Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

how do i use s1tool

OP GROSS23456

27th February 2012, 04:17 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2012
hey guys, just want to ask, where is the identify button on s1tool cause the only thing i see is the do job button. it doesn't have to the identify button. please
help?? thanks
27th February 2012, 05:02 PM   |  #2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 64
 
194 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2012
More
Identify or Do Job is the same. It depends just on installed s1tool version
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes