Post Reply

Sense 4.0 CLOCK+LOCKSCREEN

OP Will972

26th March 2012, 08:51 PM   |  #1  
Will972's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag paris
Thanks Meter: 1,451
 
1,438 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2011
More
hi everybody i present to you a patch who give you some optionnal SENSE 4.0 things ..



Thanx to NARUZ for this thing (modified myself for evo 3D)



NOTE BEFORE FLASHING : This patch is available only for SHOOTER BEATS ...
cause my Rosie is include in this patch..If u wanna add those thing ( if ur not on Shooter beats rom) :

-Donwload the patch
-Extract idelcreen_base and sense 4.0_clock
-Push it on system/app with root explorer
-Reboot and done



SCREENSHOT :



DOWNLOAD
The Following 27 Users Say Thank You to Will972 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
26th March 2012, 09:47 PM   |  #2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 59
 
519 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2010
Great deal!!

Sent from my PG86100 using XDA Premium App
26th March 2012, 09:52 PM   |  #3  
METHOD1911's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 640
 
3,647 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2008
More
Can you still change the lockscreen shortcuts.

Sent from my PG86100 using xda premium
26th March 2012, 10:15 PM   |  #4  
dashrink's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 87
 
845 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2009
More
Works for 3.0??

Sent from my HTC EVO 3D X515m using XDA
26th March 2012, 11:39 PM   |  #5  
dcyouknow's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Orlando, FL
Thanks Meter: 19
 
138 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by dashrink

Works for 3.0??

Sent from my HTC EVO 3D X515m using XDA

I'm running it on ZR3D...and I will confirm it is working on 3.0!

Thanks for this! It looks amazing!
27th March 2012, 12:28 AM   |  #6  
los1010's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Philly
Thanks Meter: 226
 
481 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2011
More
how did u install on ZR3D? i cant get it to work
*edit I got it working now
Last edited by los1010; 27th March 2012 at 12:44 AM.
27th March 2012, 02:04 AM   |  #7  
glennd's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 26
 
232 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
More
Do you loose the 4 x 1 Sense clock when you apply this mod?
27th March 2012, 04:27 AM   |  #8  
dcyouknow's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Orlando, FL
Thanks Meter: 19
 
138 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by glennd

Do you loose the 4 x 1 Sense clock when you apply this mod?

It installed as a completely separate widget when I installed it. All of the other clocks are still there.
27th March 2012, 04:32 AM   |  #9  
paroys's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Kajang
Thanks Meter: 132
 
517 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2009
More
Will,

FC on Mikrunny 3.5 V1.13
27th March 2012, 05:34 AM   |  #10  
alexnaoumi's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Detroit
Thanks Meter: 168
 
1,744 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
More
Anyone willing to test on stock, rooted?

Sent from my PG86100 using Tapatalk

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes