Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
View Poll Results: Do you guys want Reloaded settings to be integrated or just an addon?
Yes, remove and make it an addon! 28 50.00%
No, keep its. Its fine 28 50.00%
Voters: 56. You may not vote on this poll

Post Reply

(ROM)(ICS 4.0.4)(AOSP CM9)BoostHD RC5|(20/01/13)

OP dinesh690

16th April 2012, 12:29 PM   |  #21  
dinesh690's Avatar
OP Retired Forum Moderator
Flag UK
Thanks Meter: 1,570
 
818 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2011
Donate to Me
More
Well, reloaded settings has nothing to do with my ROM but to make it back to normal colour go into reloaded settings app and uncheck the theme option
The Following User Says Thank You to dinesh690 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
16th April 2012, 12:30 PM   |  #22  
tenchu_712's Avatar
Member
Flag Hanoi
Thanks Meter: 7
 
93 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2008
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by dinesh690

Well, reloaded settings has nothing to do with my ROM but to make it back to normal colour go into reloaded settings app and uncheck the theme option

but when i press setting button, it's FC

so i have to re-flash reloaded settings mod
16th April 2012, 12:32 PM   |  #23  
dinesh690's Avatar
OP Retired Forum Moderator
Flag UK
Thanks Meter: 1,570
 
818 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2011
Donate to Me
More
yep I meant for the guy with the blue status bar
16th April 2012, 12:33 PM   |  #24  
ghekua's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Hanoi
Thanks Meter: 71
 
323 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2008
Status bar colour solved, thank you guys!
Em cam' on* anh tenchu )
16th April 2012, 12:39 PM   |  #25  
dinesh690's Avatar
OP Retired Forum Moderator
Flag UK
Thanks Meter: 1,570
 
818 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2011
Donate to Me
More
Okay guys, this should fix all your Statusbar issues
http://dl.dropbox.com/u/67547240/Boo...Hotfix%201.zip

Simply flash in CWM
Also has onscreen buttons like Stock ICS Enjoy
The Following User Says Thank You to dinesh690 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
16th April 2012, 12:41 PM   |  #26  
Junior Member
Galiza
Thanks Meter: 3
 
12 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2009
Ok now statusbar & market works fine! Any idea for the Unlock code at start?? Thanks
16th April 2012, 12:45 PM   |  #27  
shahzaib.khan's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag riyadh
Thanks Meter: 95
 
1,145 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2011
bestt rommmm till nowww in ICS beutifull fantastic

---------- Post added at 01:45 PM ---------- Previous post was at 01:44 PM ----------

live wallpeprs are also so smooth in this romm but need to ask that why cosmic flow not working in this rom
16th April 2012, 12:50 PM   |  #28  
dinesh690's Avatar
OP Retired Forum Moderator
Flag UK
Thanks Meter: 1,570
 
818 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2011
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Chrisglz

Ok now statusbar & market works fine! Any idea for the Unlock code at start?? Thanks

I cant replicate the unlock code issue sorry, Ill see what I can do though
16th April 2012, 12:57 PM   |  #29  
shahzaib.khan's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag riyadh
Thanks Meter: 95
 
1,145 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2011
cosmic flow live wallpaper help plx ????
16th April 2012, 01:00 PM   |  #30  
ghekua's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Hanoi
Thanks Meter: 71
 
323 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2008
Bro after flashed hotfix, status bar issues solved.
But the simulator button under the homescreen dock appear (Back, home, Menu).
How can i disable it?

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes