Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,802,901 Members 40,559 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[ROM][SEP.11][SENSE 4]InsertCoin Evolution v2.40 |STABLE|FAST|APM|EQS|TWEAKS

Tip us?
 
goggi10
Old
#1801  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 25
Posts: 183
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Belgrade
Quote:
Originally Posted by janarioo View Post
Its Okay This is a Known Bug In the Camera , Camera for Sense 4.0 isnt 100%Yet its around 30 to 40% Fixed
Well i feel a litlle crazy tonight so ill tray to flash hq camera mod v1.3 to just see what is going to hepend

Sent from my HTC Sensation Z710e using XDA
Samsung Galaxy S3
ROM: Revolutionary HD 4.2.2 V32
 
stroobach
Old
#1802  
stroobach's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 101
Posts: 454
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: den helder
i did read a page or 7-8 back - didnt find it
looked in first post - didnt find it

so here is my problem.
when im opening the market everything is just fine.
but when i try to download for example whatsapp it's really slow. and after 20-30 sec it give's me the error app not purchased.
this also happens with titanium backup, angry birds, and more free apps.

anyone else that have this problem?
We used to have big phone's, but we want it as small as possible.
Nowadays we want a bigger phone, the smaller it is the crappyer the phone is :3
irony?
 
janarioo
Old
#1803  
janarioo's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 59
Posts: 382
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: islamabad
Quote:
Originally Posted by stroobach View Post
i did read a page or 7-8 back - didnt find it
looked in first post - didnt find it

so here is my problem.
when im opening the market everything is just fine.
but when i try to download for example whatsapp it's really slow. and after 20-30 sec it give's me the error app not purchased.
this also happens with titanium backup, angry birds, and more free apps.

anyone else that have this problem?
Did u try restarting ur phone and internet?!! ..... and yes no one said anything like this , ur first one hving this troble
 
stroobach
Old
#1804  
stroobach's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 101
Posts: 454
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: den helder
Quote:
Originally Posted by janarioo View Post
Did u try restarting ur phone and internet?!! ..... and yes no one said anything like this , ur first one hving this troble

Yes i rebooted, deleted cashe, switched to airplain mode and back, etc etc.
i guess its syncing something in the background from google play.
its downloading whatsapp now with 2-3kb./H
while the browser is fast with loading pages
We used to have big phone's, but we want it as small as possible.
Nowadays we want a bigger phone, the smaller it is the crappyer the phone is :3
irony?
 
janarioo
Old
(Last edited by janarioo; 29th March 2012 at 10:22 PM.)
#1805  
janarioo's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 59
Posts: 382
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: islamabad
Quote:
Originally Posted by stroobach View Post
Yes i rebooted, deleted cashe, switched to airplain mode and back, etc etc.
i guess its syncing something in the background from google play.
its downloading whatsapp now with 2-3kb./H
while the browser is fast with loading pages
Bro Somthing is Wrong with Google Play , Mayb server load or somthing , i see people posting in Q&A toO abt timeout etc i had tht a couple of minutes ago .... Hope this Helps
The Following User Says Thank You to janarioo For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
stroobach
Old
#1806  
stroobach's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 101
Posts: 454
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: den helder
Quote:
Originally Posted by janarioo View Post
Bro Somthing is Wrong with Google Play , Mayb server load or somthing , i see people posting in Q&A toO abt timeout etc i had tht a couple of minutes ago .... Hope this Helps

it sure does dude.
thx downloading full speed again
We used to have big phone's, but we want it as small as possible.
Nowadays we want a bigger phone, the smaller it is the crappyer the phone is :3
irony?
 
x3nophobia
Old
#1807  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 45
Posts: 520
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Cairo
i dont know whether anybody has mention this but, when i try to take picture, the camera just close, no fc. and i have to open camera again to take a picture.
Retired : HTC HD2 TMOUS [ I will never forget you ]
Now : HTC Sensation
ROM : PARANOID ANDROID DK V21
 
janarioo
Old
#1808  
janarioo's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 59
Posts: 382
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: islamabad
Quote:
Originally Posted by x3nophobia View Post
i dont know whether anybody has mention this but, when i try to take picture, the camera just close, no fc. and i have to open camera again to take a picture.
like i said in last page just few posts back
camera of sense 4.0 isnt fully fixed its 30-40% fixed so it got bugs

hope i helped
The Following User Says Thank You to janarioo For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
x3nophobia
Old
#1809  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 45
Posts: 520
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Cairo
Thanks

Sent from my HTC Sensation Z710e using XDA
Retired : HTC HD2 TMOUS [ I will never forget you ]
Now : HTC Sensation
ROM : PARANOID ANDROID DK V21
 
Giblet-dono
Old
#1810  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 427
Posts: 978
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Here
Quote:
Originally Posted by x3nophobia View Post
i dont know whether anybody has mention this but, when i try to take picture, the camera just close, no fc. and i have to open camera again to take a picture.
I have flashed this rom and the HQ patch v1.3 (in the development forum) my camrea doesnt force close!
HTC One (M8)
S-OFF | ViperOneM8 2.4.0 | ElementalX 1.0.4 | TWRP 2.8.0.0

HTC Jetstream
S-OFF | El-Diablo 1.2 | El-Diablo | TWRP 2.4.1.0

My Other Devices
HTC One X | HTC Sensation | HTC HD2 | HTC One S | HTC One (M7)
Sony Xperia S | Samsung Galaxy Tab 10.1 | Nokia Lumia 800




The Following User Says Thank You to Giblet-dono For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
Tags
amazing, sense 4, ville c port
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes