Post Reply

CM9 Nightly for P930 is up

OP gmkelly001

27th March 2012, 09:00 PM   |  #11  
Member
Charlotte,NC
Thanks Meter: 1
 
46 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2011
More
Omg omg omg i am sooooooo excited boooooooyah
27th March 2012, 09:07 PM   |  #12  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 32
 
273 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2009
More
here we go!!!!
27th March 2012, 09:08 PM   |  #13  
Senior Member
New Hyde Park, NY
Thanks Meter: 33
 
630 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2011
um how do i use usb storage on cm9?
27th March 2012, 09:11 PM   |  #14  
Senior Member
Flag Bremerton, WA
Thanks Meter: 9
 
100 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by raytraceme

um how do i use usb storage on cm9?


hmm....never had to...I just use box and dropbox...
27th March 2012, 09:14 PM   |  #15  
Senior Member
New Hyde Park, NY
Thanks Meter: 33
 
630 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2011
i forgot to install gapps so i guess i will just dl it from the browser.
27th March 2012, 09:15 PM   |  #16  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 29
 
85 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2006
Quote:
Originally Posted by raytraceme

um how do i use usb storage on cm9?

Go to Settings-> Storage->USB computer connection and enable MTP
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to gmkelly001 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
27th March 2012, 09:16 PM   |  #17  
kumayam's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 52
 
234 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2008
Quote:
Originally Posted by raytraceme

um how do i use usb storage on cm9?

try this
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=1389375
27th March 2012, 09:17 PM   |  #18  
Senior Member
New Hyde Park, NY
Thanks Meter: 33
 
630 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by gmkelly001

Go to Settings-> Storage->USB computer connection and enable MTP

thx a lot!!!
27th March 2012, 09:27 PM   |  #19  
HO!NO!'s Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Québec
Thanks Meter: 850
 
643 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2008
Donate to Me
More
cm9 google gapps
here
The Following User Says Thank You to HO!NO! For This Useful Post: [ View ]
27th March 2012, 09:31 PM   |  #20  
Member
Charlotte,NC
Thanks Meter: 1
 
46 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2011
More
Note by default the apn is wap.cingular so you will have to change it to pta if you want let.



Edit: It seems even with an apn change I am unable to get lte. Also I lose data connection frequently.
Last edited by KindaWack; 27th March 2012 at 10:00 PM. Reason: darn spellchecker lte to let

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes