Post Reply

Surprise from our Developers

7th March 2012, 02:47 PM   |  #11  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 158
 
576 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
More
Wruum wruuum. Stable at 844

Clean, without performance scripts


Sent from my GT-S5670 using Tapatalk
7th March 2012, 02:52 PM   |  #12  
OP Senior Member
Flag Bogor
Thanks Meter: 141
 
198 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by -HellRaiser-

only kernel is diiferent from vish cm 7.2

Yeah..
but u cant use framework and sustemUI from that,


Quote:
Originally Posted by djozaa

Wruum wruuum. Stable at 844

Clean, without performance scripts


Sent from my GT-S5670 using Tapatalk

like mine.. great...
but I don't get score as yours
7th March 2012, 03:02 PM   |  #13  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 153
 
710 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2011
for me, can't go any further from 763Mhz
7th March 2012, 03:02 PM   |  #14  
Deshabilitado's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Puebla
Thanks Meter: 138
 
572 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
More
what language have this one? supports spanish? :P
7th March 2012, 03:06 PM   |  #15  
OP Senior Member
Flag Bogor
Thanks Meter: 141
 
198 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Deshabilitado

what language have this one? supports spanish? :P

Of cource, this is built from Cyanogen Mod source...
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	screenshot-1331132663796.png
Views:	46
Size:	80.7 KB
ID:	935881  
The Following User Says Thank You to aya.yaya For This Useful Post: [ View ]
7th March 2012, 03:13 PM   |  #16  
Deshabilitado's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Puebla
Thanks Meter: 138
 
572 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by aya.yaya

Of cource, this is built from Cyanogen Mod source...

oh, thank you bro, imma download it rite now ... and no bugs wow do u know if the incoming call bug its fixed, cuz in CM 7.2 RC 0 from vish the back softkey cuts the call ...
7th March 2012, 03:35 PM   |  #17  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 158
 
576 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
More
only 1 problem i have, its with googlemaps, i use latest version, v 6.3
cant locate myself with gps, this rom is based on dxkt4 baseband, i installed it before flashing so it works without any conflict, now only to fix some how gps would be great, i am from Europe btw.

---------- Post added at 04:23 PM ---------- Previous post was at 04:23 PM ----------

i had same problem in vish's cm 7 , and i had european baseband, so any ideas how to fix gps?

---------- Post added at 04:35 PM ---------- Previous post was at 04:23 PM ----------

fixeeed, changed gps.conf settings, now i am happy )))
7th March 2012, 04:02 PM   |  #18  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 45
 
202 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by djozaa

only 1 problem i have, its with googlemaps, i use latest version, v 6.3
cant locate myself with gps, this rom is based on dxkt4 baseband, i installed it before flashing so it works without any conflict, now only to fix some how gps would be great, i am from Europe btw.

---------- Post added at 04:23 PM ---------- Previous post was at 04:23 PM ----------

i had same problem in vish's cm 7 , and i had european baseband, so any ideas how to fix gps?

---------- Post added at 04:35 PM ---------- Previous post was at 04:23 PM ----------

fixeeed, changed gps.conf settings, now i am happy )))

So basically we need the DXkt4 ROM?
7th March 2012, 04:06 PM   |  #19  
Deshabilitado's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Puebla
Thanks Meter: 138
 
572 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by djozaa

only 1 problem i have, its with googlemaps, i use latest version, v 6.3
cant locate myself with gps, this rom is based on dxkt4 baseband, i installed it before flashing so it works without any conflict, now only to fix some how gps would be great, i am from Europe btw.

---------- Post added at 04:23 PM ---------- Previous post was at 04:23 PM ----------

i had same problem in vish's cm 7 , and i had european baseband, so any ideas how to fix gps?

---------- Post added at 04:35 PM ---------- Previous post was at 04:23 PM ----------

fixeeed, changed gps.conf settings, now i am happy )))

how did u fixed it? can u tell us plz.
7th March 2012, 04:16 PM   |  #20  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 158
 
576 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
More
open gps.conf in /system/etc

rename
NTP_SERVER=europe.pool.ntp.org
instead of
NTP_SERVER=north-america.pool.ntp.org

add


NTP_SERVER=0.europe.pool.ntp.org
NTP_SERVER=1.europe.pool.ntp.org
NTP_SERVER=2.europe.pool.ntp.org

save and make sure its rw r r, reboot, also use internal gps from options in gps source in setting of location and security



---------- Post added at 05:16 PM ---------- Previous post was at 05:13 PM ----------

or if that doesnt make it, try read this thread

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=1239713

this above was quick solution, will try go in deep to make it eaven faster satelite

The Following User Says Thank You to djozaa For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools
Display Modes