Thread Closed

[ROM][ICS][06/26] ICS StuNNeR - 1.6.26

OP neobuddy89

14th April 2012, 09:43 AM   |  #3631  
maxthebest685's Avatar
Member
Flag Ahmedabad
Thanks Meter: 8
 
58 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
More
I have installed ics stunner 5 .
Done dirty installation .
Running osmly. .
Again a great work by neobuddy and team passion.

Sent from my GT-N7000 using XDA
14th April 2012, 09:49 AM   |  #3632  
Senior Member
Flag Ahmedabad
Thanks Meter: 4
 
187 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2007
More
i dont think u require ICS repack. I also am on same mode as you. Rooted Stock GB, cleaned data (factory reset, cache, dalvik etc) and flashed 4.3. Now with 4.5 just cleaned data(factory, cache, dalvik etc.) and flashed. it works great

---------- Post added at 02:19 PM ---------- Previous post was at 02:15 PM ----------

OTG not working.... and SPen is not as samsung(obviously it is known ) but still cribbing .... otherwise great ROM. Keep it up. will await production version rom(post beta)
14th April 2012, 09:52 AM   |  #3633  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
222 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2006
I follow Stunner rom from beginning and try every version. There is still flash video player problem, even install flash fix. Some youtube is ok, but some review video is stop at black dead screen. My TV app could not play also due to this flash video problem.

Come back to CM9, which is no same flash video problem, very sorry, love this Stunner!
14th April 2012, 10:01 AM   |  #3634  
Senior Member
Flag Berlin
Thanks Meter: 1,234
 
1,146 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by Q2V

I follow Stunner rom from beginning and try every version. There is still flash video player problem, even install flash fix. Some youtube is ok, but some review video is stop at black dead screen. My TV app could not play also due to this flash video problem.

Come back to CM9, which is no same flash video problem, very sorry, love this Stunner!

Do you have installed the flashplayer?
Attached Files
File Type: apk com.adobe.flashplayer-1.apk - [Click for QR Code] (4.49 MB, 36 views)
14th April 2012, 10:06 AM   |  #3635  
zacthespack's Avatar
Forum Moderator / Recognized Developer
Flag Likes: XDA,Coffee,Android,Beer Dislikes: No Beer
Thanks Meter: 1,754
 
2,887 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2009
Donate to Me
More
Torrents are added to the list now [MAGNETIC LINK] [TORRENT FILE]
14th April 2012, 10:19 AM   |  #3636  
lhooipg's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 51
 
488 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by joshua

Its stated on 1st post...not fixed yet

Sent from my GT-N7000 using xda premium

opppsss....sorry miss out that part...thanks...
14th April 2012, 10:22 AM   |  #3637  
m3dd0g's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag NRW
Thanks Meter: 5,195
 
1,777 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2011
Donate to Me
More
The best ICS Build out there. With this you have beaten yourself neobuddy awesome work THX
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to m3dd0g For This Useful Post: [ View ]
14th April 2012, 10:23 AM   |  #3638  
Senior Member
Bakersfield
Thanks Meter: 7
 
203 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2007
Quote:
Originally Posted by antiochasylum

You only option is to back back to stock GB with .pit file. Have.you tried that?

Sounds like you corrupted something somewhere.

You need to use PC Odin with .pit file. This will repartition your entire device. So it will be just like you purchased it day one. You will loose EVERYTHING. Sounds like you have tried other options. That is my guess. That's the problem we run into when you get jumpy and pull the cord to fast. Blame windows.

Sent from my bling bling ICS stunnah

Ok, where can I get this pit file? I need it. I'm in trouble...
14th April 2012, 10:29 AM   |  #3639  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
222 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2006
Quote:
Originally Posted by Chris X.

Do you have installed the flashplayer?

Yes, i installed it, also try difference version of it!

When come back to CM9 V01, still same issue, dont understand why? Before flash video is run well on Cm9.

Maybe i will clean install and try Stunner 5 again.
14th April 2012, 10:29 AM   |  #3640  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
263 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
More
guys i am on 4.3 with lp5, do i have to flash modem again after i flash 5.0?

answer please eager to try out the new 5.0...

Sent from my GT-N7000 using XDA

Thread Closed Subscribe to Thread

Tags
!!!xtremer!!!, *abhi boomed here*, antiochasylum's avatar is watching you, awesomesauce, batman is a lie, endorsed by chasmodo, epic rom is epic, face melting goodness, humpty dumpty was pushed, ics, lordmanhattan was here, stunner, tasty, toxicthunder swears by this
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools
Display Modes


Top Threads in Galaxy Note GT-N7000 Android Development by ThreadRank