FORUMS

Sunday Debate: Which Factors Caused HTC’s Woes?

Join us in a fun Sunday Debate on HTC’s situation. Come with your … more

HTC’s New Ad Campaign And What It Really Means

HTC has just released three new blind test adverts comparing app loading … more

XDA Picks: Best Apps of the Week (June 27 – July 4)

Apps are at the front and center of any smartphone experience, and with over a … more

HTC One M9 Developer Edition Android 5.1 OTA

The Developer Edition of the HTC One M9 is receiving an over-the-air update to Android 5.1. … more

[ROM] TEAM Stock @Xperia 2011 [04-02-2011]

1,858 posts
Thanks Meter: 2,338
 
By pvyParts, Recognized Developer on 20th February 2012, 02:56 PM
Thread Closed Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
21st February 2012, 12:36 PM |#31  
pvyParts's Avatar
OP Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 2,338
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mpiekp

So why does it request root access for team menu? Not just when using reboot

Sent from my MT11i using Tapatalk

With out it the recovery option would fail. So ive codded it to get su if no su don't show that option. But I made a mistake ( bundled wrong version ) and it don't show any thing lol. Ive fixed it will be in next version.

If you get a root pop up from any app that is a team app give it permissions and select remember... I wouldnt have asked for it if it didn't need it to run its magic

Pvy

Sent from my TEAM Powered Arc S
 
 
21st February 2012, 12:45 PM |#32  
Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
i'm a locked bootloader neo v and i have flash it and is was very fine....just test for a few minute... see i will report when i using after tomorrow ... anywhere thx......
The Following User Says Thank You to fuhamst86e For This Useful Post: [ View ]
21st February 2012, 03:07 PM |#33  
somberi's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Cardiff
Thanks Meter: 146
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by somberi

The notification bar widget for volume FCs on click, long press brings up the sound settings. Click on brightness widget does nothing and long press brings up the display settings.

Other than this its smooth n fast..

Sent from my Neo V using XDA App

Seems I'm the only one with this problem.. Let me check this on a stock unmodified .62 base rom.

And also reboot to recovery doesnt work. Does it work for anyone else?
21st February 2012, 03:17 PM |#34  
pvyParts's Avatar
OP Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 2,338
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by somberi

Seems I'm the only one with this problem.. Let me check this on a stock unmodified .62 base rom.

And also reboot to recovery doesnt work. Does it work for anyone else?

Works perfect for me. And my testers. Please report the bug as per the op so we can help you.

Pvy
The Following User Says Thank You to pvyParts For This Useful Post: [ View ]
21st February 2012, 04:06 PM |#35  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 14
 
More
Other batery icons dont work. Its a lil bit laggy. More than clear stock. I cant change quick options icons. Otherwise its quite good as a beta stage.

Edit:
I'm don't complaining, only reporting
Edit2:
Grey in status bar (in some apps, mostly during writing) and in menus is borred. Also icons of quick options seems to be too large.
Last edited by zieju; 21st February 2012 at 06:43 PM.
21st February 2012, 05:19 PM |#36  
Aarush's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag New Delhi
Thanks Meter: 700
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by zieju

Other batery icons dont work. Its a lil bit laggy. More than clear stock. I cant change quick options icons. Otherwise its quite good as a beta stage.

Yeah same.. I want to change the order of quick widgets! Battery icon not changing!
N the no. Of rows n columns of homescreen is also not opening
I hope it will be fixed

Sent from my Xperia neo V using SwiftKey!
21st February 2012, 07:28 PM |#37  
3ftw's Avatar
Member
Flag Thessaloniki
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
I have a question..I be installed this Rom normally.I have .42 rooted with cwm.I wipe data and factory reset and I install the zip with cwm..with this the home button didn't work...later I restore from back up my "old" .42 rooted and I install it again with no wipe data and factory reset and everything is ok...Do you know why happened here?

Sent from my MT11i using XDA App
21st February 2012, 10:43 PM |#38  
pvyParts's Avatar
OP Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 2,338
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by 3ftw

I have a question..I be installed this Rom normally.I have .42 rooted with cwm.I wipe data and factory reset and I install the zip with cwm..with this the home button didn't work...later I restore from back up my "old" .42 rooted and I install it again with no wipe data and factory reset and everything is ok...Do you know why happened here?

Sent from my MT11i using XDA App

No Wiping needed!!!

you MUST install this over a WORKING 2.3.4 firmware think of it like a update from stock to TEAM

Pvy
21st February 2012, 11:39 PM |#39  
satiros's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag thessaloniki
Thanks Meter: 91
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by pvyParts

No Wiping needed!!!

you MUST install this over a WORKING 2.3.4 firmware think of it like a update from stock to TEAM

Pvy

THANK YOU prvparts GREATE EFORT
My greetings @ iridaki she is greek !!!!
satiros
22nd February 2012, 04:57 AM |#40  
Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by fuhamst86e

i'm a locked bootloader neo v and i have flash it and is was very fine....just test for a few minute... see i will report when i using after tomorrow ... anywhere thx......


seen i using half day now i getting some report: 1.battery go drain very fast just received 3 call and play 10min game now battery 48%..do i need to wipe battery???
2. notification bar widget .. battery icons don't work n columns of homescreen is also not opening when i select more than 5 columns also getting 5 only.
Thread Closed Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes