Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,804,274 Members 39,179 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[DISCONTINUED] imilka's AOSP ICS v08 [IMM76D/4.0.4]

Tip us?
 
gattari
Old
#2841  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 44
Posts: 339
Join Date: Aug 2010
I am like crazy , anyone explain me how to install aldiko from market, I have sd and usb issue message from it and consequently installation aborted.
Any how to .... thanks thanks
 
beerbong
Old
#2842  
beerbong's Avatar
Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter 7,643
Posts: 1,623
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Palma

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by gattari View Post
I am like crazy , anyone explain me how to install aldiko from market, I have sd and usb issue message from it and consequently installation aborted.
Any how to .... thanks thanks
Same issue installing from market. Btw, everything else working fine in v5

Enviat des de's meu GNote amb so Tapatalk
 
MPodlesnik
Old
#2843  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 5
Posts: 362
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Maribor

 
DONATE TO ME
two things i noticed...

1. in status the signal is not showing the right numbers
2. i have only 80mb ram...on first boot? no apps..that must be wrong

thanks again

Sent from my GT-N7000 using Tapatalk
HTC ONE X |Android: 4.0.4 | Rom: CM9 |
Android Phone History :
HTC: Tattoo (stock 1.6)
Motorola: Milestone (stock 2.1)
Samsung: Galaxy S (CM7 2.3.4),Galaxy SII (CM9 4.0.4), Note ( Stock 2.3.6 ), Ace ( Stock 2.3.6)

LG: Optimus 2x (CM7 2.3.4)[/i]

 
imilka
Old
#2844  
Retired Recognized Developer - OP
Thanks Meter 5,587
Posts: 1,570
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Moscow

 
DONATE TO ME
I can confirm there are some problems with app installation related to those SD mount changes.
I'll be looking inside tomorrow, sorry about that.
imilka's HD2 builds summary - http://imilka.eu
Follow me on Twitter - http://twitter.com/imilkaaa
The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to imilka For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
saints5354
Old
#2845  
saints5354's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 25
Posts: 548
Join Date: May 2006
Location: S'pore/M'sia/KCH
Can someone tell me whether caller name with prefix (example +65xxxxx) working? i mean i can see the caller name instead of fone number if i save the contact with +xx ?
Thanks.
.
 
JamieD81
Old
#2846  
JamieD81's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 8,151
Posts: 4,001
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Duncan

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by imilka View Post
I can confirm there are some problems with app installation related to those SD mount changes.
I'll be looking inside tomorrow, sorry about that.
i sent you a PM when you get the chance.
**It’s not a bug – it’s an undocumented feature.**

My inbox is NOT a help desk.
G+: JamieD81
Donate: JamieD81
*appreciated and cherished*
 
noky76
Old
#2847  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 10
Posts: 336
Join Date: Dec 2008
I have issues with titanium backup: cant' restore apps, it stops on 0%.any help..
 
Toshiro-Sama
Old
#2848  
Member
Thanks Meter 18
Posts: 78
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Nantes

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by noky76 View Post
I have issues with titanium backup: cant' restore apps, it stops on 0%.any help..
Settings > Applications > Dev > enable debug mod
========================• Smartphone •=======================
Device: Samsung Galaxy SIII GT-I9300 White
SD: 32GB + 32GB Class10 Samsung
ROM + Kernel: Android Revolution HD 14.0 + Siyah 1.7rc1


==========================• Tablet •=========================
Device: Samsung Galaxy Note 10.1 White (Snip3r Edition)
SD: 16GB + 32GB Class10 Sandisk
ROM + Kernel: Waiting for tablet...

Sold
: Galaxy Note 16GB, Galaxy S 8GB, Player Ultra, Player Style, SGH-U600, ...
 
noky76
Old
#2849  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 10
Posts: 336
Join Date: Dec 2008
Quote:
Originally Posted by Toshiro-Sama View Post
Settings > Applications > Dev > enable debug mod
I've just enable debug, but doesnt' work.
 
beerbong
Old
#2850  
beerbong's Avatar
Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter 7,643
Posts: 1,623
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Palma

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by noky76 View Post
I've just enable debug, but doesnt' work.
No issues with titanium backup for me. I've made a test with an old backup and everything worked.

Enviat des de's meu GNote amb so Tapatalk

Tags
aosp, endorsed by chasmodo
THREAD CLOSED
Subscribe
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes