ZArchive Manages Your File Archives

Today smartphones are quite powerful devices that can handle multiple processes at once. In fact, some of … more

Regain Double Tap to Wake Functionality on the Nexus 6

A few months ago, Google announced its newest flagship device, the Nexus 6, alongside … more

Clean Your Recent Apps – XDA Xposed Tuesday

In this day and age, you have quite a few apps installed and running on your Android … more

Android Studio Reaches Release Candidate Status

Android app developers have a few options when comes to Android IDEs. One of the most … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

I have no 3G after installing CM9, help.

OP necktie2

15th April 2012, 09:24 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
1 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2012
I have the Epic 4G and I flashed CM9. WiFi still works but now I have no 3G. Can anyone help me?
16th April 2012, 03:55 AM   |  #2  
blong82's Avatar
Member
Hokie Country VA
Thanks Meter: 9
 
41 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2011
More
could be a bad d/l...when im on cm9 3g works great. maybe try a fresh install
21st April 2012, 10:18 PM   |  #3  
tengengegas's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
34 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2011
Id say reflash..

Sent from my SPH-D700 using XDA
22nd April 2012, 03:38 AM   |  #4  
KennyG123's Avatar
RC-RT Committee / Senior Moderator / Spider-Mod
Flag Right behind you!
Thanks Meter: 27,001
 
28,768 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
Donate to Me
More
Answer to almost all weird problems...reflash, or redownload and reflash, or next wipe all, reflash, or last resort Odin stock, check operation, root and relash.

Sent from my PantechP4100 using xda premium
22nd April 2012, 04:09 AM   |  #5  
darkierawr's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 910
 
1,514 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2011
More
Are you on a carrier other then Sprint?
22nd April 2012, 04:24 PM   |  #6  
MДЯCЦSДИT's Avatar
Recognized Developer
Flag in a box
Thanks Meter: 4,623
 
6,129 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
Donate to Me
More
Cm9 does not support custom carriers

Sent from my SPH-D700 using Tapatalk
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes