\Cert

...

But I NOT use SHP. So I can't support search...

Good luck.

Best Regards

I'm not a programming expert!
Can you just state the steps I need to follow to get SHP working again?
20th February 2012, 05:41 PM |#16  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 3,202
 
4,812 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2008
Quote:

I'm not a programming expert!
Can you just state the steps I need to follow to get SHP working again?

You not need to be an expert...
Simple identify why SHP not work.

I have NO solution yet. As I NOT use SHP.

Maybe someone else find solution.

Best Regards

Edit 1:

Alternate way to check Certs...
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...0&postcount=22

Thanx again mylove90
Last edited by adfree; 20th February 2012 at 06:24 PM.
21st February 2012, 05:05 AM |#17  
tapan15in's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Ahmedabad
Thanks Meter: 360
 
741 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2011
Donate to Me
More
Yeah you used but now to solve this problem you need to use the new server url. There is a difference. With the old one you will not avle to activate socialhub.

Sent from my GT-I9100 using Tapatalk
21st February 2012, 07:41 AM |#18  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 3,202
 
4,812 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2008
Quote:

...you need to use the new server url. There is a difference. With the old one you will not avle to activate socialhub...

If only URL ... why not post new one?

Thanx in advance.

Best Regards
21st February 2012, 08:58 AM |#19  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 172
 
640 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
I still use the same URL and I still have notifications push for facebook...
I don't see where is the problem
21st February 2012, 09:13 PM |#20  
Member
Flag Caravaca de la Cruz
Thanks Meter: 31
 
84 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
Need next to compare. Mine works perfectly.

If yours is not working anymore do next:

1) With Stune, copy this folder: OSP-->Applications-->2482tqy39g-->Data
2) Copy next folder as well: OSP-->Applications-->2482tqy39g-->DataBackup
3) Compress y upload the resulting .zip or .rar

I'll compare with mine.

Cheers!
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes