Post Reply

[ROM]ICS-4.0.4 FLEX-Ressurrection-Aroma_Rev1 (Flexreaper newest edition)(02-Nov-2012)

7th March 2012, 09:26 PM   |  #681  
civato's Avatar
OP Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter: 15,221
 
3,771 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
Donate to Me
Quote:
Originally Posted by Oijkn

Hi Civato, thank you for your excellent work !! I'm come from Thor ROM V14.2 and after a full wipe all is good except Polaris...i check in app but nothing appear.

By the way good work mate ! I will try to port my theme to this amazing ROM

R6.1 must have corrupt data , will try to upload R7
7th March 2012, 09:27 PM   |  #682  
civato's Avatar
OP Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter: 15,221
 
3,771 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
Donate to Me
Quote:
Originally Posted by Euclid's Brother

Wonder if it's a camera.apk issue or a kernel issue.

I was thinking the same , but it's a shame no one is working on that kernel , I can't do that , maybe I should try to dig into that.
7th March 2012, 09:30 PM   |  #683  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
131 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2010
More
Quote:

Can you try it while booted into FLEXREAPER?

I've done but the result isn't very helpful. It only says "Android Debug Bridge version 1.0.26" and then the list with a lot of possible adb example commands you could type.
7th March 2012, 09:32 PM   |  #684  
Agosh13's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
100 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2009
More
BUGS:
  • WIFI won't work, i can't connect to any WPA/WPA2/WEP wireless
  • BOOT Glitch when i boot my A500
7th March 2012, 09:34 PM   |  #685  
Euclid's Brother's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Dallas, TX
Thanks Meter: 256
 
894 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2011
Donate to Me
Quote:
Originally Posted by Svendrae

I've done but the result isn't very helpful. It only says "Android Debug Bridge version 1.0.26" and then the list with a lot of possible adb example commands you could type.

try

adb shell cat /proc/cmdline


or break it up..


adb shell
cat /proc/cmdline
7th March 2012, 09:34 PM   |  #686  
Oijkn's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag 127.0.0.1
Thanks Meter: 184
 
684 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2008
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by civato

R6.1 must have corrupt data , will try to upload R7

Yes i think civato because i don't have the apps data that you put in the first post...thank you in advance for the fix

One stupid question please: it's normal when i restore my apps with TB that i'm oblige to validate manually all installation ?? There is something i'm doing wrong ?

Best regards.
7th March 2012, 09:38 PM   |  #687  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 20
 
154 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2009
ICS Bootfix worked. Running great now. thanks guys!
7th March 2012, 09:38 PM   |  #688  
Oijkn's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag 127.0.0.1
Thanks Meter: 184
 
684 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2008
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Agosh13

BUGS:

  • WIFI won't work, i can't connect to any WPA/WPA2/WEP wireless
  • BOOT Glitch when i boot my A500

For my part the wifi works like a charm (WPA PSK)...maybe a bad wipe or bad flash...
7th March 2012, 09:39 PM   |  #689  
Agosh13's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
100 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Oijkn

For my part the wifi works like a charm (WPA PSK)...maybe a bad wipe or bad flash...

Flashed again and same problem.
7th March 2012, 09:40 PM   |  #690  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
131 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2010
More
Quote:

try

adb shell cat /proc/cmdline


or break it up..


adb shell
cat /proc/cmdline

bootloader_ver=0.03.11-ICS

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Iconia A500 Android Development by ThreadRank