5,599,842 Members 46,326 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[ROM]ICS-4.0.4 FLEX-Ressurrection-Aroma_Rev1 (Flexreaper newest edition)(02-Nov-2012)

Tip us?
 
civato
Old
#681  
civato's Avatar
Recognized Contributor - OP
Thanks Meter 11814
Posts: 3,459
Join Date: Apr 2011

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by Oijkn View Post
Hi Civato, thank you for your excellent work !! I'm come from Thor ROM V14.2 and after a full wipe all is good except Polaris...i check in app but nothing appear.

By the way good work mate ! I will try to port my theme to this amazing ROM
R6.1 must have corrupt data , will try to upload R7
 
civato
Old
#682  
civato's Avatar
Recognized Contributor - OP
Thanks Meter 11814
Posts: 3,459
Join Date: Apr 2011

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by Euclid's Brother View Post
Wonder if it's a camera.apk issue or a kernel issue.
I was thinking the same , but it's a shame no one is working on that kernel , I can't do that , maybe I should try to dig into that.
 
Svendrae
Old
#683  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 7
Posts: 130
Join Date: May 2010
Quote:
Can you try it while booted into FLEXREAPER?
I've done but the result isn't very helpful. It only says "Android Debug Bridge version 1.0.26" and then the list with a lot of possible adb example commands you could type.
Sony Xperia Z1 | Nexus 7(2013)
 
Agosh13
Old
#684  
Agosh13's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 4
Posts: 98
Join Date: Dec 2009
BUGS:
  • WIFI won't work, i can't connect to any WPA/WPA2/WEP wireless
  • BOOT Glitch when i boot my A500
 
Euclid's Brother
Old
#685  
Euclid's Brother's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 255
Posts: 902
Join Date: May 2011
Location: Dallas, TX

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by Svendrae View Post
I've done but the result isn't very helpful. It only says "Android Debug Bridge version 1.0.26" and then the list with a lot of possible adb example commands you could type.
try

adb shell cat /proc/cmdline


or break it up..


adb shell
cat /proc/cmdline
Epic 4G Touch VeNuM EL13 beta (EK02 modem)
Acer Iconia A500 - Taboonay

Follow me on Twitter

Contact me on GTalk: euclidsbrother is my gmail contact
Donate to my Root Beer fund
 
Oijkn
Old
#686  
Oijkn's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 181
Posts: 650
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: 127.0.0.1

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by civato View Post
R6.1 must have corrupt data , will try to upload R7
Yes i think civato because i don't have the apps data that you put in the first post...thank you in advance for the fix

One stupid question please: it's normal when i restore my apps with TB that i'm oblige to validate manually all installation ?? There is something i'm doing wrong ?

Best regards.
 
SCDroid
Old
#687  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 20
Posts: 153
Join Date: Dec 2009
ICS Bootfix worked. Running great now. thanks guys!
 
Oijkn
Old
#688  
Oijkn's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 181
Posts: 650
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: 127.0.0.1

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by Agosh13 View Post
BUGS:
  • WIFI won't work, i can't connect to any WPA/WPA2/WEP wireless
  • BOOT Glitch when i boot my A500
For my part the wifi works like a charm (WPA PSK)...maybe a bad wipe or bad flash...
 
Agosh13
Old
#689  
Agosh13's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 4
Posts: 98
Join Date: Dec 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by Oijkn View Post
For my part the wifi works like a charm (WPA PSK)...maybe a bad wipe or bad flash...
Flashed again and same problem.
 
Svendrae
Old
#690  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 7
Posts: 130
Join Date: May 2010
Quote:
try

adb shell cat /proc/cmdline


or break it up..


adb shell
cat /proc/cmdline
bootloader_ver=0.03.11-ICS
Sony Xperia Z1 | Nexus 7(2013)

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes