Post Reply

[DEV] We have Blaze root & Radio

OP JFigure

31st March 2012, 05:52 AM   |  #21  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 45
 
511 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2009
Flashed m&s' blaze zip on ravers nonTW ics and this thing is fast.

I created a package to revert prior to flashing and handed that over to m&s after I tested it.

But i am not going back to kid or whatever raver used. Blaze is on fire.

Dfjcisnv
31st March 2012, 10:41 AM   |  #22  
AllGamer's Avatar
Retired Forum Moderator
Flag buried under loads of work IRL
Thanks Meter: 1,579
 
11,521 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2008
Donate to Me
More
Arrow new results
this doesn't make any sense, i ran another session again is the total opposite of before

with KID, getting more 8 Mbps & 7 Mbps


with LB7, getting only 7 Mbps & 6 Mbps
31st March 2012, 11:34 AM   |  #23  
cheyenne's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 57
 
363 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2006
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by AllGamer

this doesn't make any sense, i ran another session again is the total opposite of before

Sorry for little offtopic, but
Dear AllGamer what are you using for clock, battery and signal level?
31st March 2012, 11:45 AM   |  #24  
Master&Slave™'s Avatar
Recognized Developer
Flag Philadelphia
Thanks Meter: 2,839
 
3,162 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2011
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by cheyenne

Sorry for little offtopic, but
Dear AllGamer what are you using for clock, battery and signal level?

Juggs ROM

M&S
31st March 2012, 01:51 PM   |  #25  
Nismo13's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Chicago
Thanks Meter: 10
 
301 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by bobby3306

Lol I pay $20 for 5 GB and have free hot spot,
But this thread isn't about what the data costs are so back on topic

Sent from my SGH-T989 using XDA

I got 5 gb for 30 dollars since my family is on the old classic 500 family plan.. but I'm surprised I went over, will test this and other modems out on Tues in chicago wen I go to class

Sent from my SGH-T989 using Tapatalk
31st March 2012, 02:24 PM   |  #26  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
102 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2009
Exclamation
can anyone tell me how I het into recovery mode on the samsung galazy s blaze??
31st March 2012, 03:45 PM   |  #27  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
19 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by dominikano1

can anyone tell me how I het into recovery mode on the samsung galazy s blaze??


Yea the same way you always do it

hold both volume buttons and power
once it tuns on let go of power only
wait......
it might turn off and reboot if so
redo again
31st March 2012, 04:55 PM   |  #28  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 45
 
511 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by chimajin999

Yea the same way you always do it

hold both volume buttons and power
once it tuns on let go of power only
wait......
it might turn off and reboot if so
redo again

Thank you for helping with that suggestion however he should go ask that in the blaze section .

Dfjcisnv
31st March 2012, 04:59 PM   |  #29  
Senior Member
None of your bizness
Thanks Meter: 163
 
507 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by rmarquez1974

Thank you for helping with that suggestion however he should go ask that in the blaze section .

Dfjcisnv

There is no blaze section yet .....
The Following User Says Thank You to Watcher64 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
31st March 2012, 06:37 PM   |  #30  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 45
 
511 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by tcboo

There is no blaze section yet .....

Then my apologies, makes my post seem rude and un called for.



Dfjcisnv

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes