FORUMS

Galaxy S6 & Edge get €100 Price Cut—New Models Incoming

Samsung has dropped the price of both the Galaxy S6 and S6 Edge by … more

How To Port Fully Featured Sony Xperia Z4 Camera

Xperia Z4’s hardware may not impress, but its software is definitely … more

Experimental TWRP Available For Moto G 2015

XDA Senior Member squid2 has posted experimental builds of TWRP for the Moto G … more

Sunday Debate: How Can We Get a No-Compromise Phone?

Join us in a fun Sunday Debate on Compromises. Come with your opinions and … more

ICS rom for CDMA [LEAK]

1,113 posts
Thanks Meter: 699
 
By B1nny, XDA Portal Team / Forum Moderator on 3rd May 2012, 09:54 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
4th May 2012, 01:24 AM |#101  
minieod's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Cambridge, MA
Thanks Meter: 382
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by SoraX64

I've already done that. D:

im guessing worry face means - didnt work
 
 
4th May 2012, 01:26 AM |#102  
SoraX64's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Frederick, Maryland (Hood College)
Thanks Meter: 637
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by minieod

im guessing worry face means - didnt work

Yeah, I'll try again though now that I've done a few other things.
4th May 2012, 01:27 AM |#103  
minieod's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Cambridge, MA
Thanks Meter: 382
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by SoraX64

Yeah, I'll try again though now that I've done a few other things.

that link i just provided worked fine. 3g and all, no problemos
4th May 2012, 01:44 AM |#104  
Senior Member
Flag Covington , ky
Thanks Meter: 39
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jvs60

I just want to know if 4G is working. Can't roll without it

Sent from my PG86100 using XDA Premium App

Same here ...
4th May 2012, 01:45 AM |#105  
minieod's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Cambridge, MA
Thanks Meter: 382
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by crucial929

Same here ...

Rom....is....not....working

Sent from my PG86100 using XDA
4th May 2012, 01:46 AM |#106  
Senior Member
Flag Salamanca
Thanks Meter: 811
 
More
Does the CDMA ROM boot now?
4th May 2012, 01:52 AM |#107  
minieod's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Cambridge, MA
Thanks Meter: 382
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by luis4ever

Does the CDMA ROM boot now?

Look one post above

Sent from my PG86100 using XDA
4th May 2012, 02:23 AM |#108  
civicstyle01's Avatar
Member
Flag Trophy Club
Thanks Meter: 15
 
More
My bad forgot no source code out yet

Sent from my PG86100 using xda premium
4th May 2012, 02:25 AM |#109  
Rydah805's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Ventura County, CA
Thanks Meter: 1,330
 
Donate to Me
More
Hboot flashed fine. Whoo, was regretting it as soon as a started the update, but It's fine!

Let's Join Together, and Get S-Off On The LTEvo!

Sent From My HTC Evo 3D, On The Now Network From Sprint!
4th May 2012, 02:37 AM |#110  
minieod's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Cambridge, MA
Thanks Meter: 382
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by minieod

that link i just provided worked fine. 3g and all, no problemos

banner still reads virgin, womp womp
4th May 2012, 02:43 AM |#111  
powduh09's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Dallas, NC
Thanks Meter: 707
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by minieod

banner still reads virgin, womp womp

Really? Mine reads Powduh's ****...

sent from my downgraded hboot 1.50 3vo running ZR3D injected with anthrax... s-off HTC, thanks to the real developers, I now have control of my device again

Read More
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes