FORUMS

PSA: You Can Optimize Your Note 4’s Recents Menu & RAM

The Note 4 never had the fastest Recents Menu, and despite its 3GB of RAM, … more

XDA Picks: Best Apps of the Week (July 25 – Aug 1)

Apps are at the front and center of any smartphone experience, and with over a … more

Voices Of XDA: Orbiting The Earth With Android

Editor’s note: This week’s feature has been written by forum … more

CloudPlayer: DIY HiFi Music Streaming Solution

In our Helpful Guide to Music Streaming Services, we mentioned several different services … more

[Q] Social Hub Premium is gone!! [Solved!]

97 posts
Thanks Meter: 23
 
By kingkij, Member on 18th February 2012, 11:40 AM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
20th February 2012, 03:05 PM |#11  
AbhishekS's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Mumbai, India
Thanks Meter: 760
 
More
Which is the best and latest bada 2.0 firmware to use?
 
 
20th February 2012, 03:12 PM |#12  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 3,208
 
More
Quote:

Which is the best and latest bada 2.0 firmware to use?

Why not try to understand what is missing...
Maybe only 1 cert is to installed and then every Firmware work again...

Check folder Security\CM\Cert

...

But I NOT use SHP. So I can't support search...

Good luck.

Best Regards
20th February 2012, 04:04 PM |#13  
Member
Flag Caravaca de la Cruz
Thanks Meter: 31
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by adfree

Why not try to understand what is missing...
Maybe only 1 cert is to installed and then every Firmware work again...

Check folder Security\CM\Cert

...

But I NOT use SHP. So I can't support search...

Good luck.

Best Regards

What I told you my FFS\Security\CM folder is empty?

And my SHP is working.

Best Regards!
20th February 2012, 04:32 PM |#14  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 3,208
 
More
Quote:

What I told you my FFS\Security\CM folder is empty?

NOT extract Firmware files...

Make your hidden folders visible, with QuB for instance and check on handset.
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...52&postcount=1

Then you can see Security folder with sTune...

All certs which are installed, goes to folder:
Security\CM\Cert

Best Regards
The Following User Says Thank You to adfree For This Useful Post: [ View ]
20th February 2012, 05:10 PM |#15  
AbhishekS's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Mumbai, India
Thanks Meter: 760
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by adfree

Why not try to understand what is missing...
Maybe only 1 cert is to installed and then every Firmware work again...

Check folder Security\CM\Cert

...

But I NOT use SHP. So I can't support search...

Good luck.

Best Regards

I'm not a programming expert!
Can you just state the steps I need to follow to get SHP working again?
20th February 2012, 05:41 PM |#16  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 3,208
 
More
Quote:

I'm not a programming expert!
Can you just state the steps I need to follow to get SHP working again?

You not need to be an expert...
Simple identify why SHP not work.

I have NO solution yet. As I NOT use SHP.

Maybe someone else find solution.

Best Regards

Edit 1:

Alternate way to check Certs...
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...0&postcount=22

Thanx again mylove90
Last edited by adfree; 20th February 2012 at 06:24 PM.
21st February 2012, 05:05 AM |#17  
tapan15in's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Ahmedabad
Thanks Meter: 1,137
 
Donate to Me
More
Yeah you used but now to solve this problem you need to use the new server url. There is a difference. With the old one you will not avle to activate socialhub.

Sent from my GT-I9100 using Tapatalk
21st February 2012, 07:41 AM |#18  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 3,208
 
More
Quote:

...you need to use the new server url. There is a difference. With the old one you will not avle to activate socialhub...

If only URL ... why not post new one?

Thanx in advance.

Best Regards
21st February 2012, 08:58 AM |#19  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 172
 
More
I still use the same URL and I still have notifications push for facebook...
I don't see where is the problem
21st February 2012, 09:13 PM |#20  
Member
Flag Caravaca de la Cruz
Thanks Meter: 31
 
More
Need next to compare. Mine works perfectly.

If yours is not working anymore do next:

1) With Stune, copy this folder: OSP-->Applications-->2482tqy39g-->Data
2) Copy next folder as well: OSP-->Applications-->2482tqy39g-->DataBackup
3) Compress y upload the resulting .zip or .rar

I'll compare with mine.

Cheers!
21st February 2012, 09:38 PM |#21  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 3,208
 
More
Exclamation
Please caution with upload...

Be sure not to upload private stuff... like passwords, accounts etc...

Best Regards

Read More
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes