FORUMS

Which OEM Would You Like to Help?

Most manufacturers have moments of greatness and moments of decadence, and in the past few years … more

Root T-Mobile S6/Edge on 5.1.1 Without Tripping Knox

If you purchase phones from a carrier, you may be no stranger to the difficulties … more

IonVR Coming Soon, HTC M9 Dev Edition Gets Android 5.1 – XDA TV

The HTC M9 Developer Edition has received Android 5.1. That and … more

Android 5.1.1 Omni ROM For Motorola Xoom

Back in Feb 2011, the Motorola Xoom became the first device to be sold with Android 3.0 … more

[ROM][XXLPY] Litening ROM Note v2.0 - Fast as Lightning

250 posts
Thanks Meter: 2,065
 
By LitePro, Senior Member on 26th April 2012, 09:46 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
4th May 2012, 04:35 PM |#181  
stoney73's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag nottingham
Thanks Meter: 301
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by raitospk

hey man, i flashed the domination v1.1 as you said
but how come my wifi, data, signal icons remain grey only? not blue like urs...

Its a setting in the jkay (deluxe settings) apk

Sent from my GT-N7000 using xda premium
 
 
4th May 2012, 04:56 PM |#182  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 22
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by stoney73

Its a setting in the jkay (deluxe settings) apk

Sent from my GT-N7000 using xda premium

Just flashed it but there is no any change on my theme. What I can see it is just jkay Felix setting. When I press it, it said jkay framework not found. Any idea how to get this theme? Thanks in advance

Sent from my GT-N7000 using xda premium
4th May 2012, 05:06 PM |#183  
Senior Member
Flag Kuala Lumpur
Thanks Meter: 23
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by stoney73

Its a setting in the jkay (deluxe settings) apk

Sent from my GT-N7000 using xda premium

yeah got it.
thx man

---------- Post added at 12:06 AM ---------- Previous post was at 12:05 AM ----------

Quote:
Originally Posted by joseph168

Just flashed it but there is no any change on my theme. What I can see it is just jkay Felix setting. When I press it, it said jkay framework not found. Any idea how to get this theme? Thanks in advance

Sent from my GT-N7000 using xda premium

have you flashed the domination v1.1 ?
the download link is a few post infront only
4th May 2012, 05:14 PM |#184  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 22
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by raitospk

yeah got it.
thx man

---------- Post added at 12:06 AM ---------- Previous post was at 12:05 AM ----------



have you flashed the domination v1.1 ?
the download link is a few post infront only

Yes I downloaded from media file that u post. What was wrong with mine?

Sent from my GT-N7000 using xda premium
4th May 2012, 07:41 PM |#185  
Senior Member
Flag Kuala Lumpur
Thanks Meter: 23
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by joseph168

Yes I downloaded from media file that u post. What was wrong with mine?

Sent from my GT-N7000 using xda premium

i don have any problem with that... did you downloaded the correct 1 for galaxy note?
4th May 2012, 07:43 PM |#186  
notebook's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
I want arabic language
4th May 2012, 08:23 PM |#187  
ESANEST's Avatar
Member
Flag Lat.28 22' Norte Long. 16 35' Oeste
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by cacagaga

Yes.
http://www.mediafire.com/?ut3mak02m7f805f

Really liked the firmware, stay on it!
The only thing that I wanted, so it added the shutter sound when taking pictures of the camera.
How do I fix this?

No work for me...

Enviado desde mi Galaxy Note desde la punta del S-pen usando Telequinesis
4th May 2012, 08:25 PM |#188  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 120
 
More
Can somebody make a youtube video off this rom?
4th May 2012, 09:06 PM |#189  
bkeaver's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Dayton, Ohio
Thanks Meter: 553
 
More
Just wanted to say thank you to the op for this incredible Rom. I've always wanted to try the sgs2 version but couldn't do to it being only flashable by odin and i needed to hellraise it because i was on the at&t variant.

Anyways thank you!

Sent from my GT-N7000 using xda premium
5th May 2012, 07:44 AM |#190  
Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
I haven't found the answer to: if coming from LC1 rooted, do I have to wipe or not?
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes